Contact the GG Archives

Anderson, SC USA

Navy Boot Camp Book 1965 Company 410 The Keel

Front Cover, USNTC Great Lakes "The Keel" 1965 Company 410.

Front Cover, USNTC Great Lakes "The Keel" 1965 Company 410. GGA Image ID # 1b3777ebc4

Roster and Photos for Recruit Company 410 for 1965, United States Naval Training Center, Great Lakes, Illinois. Company Commander: P. H. Shipley, BMC. Commenced Training 1 September 1965; Completed Training 14 October 1965. 85 Men Graduated.

Company 65-410 Organization and Schedule

  • Organization: 1st Regiment, 15th Battalion
  • Commenced Training: 1 September 1965
  • Completed Training: 14 October 1965

Company 65-410 Leadership

  • Brigade Commander: LT C. E. Vaughn, USN
  • Regimental Commander: LT M. A. Colonna, USN
  • Battalion Commander: LTJG H. K. Herslof, USNR
  • Company Commander: P. H. Shipley, BMC

Company 65-410 Recruit Roster

  1. J. Koch - RPOC
  2. D. Damin - EPO
  3. W. Bennett - First Platoon Leader
  4. G. Ratliff - MAA
  5. R. Newman, Jr. - Company Clerk
  6. Jerry Alsbrook
  7. G R. Arcweasee
  8. F E. Anderson
  9. O. C. Bollard
  10. R. J. Brauner
  11. D. C. Brauner
  12. Fred L. Brown
  13. Roland S. Brown
  14. Francs W. Cline
  15. George W. Cole
  16. Delwin A. Conn
  17. M. J. Corbett
  18. Dale R. Craig
  19. K. R. Credeur
  20. P. R. Downey
  21. M. W. Entrekin
  22. Larry W. Fisher
  23. D. D. Goodman.
  24. P. Guidry
  25. M. W. Gunter, Jr.
  26. W. V. Hansen, Jr.
  27. Delbert J. Harker
  28. Arthur C. Harris
  29. Billy R. Hayes
  30. W. L. Hedrick
  31. Patrick A. Igel
  32. K. H. Johnson, Jr
  33. Jackie R. Kaiser
  34. Grover C. Keener
  35. J. B. Kenney, Jr.
  36. Richard E. Kindle
  37. R. J. Lewis
  38. E. J. Lord
  39. N. E. Hoover
  40. C. L. Keith
  41. J. P. Lassiter
  42. G. C. Kinney
  43. Lakatos
  44. Ringelberg
  45. Smith
  46. Doaks
  47. Campbell
  48. J. G. Konkoly
  49. Nals G. Larsen
  50. S. T. Lorenz
  51. W. J. Lucke, Jr.
  52. J. A. Machmer
  53. John L. Malcolm
  54. Robert H. Mason
  55. M. W. McGuane, III
  56. R. C. Minnix, II
  57. W. F. Mohr
  58. L. L. Nelson, Jr.
  59. V. N. Neunaber
  60. T. E. Persinger
  61. Stanley R. Prince
  62. William N. Quincy
  63. M. A. Robison
  64. David E. Rockwell
  65. A. G. Romanisky, Jr.
  66. F. C. Ruby
  67. F. Salyers
  68. L. W. Schumacher
  69. W. R. Sessoms
  70. M. A. Skelton
  71. R. G. Skipper
  72. Walter L. Sluder
  73. R. L. Sutphin
  74. D. H. Thatcher
  75. J. S. Thompson, Jr.
  76. R. W. Throckmorton
  77. Danny W. Tucker
  78. R. E. Turner
  79. C. W. Uphoff
  80. Karl W. Walker
  81. J. C. Welch, Jr.
  82. James L. Williams
  83. L. E. Woodrome
  84. J. D. Yarzebinski
  85. F. W. Jones

Navy Boot Camp Recruit Photos - Company 65-410

Company 65-410 Recruits, Page 1.

Company 65-410 Recruits, Page 1. GGA Image ID # 1b37baf29d

Company 65-410 Recruits, Page 2.

Company 65-410 Recruits, Page 2. GGA Image ID # 1b37cb37f0

Company 65-410 Recruits, Page 3.

Company 65-410 Recruits, Page 3. GGA Image ID # 1b37d154a6

Company 65-410 Recruits, Page 4.

Company 65-410 Recruits, Page 4. GGA Image ID # 1b37e5120f

Company 65-410 Recruits, Page 5.

Company 65-410 Recruits, Page 5. GGA Image ID # 1b3805ce53

Return to Top of Page

US Naval Training Center
Great Lakes, Illinois
1947 to 2002 RTC Yearbooks
GG Archives

Great Lakes Articles

1940s USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books

1950-1951 USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books

1952-1959 USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books

1960-1962 USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books

1963-1965 USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books

1966-1969 USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books

1970s USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books

1980+ USNTC Great Lakes Graduation Books

NTC/RTC Boot Camp Yearbook Sections

Other Navy Sections

Special Collections

US Navy Archives

Primary Military Collections