Contact the GG Archives

Anderson, SC USA

RMS Titanic Manifests and Passenger Lists

The Titanic Docked in Southampton, Loading Passengers, Luggage, Mail, and Other Cargo Before Beginning Her Journey to New York - 10 April 1912.

The Titanic Docked in Southampton, Loading Passengers, Luggage, Mail, and Other Cargo Before Beginning Her Journey to New York - 10 April 1912. Father Francis Patrick Mary Browne, SJ, MC & Bar (3 January 1880 – 7 July 1960). Father Browne Titanic Album 1920. GGA Image ID # 10f3df8aff

Unlike most transatlantic voyages from the early 1900s, the RMS Titanic ended up producing more lists of passengers and crew than perhaps any other journey on record. The plethora of manifests evolved and expanded as researchers, compendiums, encyclopedias, book authors, and others are all seeking to produce a list with some distinction.

A Breakdown of Titanic Passengers by Class and Survival.

A Breakdown of Titanic Passengers by Class and Survival. GGA Image ID # 105a45366c

There is no exact or definitive number for the people aboard the Titanic, nor for those who survived.

Sources

Official documents, such as Contract Ticket Lists, Certificates of Clearance, lists of alien passengers prepared for the United States Immigration Service.

There were two official lists of deceased passengers created in 1912.

There are discrepancies, inaccuracies, inconsistencies, omissions, and other mistakes with both names and numbers. Even with these issues, we can determine demographics and outcomes and be reasonably accurate in our lists.

Our source of information was primarily based on Wikipedia and Encyclopedia Titanica. Our experience was the more sources consulted, the more discrepancies encountered between sources that are unreconcilable.

Notable Passengers Onboard the Titanic

On Board the RMS Titanic in the Great Disaster: Notable Passengers.

On Board the RMS Titanic in the Great Disaster: Notable Passengers. The Illustrated London News (4 May 1912) p. 658. GGA Image ID # 101479dfbe

Notable Passengers, First Image

  1. MR. BRUCE ISMAY, CHAIRMAN OF THE WHITE STAR LINE. (SAVED)
  2. MAJOR A. PEUCHEN, OF THE CANADIAN RIFLES, came to England with the Canadian regiment brought over by Colonel Pellatt.
  3. MAJOR A. W. BUTT, AIDE-DE-CAMP TO PRESIDENT TAFT.
  4. MR. C. M. HAYS, PRESIDENT OF THE GRAND TRUNK RAILWAY
  5. MRS. J. J. ASTOR.
  6. COLONEL J. J. ASTOR. THE MULTI-MILLIONAIRE. The stir caused in New York by Colonel J. J. Astor's marriage to Miss Madeline Talmage Force is a matter of recent memory.
  7. LADY COSMO DUFF-GORDON (KNOWN AS “LUCILE"), WIFE OF SIR COSMO DUFF-GORDON. BT. 
  8. MR. JACK PHILLIPS, WIRELESS OPERATOR ON THE “TITANIC,” is a son of Mr. and Mrs. G. A. Phillips, of  Godalming.
  9. THE COUNTESS OF ROTHES, was on her way to meet her husband, the Earl, in California, where he has, it is said, bought large fruit-farms.
  10. MR. DANIEL MARVIN, SON OF THE HEAD OF A GREAT AMERICAN CINEMATOGRAPH FIRM.
  11. MRS. DANIEL MARVIN. Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Marvin, both under twenty, were returning from their honeymoon.
  12. MR. W. T. STEAD, the distinguished journalist and editor of the "Review of Reviews," was going to address a meeting on the "World's Peace," in Carnegie Hall. New York, on April 21.
  13. MR. BENJAMIN GUGGENHEIM, A WELL-KNOWN AMERICAN BANKER AND MULTI-MILLIONAIRE
  14. MR. KARL H. BEHR, THE LAWN-TENNIS PLAYER.
  15. MR ISIDOR STRAUS, A MEMBER OF CONGRESS AND A MULTI-MILLIONAIRE BANKER. Mr. Isidor Straus is a partner in the great firm of Messrs. R H. Macy, of New York.

The passengers on the "Titanic" included many distinguished people, both English and American. Among them were several American millionaires, who represented collectively something like £100,000,000 of capital.

At the moment of writing, the news is so fragmentary that it is impossible to give a final list of the passengers who have survived.

Notable Titanic Passengers, Saved and Lost.

Notable Titanic Passengers, Saved and Lost. The Illustrated London News (11 May 1912) p. 687. GGA Image ID # 1014e1e3ab.

Notable Passengers, Second Image

  1. MR. HOWARD B. CASE (LOST). Managing Director, Vacuum Oil Company. Took a prominent part in getting women and children to the boats; described as "one of the big heroes" of the disaster.
  2. MR. ALGERNON H. BARKWORTH (SAVED).  J.P. East Riding of Yorkshire, of Tranby House, Heasle, East Yorks.
  3. MR. THOMAS ANDREWS. JUN. (LOST). A managing director of Messrs. Harland and Wolff, builders of the “Titanic.”
  4. MR. JOHN HARPER (LOST). Minister of the Walworth Road Baptist Chapel, London, formerly of Paisley Road Baptist Church, Glasgow.
  5. MR. FRANCIS D. MlLLET (LOST). American artist. Painter of many well known pictures, including "Between Two Fires."
  6. MR. J. P. MOODY (LOST). Sixth officer of the “Titanic.” A native of Grimsby.
  7. MR. HAROLD BRIDE (SAVED). Second wireless operator on the “Titanic.” Reported to have dealt with a man who endeavored to remove the first operator's life-belt. Gave evidence at Senatorial inquiry.
  8. MR. H. O. LOWE (SAVED). Filth Officer of the "Titanic." A native of Llandudno.
  9. MR. WILLIAM B. CARTER (SAVED). Former Senator, from Montana.
  10. MR. CHARLES WILLIAMS (SAVED). Racquets Coach at Harrow. Reported to have described how Captain Smith swam to a boat with a child before he sank.
  11. MR. LAURENCE BEESLEY (SAVED). Writer of a most lucid account of the disaster. A former Science Master at Dulwich College.
  12. MRS. W. E. CARTER (SAVED). Wife of Senator Carter. Well known in American Society.
  13. MR. CHRISTOPHER HEAD (LOST). Formerly Mayor of Chelsea.

 

List of First Class Passengers on the Titanic

Front Cover of the First Class Passenger List for the RMS Titanic

Front Cover of the First Class Passenger List for the RMS Titanic. White Star Line. GGA Image ID # 10342fbd29

The First Class Passenger List for the Royal and U.S. Mail Steamship RMS Titanic From Southampton to New York via Cherbourg and Queenstown, Departing Wednesday, 10 April 1912. The original passenger list; the List as recorded by "Titanic" Disaster: Report of the Committee on Commerce, United States Senate, Pursuit to S. Res. 283: Directing the Committee on Commerce to Investigate the Causes Leading to the Wreck of the White Star Liner "Titanic" Together with Speeches Thereon by Senator William Alden Smith of Michigan and Senator Isidor Rayner of Maryland, Washington: Government Printing Office, 1912.

Page 3 of the First Class Passenger List, Listing Senior Officers and Passengers from Miss Elizabeth Walton Allen through Mrs. N. Aubert and Maid

Page 3 of the First Class Passenger List, Listing Senior Officers and Passengers from Miss Elizabeth Walton Allen through Mrs. N. Aubert and Maid. White Star Line. GGA Image ID # 103454f325

List of Senior Officers and Staff

  • Captain: E. J. Smith, R.D. (Cmdr, R.N.R.)
  • Surgeon: W. F. N. O'Loughlin
  • Assistant Surgeon: J. E. Simpson
  • Purser: H. W. McElroy
  • Purser: R. L. Barker
  • Chief Steward: A. Latimer

As was the custom for most souvenir passenger lists, the listing of officers generally included the Surgeon/Assistant Surgeon, Purser/Assistant Purser, Chief Engineer, and Chief Steward. German passenger lists tended to list more of the crew members, British passenger lists leaned towards fewer offers and staff.

"A" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Allen, Miss Elizabeth Walton
  2. Allison, Mr. H. J. (Hudson Joshua ) Creighton
  3. Allison, Mrs. H. J. Bess Waldo
  4. Allison, Mrs. Bess Waldo's Maid
  5. Allison, Miss Helen Loraine
  6. Allison, Master Hudson Trevor
  7. Allison, Master Hudson Trevor's Nurse
  8. Anderson. Mr. Harry (Henry)
  9. Andrews, Miss Cornelia I. (Kornelia Theodosia)
  10. Andrews, Mr. Thomas
  11. Appleton, Mrs. E. D. (Charlotte)
  12. Artagaveytia, Mr. Ramon
  13. Astor, Colonel J. J. (John Jacob)
  14. Astor, Colonel John Jacob's Manservant
  15. Astor, Mrs. J. J. (Madeleine Talmage)
  16. Astor, Mrs. Madeleine Talmage's Maid
  17. Astor, Mrs. Madeleine Talmage's Nurse
  18. Aubert, Mrs. N. (Aubart, Mme. Léontine Pauline)
  19. Aubart, Mme. Léontine Pauline's Maid

Page 4 of the First Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers Mr. A. H. Barkworth through Mrs. William E. Carter and Maid

Page 4 of the First Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers Mr. A. H. Barkworth through Mrs. William E. Carter and Maid. White Star Line. GGA Image ID # 10349bfc7a

"B" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Barkworth, Mr. A. H. (Algernon Henry)
  2. Baumann, Mr. J. (John David)
  3. Baxter, Mrs. James (Hélène)
  4. Baxter, Mr. Quigg Edmond
  5. Beattie, Mr. T. (Thomson)
  6. Beckwith, Mr. R. L. (Richard Leonard)
  7. Beckwith, Mrs. R. L. (Sarah Maybell)
  8. Behr, Mr. K. H. (Karl Howell)
  1. Bishop, Mr. D. H. (Dickinson)
  2. Bishop, Mrs. D. H. (Helen Margaret)
  3. Bjornstrom, Mr. H. (Mr. Mauritz Håkan Björnström-Steffansson)
  4. Blackwell, Mr. Stephen Weart
  5. Blank, Mr. Henry
  6. Bonnell, Miss Caroline
  7. Bonnell, Miss Lily (Elizabeth)
  8. Borebank, Mr. J. J. (John James)
  9. Bowen, Miss (Grace Scott) [3]
  10. Bowerman, Miss Elsie Edith
  11. Brady, Mr. John B. (Bertram)
  12. Brandeis, Mr. E. (Emil Franklin)
  13. Brayton, Mr. George Andrew
  14. Brewe, Dr. Arthur Jackson
  15. Brown, Mrs. J. J. (Mrs.  James Joseph Brown Molly Brown (Margaret Tobin))
  16. Brown, Mrs. J. M. (Mrs John Murray Brown (Caroline Lane Lamson))
  17. Bucknell, Mrs. W. (Mrs William Robert Bucknell (Emma Eliza Ward))
  18. Bucknell, Mrs. Emma Eliza's Maid
  19. Butt, Major Archibald W. (Willingham)

"C" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Calderhead, Mr. E. P. (Edward Pennington)
  2. Cardell, Mrs. Churchill (Mrs. Helen Churchill Candee)
  3. Cardeza, Mrs. J. W. M. (Mrs James Warburton Martinez Cardeza (Charlotte Wardle Drake))
  4. Cardeza, Mrs. Charlotte Wardle Drake's Maid
  5. Cardeza, Mr. T. D. M. (Thomas Drake Martinez)
  6. Cardeza, Mr. Thomas Drake Martinez's Valet
  7. Carlson, Mr. Frank (Mr. Frans Olof Carlsson)
  8. Carran, Mr. F. M. (Mr. Francisco Mauro Severiano Carrau)
  9. Carran, Mr. J. P. (Mr. Jose Pedro Carraú Esteves)
  10. Carter, Mr. William E. (Earnest)
  11. Carter, Mrs. William E. (Mrs. William Ernest Carter (Lucile Polk))
  12. Carter, Mrs. Lucile's Maid

Page 5 of the First Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers Miss Lucile Carter through Mr. Washington Dodge

Page 5 of the First Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers Miss Lucile Carter through Mr. Washington Dodge. White Star Line. GGA Image ID #

  1. Carter, Miss Lucile Polk
  2. Carter, Master William T. (Master William Thornton Carter II)
  3. Case, Mr. Howard B. (Brown)
  4. Cavendish, Mr. T. W. (Tyrell William)
  5. Cavendish, Mrs. T. W. (Julia FLorence)
  6. Cavendish, Mrs. Julia FLorence's Maid
  7. Chaffee, Mr. Herbert F. (Fuller)
  8. Chaffee, Mrs. Herbert F. (Carrie Constance)
  9. Chambers, Mr. N. C. (Norman Campbell)
  10. Chambers, Mrs. N. C. (Bertha)
  11. Cherry, Miss Gladys
  12. Chevré, Mr. Paul (Mr Paul Romaine Marie Léonce Chevré)
  13. Chibnall, Mrs. E. M. Bowerman (Edith Martha)
  14. Chisholm, Mr. Robert (Roderick)
  15. Clark, Mr. Walter M. (Miller)
  16. Clark, Mrs. Walter M. (Virginia Estelle)
  17. Clifford, Mr. George Quincy
  18. Colley, Mr. E. P. (Edward Pomeroy)
  19. Compton, Mrs. A. T. (Mrs. Alexander Taylor Compton (Mary Eliza Ingersoll))
  20. Compton, Miss S. R. (Sara Rebecca)
  21. Compton. Mr. A. T., Jr. (Alexander Taylor)
  22. Cornell, Mrs. R. C. (Mrs. Robert Clifford Cornell (Malvina Helen Lamson))
  23. Crafton, Mr. John B. (Bertram)
  24. Crosby, Mr. Edward G. (Captain Edward Gifford Crosby)
  25. Crosby, Mrs. Edward G. (Catherine Elizabeth Halstead)
  26. Crosby, Miss Harriett Rebecca
  27. Cummings, Mr. John Bradley
  28. Cummings, Mrs. John Bradley (Florence Briggs)

"D" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Daly, Mr. P. D. (Peter Dennis)
  2. Daniel, Mr. Robert W. (Williams)
  3. Davidson, Mr. Thornton
  4. Davidson, Mrs. Thornton (Orian)
  5. de Villiers, Mrs. B. NOT LISTED IN TITANICA
  6. Dick, Mr. A. A. (Albert Adrian)
  7. Dick, Mrs. A. A. (Vera)
  8. Dodge, Mr. Washington

Page 6 of the First Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers Mrs. Washington Dodge through Mr. Graham

Page 6 of the First Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers Mrs. Washington Dodge through Mr. Graham. White Star Line. GGA Image ID # 1034a590e5

  1. Dodge, Mrs. Washington (Ruth)
  2. Dodge, Master Washington
  3. Douglas, Mrs. F. C. (Mrs Frederick Charles Douglas (Mary Hélène Jane "Suzette" Baxter))
  4. Douglas, Mr. W. D. (Walter Donald)
  5. Douglas, Mrs. W. D. (Mahala)
  6. Douglas, Mrs. Mahala's Maid
  7. Dulles, Mr. William C. (Crothers)

"E" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Earnshaw, Mrs. Boulton (Olive)
  2. Endres, Miss Caroline Louise
  3. Eustis, Miss E. M. (Elizabeth Mussey)
  4. Evans, Miss E. (Edith Corse)

"F" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Flegenhein, Mrs. A. (Antoinette)
  2. Flynn, Mr. J. I. (John Irwin)
  3. Foreman, Mr. B. L. (Benjamin Laventall)
  4. Fortune, Mr. Mark
  5. Fortune, Mrs. Mark (Mary)
  6. Fortune, Miss Ethel Flora
  7. Fortune, Miss Alice Elizabeth
  8. Fortune, Miss Mabel Helen
  9. Fortune, Mr. Charles Alexander
  10. Franklin, Mr. T. P.
  11. Frauenthal, Mr. T. G. (Isaac Gerald)
  12. Frauenthal, Dr. Henry W. (William)
  13. Frauenthal, Mrs. Henry W. (Clara)
  14. Frolicher, Miss Marguerite (Miss Hedwig Margaritha Frölicher)
  15. Futrelle, Mr. J. (Jacques Heath)
  16. Futrelle, Mrs. J. (Lily May)

"G" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Gee, Mr. Arthur H.
  2. Gibson, Mrs. L. (Mrs. John Leonard Gibson (Pauline Caroline Boeson))
  3. Gibson, Miss D. (Dorothy Winifred)
  4. Goldenberg, Mr. E. L. (Samuel Levi)
  5. Goldenberg, Mrs. E. L. (Nella Carlynne)
  6. Goldschmidt. Mr. George B.
  7. Gracie, Col. Archibald
  8. Graham, Mr. George Edward

Page 7 of the First Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers Mrs. William G. Graham through Mr. Ismay and Manservant

Page 7 of the First Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers Mrs. William G. Graham through Mr. Ismay and Manservant. White Star Line GGA Image ID # 1034ea3a0a

  1. Graham, Mrs. William G. (Edith)
  2. Graham, Miss Margaret Edith
  3. Greenfield, Mrs. L. D. (Mrs Leo David Greenfield (Blanche Strouse))
  4. Greenfield, Mr. W. B. (William Bertram)
  5. Giglio, Mr. Victor
  6. Guggenheim, Mr. Benjamin

"H" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Harder, Mr. George A. (Achilles)
  2. Harder, Mrs. George A. (Dorothy)
  3. Harper, Mr. Henry Sleeper
  4. Harper, Mr. Henry Sleeper's Manservant
  5. Harper, Mrs. Henry Sleeper (Myra Raymond)
  6. Harris, Mr. Henry B. (Birkhardt)
  7. Harris, Mrs. Henry B. (Irene)
  8. Harrison, Mr. W. H. (William Henry)
  9. Haven, Mr. H. (Mr. Harry Haven Homer) [9]
  10. Hawksford, Mr. W. J. (Walter James)
  11. Hays, Mr. Charles M. (Melville)
  12. Hays, Mrs. Charles M. (Clara Jennings)
  13. Hays, Mrs. Clara Jennings' Maid
  14. Hays, Miss Margaret Bechstein
  15. Head, Mr. Christopher
  16. Hilliard, Mr. Herbert Henry
  17. Hipkins, Mr. W. E. (William Edward)
  18. Hippach, Mrs. Ida S. (Sophia)
  19. Hippach, Miss Jean (Miss Gertrude Isabelle Hippach  (Jean))
  20. Hogeboom, Mrs. John C. (Anna Louisa)
  21. Holverson, Mr. A. O. (Alexander Oskar)
  22. Holverson, Mrs. A. O. (Mary Alice)
  23. Hoyt, Mr. Frederick M. (Maxfield)
  24. Hoyt, Mrs. Frederick M. (Jane Anne)

"I" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Isham, Miss A. E. (Anne Elizabeth)
  2. Ismay, Mr. Joseph Bruce
  3. Ismay, Mr. Joseph Bruce's Valet

Page 8 of the First Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers Mr. Birnbaum Jakob through Mrs. W. E. Minahan

Page 8 of the First Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers Mr. Birnbaum Jakob through Mrs. W. E. Minahan. White Star Line. GGA Image ID # 1035252664

"J" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Jakob, Mr. Birnbaum (Mr. Jakob Birnbaum)
  2. Jones, Mr. C. C. (Charles Cresson)
  3. Julian, Mr. H. F. (Henry Forbes)

"K" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Kent, Mr. Edward A.
  2. Kenyon, Mr. F. R.
  3. Kenyon, Mri. F. R.
  4. Kimball, Mr. E. N.
  5. Kimball, Mrs. E. N.
  6. Klaber, Mr. Herman

"L" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Lambert-Williams, Mr. Fletcher Fellows
  2. Leader, Mrs. F. A.
  3. Lewy, Mr. E. G.
  4. Lines, Mrs. Ernest H.
  5. Lines, Miss Mary C.
  6. Lindstroem, Mrs. J.
  7. Long, Mr. Milton C.
  8. Loring, Mr. J. H.
  9. Longley, Miss Gretchen F.

"M" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Madill, Miss Georgette Alexandra
  2. Maguire, Mr. J. E.
  3. Marechal, Mr. Pierre
  4. Marvin, Mr. D. W.
  5. Marvin, Mrs. D. W.
  6. McCaffry, Mr. T.
  7. McCarthy, Mr. Timothy J.
  8. McGough, Mr. J. R.
  9. Melody, Mr. A,
  10. Meyer, Mr. Edgar J.
  11. Meyer, Mrs. Edgar J.
  12. Millet, Mr. Frank D.
  13. Minahan Dr. W. E.
  14. Minahan Mrs. W. E.

Page 9 of the First Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers Miss Daisy Minahan through Mr. Hugh R. Rood

Page 9 of the First Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers Miss Daisy Minahan through Mr. Hugh R. Rood. White Star Line. GGA Image ID # 10357956cd

  1. Minahan, Miss Daisy
  2. Molsom, Mr. B. Markland
  3. Moore, Mr. Clarence
  4. Moore, Mr. Clarence's Manservant
  5. Morgan, Mrs.
  6. Morgan, Mrs.' Maid

"N" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Natsch, Mr. Charles
  2. Newell, Mr. A. W.
  3. Newell, Miss Alice
  4. Newell, Miss Madeline
  5. Newsome, Miss Helen
  6. Nicholson, Mr. A. S.

"O" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Ostby, Mr. E. C.
  2. Ostby, Miss Helen R.
  3. Ovies, Mr. S.

"P" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Parr, Mr. M. H. W.
  2. Partner, Mr. Austin
  3. Payne, Mr. V.
  4. Pears, Mr. Thomas
  5. Pears, Mrs. Thomas
  6. Peñasco, Mr. Victor
  7. Peñasco, Mrs. Victor
  8. Peñasco, Mrs. Victor's Maid
  9. Peuchen, Major Arthur
  10. Porter, Mr. Walter Chamberlain
  11. Potter, Mrs. Thomas, Jr.

"R" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Reuchlin, Mr. Jonkheer J. G.
  2. Rheims, Mr. George
  3. Robert, Mrs. Edward S.
  4. Robert, Mrs. Edward S.'s Maid
  5. Roebling, Mr. Washington A., 2d.
  6. Rolmane, Mr. C.
  7. Rood, Mr. Hugh R.

Page 10 of the First Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers Miss Rosenbaum through Mrs. Max Frolicher Stehli

Page 10 of the First Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers Miss Rosenbaum through Mrs. Max Frolicher Stehli. White Star Line. GGA Image ID # 1035f5aa9f

  1. Rosenbaum, Miss
  2. Ross, Mr. J. Hugo
  3. Rothes, the Countess of (Lucy Noël Martha)
  4. Rothes, the Countess' Maid
  5. Rothschild, Mr. M.
  6. Rothschild, Mrs. M.
  7. Rowe, Mr. Alfred
  8. Ryerson, Mr. Arthur
  9. Ryerson, Mrs. Arthur
  10. Ryerson, Mrs. Arthur's Maid
  11. Ryerson, Miss
  12. Ryerson, Miss
  13. Ryerson, Master

"S" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Saalfeld, Mr. Adolphe
  2. Saloman, Mr. A. L.
  3. Schabert, Mrs. Paul
  4. Seward, Mr. Frederic K.
  5. Shutes, Miss E. W.
  6. Silverthorne, Mr.
  7. Silvey, Mr. William B.
  8. Silvey, Mrs. William B.
  9. Simonius, Mr. Oberst Alfons
  10. Sloper, Mr. William T.
  11. Smart, Mr. John M.
  12. Smith, Mr. J. Clinch
  13. Smith, Mr. R. W.
  14. Snyder, Mr. John
  15. Snyder, Mrs. John
  16. Spedden, Mr. Frederick O.
  17. Spedden, Mrs. Frederick O.
  18. Spedden, Mrs. Frederick O.'s Maid
  19. Snedden, Master R. Douglas
  20. Snedden, Master R. Douglas's Nurse
  21. Spencer, Mr. W. A.
  22. Spencer, Mrs. W. A.
  23. Spencer, Mrs. W. A.'s Maid
  24. Stahelin, Dr. Max
  25. Stead, Mr. W. T.
  26. Stehli, Mr. Max Frolicher
  27. Stehli, Mrs. Max Frolicher

Page 11 of the First Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers Mr. C. E. H. Stengel through Mrs. J. Stuart White, Maid, and Manservant

Page 11 of the First Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers Mr. C. E. H. Stengel through Mrs. J. Stuart White, Maid, and Manservant. White Star Line., GGA Image ID # 1035fa9ed4

  1. Stengel, Mr. C. E. H.
  2. Stengel, Mrs. C. E. H.
  3. Stephenson, Mrs. W. B.
  4. Stewart, Mr. A. A.
  5. Stone, Mrs. George M.
  6. Stone, Mrs. George M.'s Maid
  7. Straus, Mr. Isidor
  8. Straus, Mr. Isidor's Manservant
  9. Straus, Mrs. Isidor
  10. Straus, Mrs. Isidor's Maid
  11. Sutton, Mr. Frederick
  12. Swift, Mrs. Frederick Joel

"T" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Taussig, Mr. Emil
  2. Taussig, Mrs. Emil
  3. Taussig, Miss Ruth
  4. Taylor, Mr. E. Z.
  5. Taylor, Mrs. E. Z.
  6. Thayer, Mr. J. B.
  7. Thayer, Mrs. J. B.
  8. Thayer, Mrs. J. B.'s Maid
  9. Thayer, Mr. J. B., Jr.
  10. Thorne, Mr. G.
  11. Thorne, Mrs. G.
  12. Tucker, Mr. G. M., Jr.

"U" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Uruchurtu, Mr. M. R

"V" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Van der Hoef, Mr. Wyckoflf

"W" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Walker, Mr. W. Anderson
  2. Warren, Mr. F. M.
  3. Warren, Mrs. F. M.
  4. Weir.Mr. J.
  5. White, Mr. M. J.
  6. White, Mr. Percival W.
  7. White, Mr. Richard F.
  8. White, Mrs. J. Stuart
  9. White, Mrs. J. Stuart's Maid
  10. White, Mrs. J. Stuart's Manservant

Page 12 of the First Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers Mr. George D. Wick through Miss Marie Young

Page 12 of the First Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers Mr. George D. Wick through Miss Marie Young. White Star Line. GGA Image ID # 10366babca

  1. Wick, Mr. George D.
  2. Wick, Mrs. George D.
  3. Wick, Miss Mary
  4. Widener, Mr. George D.
  5. Widener, Mr. George D.'s Valet
  6. Widener, Mrs. George D.
  7. Widener, Mrs. George D's Maid
  8. Widener. Mr. Harry
  9. Willard, Miss Constance
  10. Williams, Mr. Duane
  11. Williams, Mr. R. M., Jr.
  12. Woolner, Mr. Hugh
  13. Wright, Mr. George

"Y" First Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Young, Miss Marie

GENERAL INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS IN THE FIRST CLASS

  • BREAKFAST from 8 until 10 o'clock.
  • LUNCHEON at 1 p.m.
  • DINNER at 7 o'clock.

The Bar opens at 8 a.m., and closes at 11.30 p.m.

Lights are extinguished in the Saloon at 11 p.m., Lounge at 11.30 p.m., and Smoke Room at 12 Midnight.

DIVINE SERVICE in the Saloon on Sunday at 10.30 a.m.

SEATS AT TABLE - Passengers who have not previously arranged for seats at table to be reserved should apply for same to the Second Steward. Children are not entitled to seats in the Saloon unless full fare is paid.

WIRELESS TELEGRAMS - All Southampton- Cherbourg-Queenstown-New York, Liverpool- Queenstown-New York, Liverpool-Quebec-Montreal, Liverpool-Halifax-Portland, and Liverpool- Queenstown-Boston Mail and Passenger Steamers of the White Star Line are fitted with the Marconi system of Wireless Telegraphy, and messages for dispatch should be handed in at the Enquiry Office.

AN ENQUIRY OFFICE has been provided for the convenience of Passengers, where all enquiries for information of a general character should be made. Letters, Cables, Telegrams and Marconigrams are received here for dispatch, and Postage Stamps can be purchased, and Deck Chairs and Steamer Rugs hired at this office, through which also all Mails will be distributed.

None of the ship’s staff other than those on duty in the Enquiry Office are authorized to accept Letters or Telegrams for dispatch.

CABLEGRAMS & TELEGRAMS should be handed in at the Enquiry Office an hour before the arrival at any port called at.

THE SURGEON is authorized to make customary charges, subject in each Case to the approval of the Commander, for treating passengers at their request for any illness not originating on board the ship. In the case of sickness developed on board no charge will be made, and medicine will be provided free in all circumstances.

BAGGAGE - Questions relating to Baggage should be referred to the Second Steward, who is the Ship’s Baggage Master. Trunks, Chairs which Passengers may desire to leave in Charge of the Company, should be properly labelled and handed to the Baggage Master on the Wharf at New York, and such articles will be stored entirely at owner’s risk. It is necessary for passengers themselves to see all their Baggage is passed by the U.S. Customs Authorities on landing.

DECK CHAIRS can be hired at a charge of 4/- each for the voyage.

STEAMER RUGS can be hired at a charge of 4/- for the voyage.

PASSENGERS are requested to ask for a Receipt on the Company’s Form, for any additional Passage Money, Chair or Steamer Rug Hire, or Freight paid on board.

EXCHANGE OF MONEY - The Purser is prepared, for the convenience of passengers, to exchange a limited amount of English and American money, and he will allow at the rate of $4.80 to the £1 when giving American money for English currency, or £1 for $4.95 when giving English money for American money.

The following rates of exchange have also been adopted for American and French and German money - Eastbound, $1 = 5 Francs = 4 Marks; Westbound, Notes and Gold-19 cents per Franc or 23 cents per Mark; Silver-18 cents per Franc or 22 cents per Mark.

PASSENGERS’ ADDRESSES may be left at the Enquiry Office in order that any letters sent to the care of the Company may be forwarded.

TRAVELLERS’ CHEQUES payable in all parts of Europe, can be purchased at all principal offices of the White Star Line. These Cheques are accepted on board White Star steamers in payment of accounts, but the Pursers do not carry funds to enable them to cash same.

AUTOMOBILE TOURS - Arrangements have been made whereby passengers by the White Star Line can hire automobiles to meet them on arrival of the steamer at Queenstown, Liverpool, Plymouth, Cherbourg or Southampton for tours in the British Isles or on the Continent. Orders may be sent from America or Canada through the White Star Line Offices, or direct from the steamer by aid of the Marconi Wireless Telegraph.

This Steamer is fitted with Marconi’s system of Wireless Telegraphy and also with Submarine Signaling Apparatus.

WIRELESS TELEGRAM RATES

FOR UNITED STATES - The minimum Marconi rate via Seagate, Segaponack or South Wellfleet (Cape Cod), or through the medium of a passing steamer and one of these stations, is 8s. 4d. for ten words. Each extra word 6d.; text only counted; address and signature free; land charges additional; all charges must be prepaid.

The minimum rate via Siasconsett or Cape Race, or through the medium of a passing steamer and these stations is 12s. 6d., for ten words. Each extra word 9d.; text only counted; address and signature free; land charges additional; all charges must be prepaid.

The minimum Marconi rate via Sable Island or Cape Sable, or through the medium of a passing steamer and this station is 16s. 8d. for ten words. Each extra word Is.; text only counted; address and signature free; land charges additional; all charges must be prepaid.

FOR CANADA - The minimum Marconi rate via Quebec, Grosse Isle and Father Point, or through the medium of a passing steamer and one of these stations, is 2s. Id. for ten words; each additional word VA d. The minimum Marconi rate via Clarke City, Grindstone, Fame Point, Heath Point, Harrington, Point Rich, Point Armour. Belle Isle, Cape Ray, or through the medium of a passing steamer and one of these stations, is 4s. 2d. for ten words; each extra word 3d. The minimum rate through the Cape Race station, or through the medium of a passing steamer and this station is 12s. 6d. for ten words; each extra word 9d. The minimum rate via Montreal and Three Rivers, or through the medium of a passing steamer and this station is 1/3 for ten words; each additional word Id. Text only counted; address and signature free; land line charges additional. All charges must be prepaid.

FOR UNITED KINGDOM. The rate via Crookhaven or other stations in the United Kingdom, or through the medium of a passing steamer, is 10d. per word; every word in address, text and signature counted; land charges additional; all charges must be prepaid.

SHIP TO SHIP - The rate from ship to ship is 8d. per word; every word in address, text and signature counted, and all charges must be prepaid.

RESTAURANT - In addition to the regular Dining Saloon there is a large modern à la carte Restaurant on Deck B. where meals may be obtained at any time between 8 a.m. and 11 p.m. at fixed charges, as shown on the bill of fare issued from day to day.

Passengers wishing to use the Restaurant should apply on board to the Manager for the reservation of seats.

The Restaurant is under the management of the Company, who have appointed Mr. L. Gatti, previously of Oddenino’s Imperial Restaurant, London, as manager.

If the passage is taken entirely without meals in the regular Dining Saloon, an allowance of £3 per adult will be made off the ocean rate, excepting that on rates of £35 per adult and upwards the allowance will be £5 per adult.

This reduction in fare, however, can only be granted when passengers announce their intention to book without meals, and of making use of the Restaurant, at the time of purchasing their ticket, and no rebate or reduction can be made under any other circumstances.

LOUNGE AND RECEPTION ROOMS - These rooms are situated on Deck A and at the entrance to the Main Dining Saloon on Deck D respectively. They are intended for the use of both Ladies and Gentlemen, and afternoon tea and after-dinner coffee will be served, while liqueurs, cigars and cigarettes may be purchased there.

Books may be obtained from the Bookcase in the Lounge on Deck A on application to the Steward in charge. By special arrangement with “The Times” Book Club, a supply of recent works is placed on board each voyage, as a supplement to the permanent collection of standard works.

The Lounge will be closed at 11.30 p.m. and the Reception Room at 11 p.m.

PASSENGER ELEVATORS - There are three elevators provided for the use of Passengers, running between Decks A, B, C, D and E.

VERANDAH CAFÉ AND PALM COURT situated on Deck A, where light refreshments are served.

TURKISH, ELECTRIC AND SWIMMING BATHS
A fully equipped Turkish Bath is situated on Deck F, consisting of the usual steam, hot, temperate, shampooing and cooling rooms. Electric Baths and a Swimming Bath are also provided in conjunction with same, and experienced attendants will be in charge.

Turkish Baths are available for Ladies from 10 a.m. to 1 p.m., and for Gentlemen from 2 to 6 p.m., tickets being obtainable at the Enquiry Office at a charge of 4/- (or $1) each, which includes the use of the Swimming Bath.

Separate Swimming Bath Tickets can also be obtained at One Shilling, or Twenty-Five Cents, including use of costume.

‬The Swimming Bath is open between the following hours:

  • GENTLEMEN
    6 a.m. to 9 a.m.: Free
    2 p.m. to 7 p.m.: 1s 0d or 25 Cents.
  • LADIES
    10 a.m. to noon: Free
    Noon to 1 p.m.: 1s. 0d.

The charge includes use of costume.

A GYMNASIUM fully supplied with modern appliances, is situated on the Boat Deck, and is open for exercise by Ladies and Gentlemen during the same hours as the Baths, no charge being made for the use of the appliances

The Gymnasium will be available for children from 1 to 3 p.m. only.

A SQUASH RACQUET COURT is provided on Deck F, and is in charge of a professional player. Tickets for the use of the Court may be obtained at the Enquiry Office at 2/- (or 50 cents) per half-hour, to include the services of the Professional if required. Balls may be purchased from the Professional, who is also authorized to sell and hire racquets.

The Court may be reserved in advance by application to the Professional in charge, and may not be occupied for longer than one hour at a time by the same players if others are waiting.

A CLOTHES PRESSING AND CLEANING ROOM is in charge of an expert attendant, who will carry out any work of this kind for Ladies and Gentlemen, in accordance with a fixed printed tariff of charges which can be had on application to the Bedroom Steward.

Notice Landing Arrangements at New York.

Should the Steamer Arrive at the New York Wharf After 8 PM.. Passengers May Land If They Wish to Do so and Have Their Baggage Passed by the Customs Authorities Immediately on Arrival, but Those Who Prefer to Remain on Board May Do So, and Have Their Baggage Passed the Following Morning Not Earlier Than 7 O'Clock. Breakfast Will Be Served for Those Who Remain on Board Overnight.

First Class Passenger Manifest - RMS Titanic

On Board the RMS Titanic in the Great Disaster: Notable Passengers.

On Board the RMS Titanic in the Great Disaster: Notable Passengers. The Illustrated London News (4 May 1912) p. 658. GGA Image ID # 101479dfbe

We prepared a Passenger Manifest of First Class Passengers that included Age, Home Town, Country, and Outcome, Sourced from Wikipedia and Encyclopedia Titanica. It was used to develop demographics and ultimately, findings based on the premise of Women and Children First.

  1. Miss Elizabeth Walton Allen (29)  St Louis, Missouri, US [LB-2]
  2. Mr. Hudson Joshua Creighton Allison (30)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-135MB]
  3. Mr. George Swane, Mr. Allison's  Chauffeur (19)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-294MB]
  4. Miss Amelia Mary "Mildred" Brown, Mrs. Allison's Cook (18)  London, England, UK [LB-11]
  5. Mrs. Bessie Waldo Allison (née Daniels) (25)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  6. Miss Sarah Daniels, Mrs. Allison's Maid (33)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-8]
  7. Miss Helen Loraine Allison (2)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  8. Master Hudson Trevor Allison (11 mo.)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-11]
  9. Miss Alice Catherine Cleaver (nurse) (22)  London, England, UK [LB-11]
  10. Mr. Harry Anderson (47)  New York, New York, US [LB-3]
  11. Miss Kornelia Theodosia Andrews (62)  Hudson, New York, US [LB-10]
  12. Mr. Thomas Andrews (39)  Belfast, Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  13. Mrs. Charlotte Lane Appleton (née Lamson) (53)  New York, New York, US [LB-2]
  14. Mr. Ramon Artagaveytia (71)  Buenos Aires, Argentina [LB-22MB]
  15. Colonel John Jacob Astor IV (47)  New York, New York, US [LB-124MB]

Colonel John Jacob Astor IV.

Colonel John Jacob Astor IV. Leslies Weekly, 2 May 1912. GGA Image ID # 1be1dad12a

  1. Mrs. Madeleine Talmage Astor (née Force) (18)  New York, New York, US [LB-4]
  2. Miss Rosalie Bidois (maid) (46)  New York, New York, US [LB-4]
  3. Miss Caroline Louise Endres (nurse) (39)  New York, New York, US [LB-4]
  4. Mrs. Léontine Pauline Aubart (24)  Paris, France [LB-9]
  5. maid, Miss Emma Sägesser and (24)  Paris, France [LB-9]
  6. Mr. Algernon Henry Wilson Barkworth (47)  Hessle, East Yorkshire, England, UK [LB-B]
  7. Mr. John D. Baumann (60)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  8. Mrs. Hélène Baxter (née de Lanaudière-Chaput) (50)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-6]
  9. Mr. Quigg Edmond Baxter (24)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  10. Mr. Thomson Beattie (36)  Fergus, Ontario, Canada [LB-A[64]]
  11. Mr. Richard Leonard Beckwith (37)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  12. Mrs. Sallie Beckwith (née Monypeny) (46)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  13. Mr. Karl Howell Behr (26)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  14. Mr. Jakob Birnbaum (24)  Antwerp, Belgium [LB-148MB]
  15. Mr. Dickinson H. "Dick" Bishop (25)  Dowagiac, Michigan, US [LB-7]
  16. Mrs. Helen Bishop (née Walton) (19)  Dowagiac, Michigan, US [LB-7]
  17. Mr. Mauritz Håkan Björnström-Steffanson (28)  Stockholm, Sweden [LB-D]
  18. Mr. Stephen Weart Blackwell (45)  Trenton, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  19. Mr. Henry Blank (39)  Glen Ridge, New Jersey, US [LB-7]
  20. Miss Elizabeth Bonnell (61)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [LB-8]
  21. Miss Caroline Bonnell (30)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [LB-8]
  22. Mr. John James Borebank (42)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  23. Miss Elsie Edith Bowerman (22)  St Leonards-on-Sea, East Sussex, England, UK [LB-6]
  24. Mr. John Bertram Brady (41)  Pomeroy, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  25. Mr. Emil Brandeis (48)  Omaha, Nebraska, US [LB-208MB]
  26. Mr. George Andrew (alias George A. Brayton) Brereton (37)  Los Angeles, California, US [LB-9]
  27. Dr. Arthur Jackson Brewe (45)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  28. Mrs. Caroline Lane (née Lamson) Brown (59)  Belmont, Massachusetts, US [LB-D]
  29. Mrs. Margaret (née Tobin) Brown (44)  Denver, Colorado, US [LB-6]
  30. Mrs. Emma Eliza (née Ward) Bucknell (59)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-8]
  31. maid, Miss Albina Bazzani and (36)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-8]
  32. Major Archibald Willingham Butt (46)  Washington, D.C., US [P-BNR]

Major Archibald. W. Butt.

Major Archibald. W. Butt. Leslie's Weekly, 2 May 1912. GGA Image ID # 1be1e6a12b

  1. Mr. Edward Pennington Calderhead (42)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  2. Mrs. Helen Churchill Candee (née Hungerford) (53)  Washington, D.C., US [LB-6]
  3. Mrs. Charlotte Wardle (née Drake) Cardeza (58)  Germantown, Pennsylvania, US [LB-3]
  4. Miss Annie Moore Ward (maid) (38)  Germantown, Pennsylvania, US [LB-3]
  5. Mr. Thomas Drake Martinez Cardeza (36)  Germantown, Pennsylvania, US [LB-3]
  6. Mr. Gustave J. Lesueur (valet) (35)  Germantown, Pennsylvania, US [LB-3]
  7. Mr. Frans Olof Carlsson (33)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  8. Mr. Francisco M. Carrau (31)  Montevideo, Uruguay [P-BNR]
  9. Mr. José Pedro Carrau (17)  Montevideo, Uruguay [P-BNR]
  10. Mr. William Ernest Carter (36)  Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, US [LB-C]
  11. Mr. Alexander Cairns (valet) (28)  Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  12. Mr. Charles Augustus Aldworth (chauffeur) (30)  Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  13. Mrs. Lucile (née Polk) Carter (36)  Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  14. Miss Auguste Serreplan (maid) (30)  Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  15. Miss Lucile Polk Carter (13)  Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  16. Master William Thornton Carter II (11)  Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  17. Mr. Howard Brown Case (49)  Ascot, Berkshire, England, UK [P-BNR]
  18. Mrs. Eleanor Genevieve (née Fosdick) Cassebeer (36)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  19. Mr. Tyrell William Cavendish (36)  London, England, UK [LB-172MB]
  20. Mrs. Julia Florence Cavendish (née Siegel) (25)  London, England, UK [LB-6]
  21. Miss Ellen "Nellie" Barber (maid) (26)  London, England, UK [LB-6]
  22. Mr. Hubert Fuller Chaffee (46)  Amenia, North Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  23. Mrs. Carrie Constance (née Toogood) Chaffee (47)  Amenia, North Dakota, US [LB-4]
  24. Mr. Norman Campbell Chambers (27)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  25. Mrs. Bertha Chambers (née Griggs) (32)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  26. Miss Gladys Cherry (30)  London, England, UK [LB-8]
  27. Mr. Paul Romaine Marie Léonce Chevré (45)  Paris, France [LB-7]
  28. Mrs. Edith Martha Bowerman (née Barber) Chibnall (48)  St Leonards-on-Sea, East Sussex, England, UK [LB-6]
  29. Mr. Roderick Robert Crispin Chisholm (40)  Belfast, Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  30. Mr. Walter Miller Clark (27)  Los Angeles, California, US [P-BNR]
  31. Mrs. Virginia Estelle Clark (née McDowell) (26)  Los Angeles, California, US [LB-4]
  32. Mr. George Quincy Clifford (40)  Stoughton, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  33. Mr. Edward Pomeroy Colley (37)  Dublin, Ireland, UK[note 1] [P-BNR]
  34. Mrs. Mary Eliza Compton (née Ingersoll) (64)  Lakewood, New Jersey, US [LB-14]
  35. Miss Sara Rebecca Compton (39)  Lakewood, New Jersey, US [LB-14]
  36. Mr. Alexander Taylor Jr. Compton (37)  Lakewood, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  37. Mrs. Malvina Helen Cornell (née Lamson) (55)  New York, New York, US [LB-2]
  38. Mr. John Bertram Crafton (59)  Roachdale, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  39. Captain Edward Crosby (70)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [LB-269MB]
  40. Mrs. Catherine Elizabeth Crosby (née Halstead) (64)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [LB-7]
  41. Miss Harriette Rebecca Crosby (39)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [LB-7]
  42. Mr. John Bradley Cumings (39)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  43. Mrs. Florence Briggs Cumings (née Thayer) (35)  New York, New York, US [LB-4]
  44. Mr. Peter Dennis Daly (51)  Lima, Peru [LB-A]
  45. Mr. Robert Williams Daniel (27)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-3]
  46. Mr. Thornton Davidson (31)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  47. Mrs. Orian Davidson (née Hays) (27)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-3]
  48. Mr. Albert Adrian Dick (31)  Calgary, Alberta, Canada [LB-3]
  49. Mrs. Vera (née Gillespie) Dick (17)  Calgary, Alberta, Canada [LB-3]
  50. Dr. Washington Dodge (52)  San Francisco, California, US [LB-13]
  51. Mrs. Ruth Dodge (née Vidaver) (34)  San Francisco, California, US [LB-5]
  52. Master Washington, Jr. Dodge (4)  San Francisco, California, US [LB-5]
  53. Mr. Walter Donald Douglas (50)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [LB-62MB]
  54. Mrs. Mahala Douglas (née Dutton) (48)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [LB-2]
  55. Miss Berthe Leroy (maid) (27)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [LB-2]
  56. Mrs. Mary Hélène Douglas (née Baxter) (27)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-6]
  57. Sir Cosmo Edmund Duff Gordon (49)  London, England, UK [LB-1]
  58. Lucy Christiana, Lady Duff Gordon (née Sutherland) (48)  London, England, UK [LB-1]
  59. Miss Laura Mabel Francatelli (secretary) (31)  London, England, UK [LB-1]
  60. Mr. William Crothers Dulles (39)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-133MB]
  61. Miss Elizabeth Mussey Eustis (54)  Brookline, Massachusetts, US [LB-4]
  62. Miss Edith Corse Evans (36)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  63. Mrs. Antoinette Flegenheim (née Wendt) (48)  New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  64. Mr. John Irwin Flynn (36)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-5]
  65. Mr. Benjamin Laventall Foreman (30)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  66. Mr. Mark Fortune (64)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  67. Mrs. Mary Fortune (née McDougald) (60)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [LB-10]
  68. Miss Ethel Flora Fortune (28)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [LB-10]
  69. Miss Alice Elizabeth Fortune (24)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [LB-10]
  70. Miss Mabel Helen Fortune (23)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [LB-10]
  71. Mr. Charles Alexander Fortune (19)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  72. Mr. Thomas Parnham Franklin (37)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  73. Dr. Henry William Frauenthal (49)  London, England, UK [LB-5]
  74. Mrs. Clara Frauenthal (née Heinsheimer) (42)  London, England, UK [LB-5]
  75. Mr. Isaac Gerald Frauenthal (43)  London, England, UK [LB-5]
  76. Mr. Maximilian Josef Frölicher (60)  Zürich, Switzerland [LB-5]
  77. Mrs. Margaretha Emerentia Frölicher (née Stehli) (48)  Zürich, Switzerland [LB-5]
  78. Miss Hedwig Margaritha Frölicher-Stehli (22)  Zürich, Switzerland [LB-5]
  79. Mr. Jacques Heath Futrelle (37)  Scituate, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  80. Mrs. Lily May Futrelle (née Peel) (35)  Scituate, Massachusetts, US [LB-D]
  81. Mr. Arthur H. Gee (47)  St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England, UK [LB-275MB]
  82. Mrs. Pauline Caroline Gibson (née Boeson) (44)  New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  83. Miss Dorothy Winifred Gibson (22)  New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  84. Mr. Samuel L. Goldenberg (47)  Paris, France [LB-5]
  85. Mrs. Nella Goldenberg (née Wiggins) (40)  Paris, France [LB-5]
  86. Mr. George B. Goldschmidt (71)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  87. Colonel Archibald Gracie IV (53)  Washington, D.C., US [LB-B]
  88. Mr. George Edward Graham (38)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [LB-147MB]
  89. Mrs. Edith Ware Graham (née Junkins) (59)  Greenwich, Connecticut, US [LB-3]
  90. Miss Margaret Edith Graham (19)  Greenwich, Connecticut, US [LB-3]
  91. Miss Elizabeth Weed Shutes (governess) (40)  Greenwich, Connecticut, US [LB-3]
  92. Mrs. Blanche Greenfield (née Strouse) (45)  New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  93. Mr. William Bertram Greenfield (23)  New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  94. Mr. Benjamin Guggenheim (46)  Paris, France [P-BNR]

Benjamin Guggenheim.

Benjamin Guggenheim. Leslie's Weekly, 2 May 1912. GGA Image ID # 1be2830b0d

  1. Mr. Victor Giglio (valet) (24)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  2. Mr. René Perno (chauffeur) (39) Paris, France [P-BNR]
  3. Mr. George Achilles Harder (25) New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  4. Mrs. Dorothy Harder (née Annan) (21)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  5. Mr. Henry Sleeper Harper (48) New York, New York, US [LB-3]
  6. Mr. Hammad Hassab (dragoman) (27) Cairo, Egypt [LB-3]
  7. Mrs. Myna Harper (née Haxtun) (49) New York, New York, US [LB-3]
  8. Mr. Henry Birkhardt Harris (45)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]

Henry Birkhardt Harris.

Henry Birkhardt Harris. Leslie's Weekly, 5 May 1912. GGA Image ID # 1be23d2e0b

  1. Mrs. Irene Harris (née Wallach) (35)  New York, New York, US [LB-D]
  2. Mr. Walter James Hawksford (45) Kingston, Surrey, England, UK [LB-3]
  3. Mr. Charles Melville Hays (55) Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-307M]

Charles Melvill Hays.

Charles Melvill Hays. Leslie's Weekly. 5 May 1912. GGA Image ID # 1be25f37bc

  1. Mr. Vivian Ponsonby Payne (clerk) (22)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  2. Mrs. Clara Jennings Hays (née Grigg) (52)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-3]
  3. Miss Mary Anne Perreault (maid) (33)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-3]
  4. Miss Margaret Bechstein Hays (24)  New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  5. Mr. Christopher Head (42)  Chelsea, London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  6. Mr. Herbert Henry Hilliard (44)  Brighton, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  7. Mr. William Edward Hipkins (55)  Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK [P-BNR]
  8. Mrs. Ida Sophia Hippach (née Fischer) (44)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-4]
  9. Miss Jean Gertrude Hippach (17)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-4]
  10. Mrs. Anna Louisa Hogeboom (née Andrews) (51)  Hudson, New York, US [LB-10]
  11. Mr. Alexander Oskar Holverson (42)  New York, New York, US [LB-38MB]
  12. Mrs. Mary Aline Holverson (née Towner) (35)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  13. Mr. Harry Homer (alias E. Haven) (40)  Indianapolis, Indiana, US [LB-15]
  14. Mr. Frederick Maxfield Hoyt (35)  New York, New York, US [LB-D]
  15. Mrs. Jane Anne Hoyt (née Forby) (31)  New York, New York, US [LB-D]
  16. Mr. William Fisher Hoyt (42)  New York, New York, US [LB-14]
  17. Miss Ann Elizabeth Isham (50)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  18. Mr. Joseph Bruce Ismay (49)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK [LB-C]
  19. Mr. John Richard Fry (valet) (39)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK [P-BNR]
  20. Mr. William Henry Harrison (secretary) (45)  Wallasey, Merseyside, England, UK [LB-110MB]
  21. Mr. Charles Cresson Jones (46)  Bennington, Vermont, US [LB-80MB]
  22. Mr. Henry Forbes Julian (50)  Torquay, Devon, England, UK [P-BNR]
  23. Mr. Edward Austin Kent (58)  Buffalo, New York, US [LB-258MB]
  24. Mr. Frederick R. Kenyon (41)  Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  25. Mrs. Marion Kenyon (née Stauffer) (31)  Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, US [LB-8]
  26. Mr. Edwin Nelson Jr. Kimball (42)  Boston, Massachusetts, US [LB-5]
  27. Mrs. Gertrude Kimball (née Parsons) (45)  Boston, Massachusetts, US [LB-5]
  28. Mr. Herman Klaber (45)  Portland, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  29. Mr. Fletcher Fellows Lambert-Williams (43)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  30. Dr. Alice Leader (née Farnham) (49)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  31. Lucy Noël Martha, Countess of Rothes (née Dyer-Edwardes) Leslie (34)  Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada [LB-8]
  32. Miss Roberta Elizabeth Mary "Cissy" Maioni (maid) (20)  Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada [LB-8]
  33. Mr. Ervin G. Lewy (31)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  34. Mr. Erik Gustav Lindeberg-Lind (alias Edward Lingrey) (42)  Jordanstorp, Södermanland, Sweden [P-BNR]
  35. Mrs. Sigrid Lindström (née Posse) (55)  Stockholm, Sweden [LB-6]
  36. Mrs. Elizabeth Lindsey Lines (née James) (50)  Paris, France [LB-9]
  37. Miss Mary Conover Lines (16)  Paris, France [LB-9]
  38. Mr. Milton Clyde Long (29)  Springfield, Massachusetts, US [LB-126MB]
  39. Miss Gretchen Fiske Longley (21)  Hudson, New York, US [LB-10]
  40. Mr. Joseph Holland Loring (30)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  41. Miss Georgette Alexandra Madill (16)  St Louis, Missouri, US [LB-2]
  42. Mr. John Edward Maguire (30)  Brockton, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  43. Mr. Pierre, Sr. Maréchal (28)  Paris, France [LB-7]
  44. Mr. Daniel Warner Marvin (18)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  45. Mrs. Mary Graham Carmichael (née Farquarson)[62][70] Marvin (18)  New York, New York, US [LB-10]
  46. Miss Bertha Antonine Mayné (24)  Brussels, Belgium [LB-6]
  47. Mr. Thomas Francis McCaffry (46)  Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada [LB-292MB]
  48. Mr. Timothy J. McCarthy (54)  Dorchester, Massachusetts, US [LB-175MB]
  49. Mr. James Robert McGough (35)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-7]
  50. Mr. Edgar Joseph Meyer (28)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  51. Mrs. Leila Meyer (née Saks) (25)  New York, New York, US [LB-6]
  52. Mr. Francis Davis Millet (65)  East Bridgewater, Massachusetts, US [LB-249MB]

Francis Davis Millet. Leslie's Weekly, 2 May 1912.

Francis Davis Millet. Leslie's Weekly, 2 May 1912. GGA Image ID # 1be1fa4dae

  1. Dr. William Edward Minahan (44)  Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, US [LB-230MB]
  2. Mrs. Lillian E. Minahan (née Thorpe) (37)  Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, US [LB-14]
  3. Miss Daisy E. Minahan (33)  Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, US [LB-14]
  4. Mr. Philipp Edmund Mock (30)  New York, New York, US [LB-11]
  5. Mr. Harry Markland Molson (55)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  6. Mr. Clarence Moore (47)  Washington, D.C., US [P-BNR]

Clarence Moore.

Clarence Moore. Leslie's Weekly. 2 May 1912. GGA Image ID # 1be30380f2

  1. Mr. Charles Henry Harrington (valet) (37)  Washington, D.C., US [P-BNR]
  2. Mr. Charles Natsch (36)  Brooklyn, New York, US [P-BNR]
  3. Mr. Arthur Webster Newell (58)  Lexington, Massachusetts, US [LB-122MB]
  4. Miss Madeleine Newell (31)  Lexington, Massachusetts, US [LB-6]
  5. Miss Marjorie Anne Newell (23)  Lexington, Massachusetts, US [LB-6]
  6. Miss Helen Monypeny Newsom (19)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  7. Mr. Arthur Ernest Nicholson (64)  Shanklin, Isle of Wight, England, UK [LB-263MB]
  8. Mr. Alfred Nourney (20)  Cologne, German Empire[note 2] [LB-7]
  9. Mr. Alfred Fernand Omont (29)  Le Havre, France [LB-7]
  10. Mr. Engelhart Cornelius Ostby (64)  Providence, Rhode Island, US [LB-234MB]
  11. Miss Helene Ragnhild Ostby (22)  Providence, Rhode Island, US [LB-5]
  12. Mr. Servando José Florentino Ovies y Rodriguez (36)  Havana, Cuba [LB-189MB]
  13. Mr. William Henry Marsh Parr (29)  Belfast, Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  14. Mr. Austin Partner (40)  Tolworth, London, England, UK [LB-166MB]
  15. Mr. Thomas Clinton Pears (29)  Isleworth, London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  16. Mrs. Edith Pears (née Wearne) (22)  Isleworth, London, England, UK [LB-8]
  17. Mr. Victor Peñasco y Castellana (24)  Madrid, Spain [P-BNR]
  18. Mrs. Maria Josefa Peñasco y Castellana (née Perez de Soto y Vallejo) (22)  Madrid, Spain [LB-8]
  19. Doña Fermina Oliva y Ocana (maid) (39)  Madrid, Spain [LB-8]
  20. Major Arthur Godfrey Peuchen (52)  Toronto, Ontario, Canada [LB-6]
  21. Mr. Walter Chamberlain Porter (46)  Worcester, Massachusetts, US [LB-207MB]
  22. Mrs. Lily Alexenia Potter (née Wilson) (56)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-7]
  23. Honourable Mr. Johan George Reuchlin, The (38)  Rotterdam, The Netherlands [P-BNR]
  24. Mr. George Alexander Lucien Rheims (36)  Paris, France [LB-A]
  25. Mrs. Elisabeth Walton (née McMillan) Robert (43)  St Louis, Missouri, US [LB-2]
  26. Miss Emilie Kreuchen (maid) (29)  St Louis, Missouri, US [LB-2]
  27. Mr. Washington Augustus Roebling II (31)  Trenton, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  28. Mr. Charles Hallance Romaine (alias C. Rolmane) (45)  New York, New York, US [LB-9]
  29. Mr. Hugh Roscoe Rood (38)  Seattle, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  30. Miss Edith Louise Rosenbaum (34)  Paris, France [LB-11]
  31. Mr. George Rosenshine (alias George Thorne) (46)  New York, New York, US [LB-16MB]
  32. Mr. John Hugo Ross (36)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  33. Mr. Martin Rothschild (46)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  34. Mrs. Elizabeth Jane Anne Rothschild (née Barrett) (54)  New York, New York, US [LB-6]
  35. Mr. Alfred G. Rowe (59)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK [LB-109MB]
  36. Mr. Arthur Larned Ryerson (61)  Cooperstown, New York, US [P-BNR]
  37. Mrs. Emily Maria Ryerson (née Borie) (48)  Cooperstown, New York, US [LB-4]
  38. Miss Victorine Chaudanson (maid) (36)  Cooperstown, New York, US [LB-4]
  39. Miss Susan Parker "Suzette" Ryerson (21)  Cooperstown, New York, US [LB-4]
  40. Miss Emily Borie Ryerson (18)  Cooperstown, New York, US [LB-4]
  41. Master John Borie "Jack" Ryerson (13)  Cooperstown, New York, US [LB-4]
  42. Miss Grace Scott Bowen (governess) (45)  Cooperstown, New York, US [LB-4]
  43. Mr. Adolphe Saalfeld (47)  Manchester, England, UK [LB-3]
  44. Mr. Abraham Lincoln Salomon (43)  New York, New York, US [LB-1]
  45. Mrs. Emma Schabert (née Mock) (35)  Hamburg, German Empire[note 2] [LB-11]
  46. Mr. Frederic Kimber Seward (34)  New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  47. Mr. Spencer Victor Silverthorne (35)  St Louis, Missouri, US [LB-5]
  48. Mr. William Baird Silvey (50)  Duluth, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  49. Mrs. Alice Silvey (née Munger) (39)  Duluth, Minnesota, US [LB-11]
  50. Colonel Alfons Simonius-Blumer (56)  Basel, Switzerland [LB-3]
  51. Mr. William Thompson Sloper (28)  New Britain, Connecticut, US [LB-7]
  52. Mr. John Montgomery Smart (56)  Kildale, North Yorkshire, England, UK [P-BNR]
  53. Mr. James Clinch Smith (56)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  54. Mr. Lucien Philip Smith (24)  Huntington, West Virginia, US [P-BNR]
  55. Mrs. Mary Eloise Smith (née Hughes) (18)  Huntington, West Virginia, US [LB-6]
  56. Mr. Richard William Smith (57)  Streatham, London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  57. Mr. John Pillsbury Snyder (24)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [LB-7]
  58. Mrs. Nellie Snyder (née Stevenson) (23)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [LB-7]
  59. Mr. Frederic Oakley Spedden (45)  Tuxedo Park, New York, US [LB-3]
  60. Mrs. Margaretta Corning Spedden (née Stone) (39)  Tuxedo Park, New York, US [LB-3]
  61. Miss Helen Alice Wilson (maid) (31)  Tuxedo Park, New York, US [LB-3]
  62. Master Robert Douglas Spedden (6)  Tuxedo Park, New York, US [LB-3]
  63. Miss Elizabeth Margaret Burns (nurse) (41)  Tuxedo Park, New York, US [LB-3]
  64. Mr. William Augustus Spencer (57)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  65. Mrs. Marie Eugénie Spencer (née Demougeot) (45)  New York, New York, US [LB-6]
  66. Miss Eugenie Elise Lurette (maid) (59)  New York, New York, US [LB-6]
  67. Dr. Max Stähelin-Maeglin (32)  Basel, Switzerland [LB-3]
  68. Mr. William Thomas Stead (62)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]

William Thomas Stead.

illiam Thomas Stead. Leslie's Weekly, 2 May 1912. GGA Image ID # 1be24cd417

  1. Mr. Charles Emil Henry Stengel (54)  Newark, New Jersey, US [LB-1]
  2. Mrs. Annie May Stengel (née Morris) (44)  Newark, New Jersey, US [LB-5]
  3. Mrs. Martha Stephenson (née Eustis) (52)  Paris, France [LB-4]
  4. Mr. Albert A. Stewart (54)  Cincinnati, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  5. Mrs. Martha Evelyn Stone (née Stevens) (62)  New York, New York, US [LB-6]
  6. Miss Amelie "Amelia" Icard (maid) (38)  New York, New York, US [LB-6]
  7. Mr. Isidor Straus (67)  New York, New York, US [LB-96MB]

Isidor Straus.

Isidor Straus. Leslie's Weekly, 2 May 1912. GGA Image ID # 1be3c9b891

  1. Mr. John Farthing (valet) (57)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  2. Mrs. Rosalie Ida Straus (née Blun) (63)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  3. Miss Ellen Bird (maid) (31)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  4. Mr. Frederick Sutton (61)  Haddonfield, New Jersey, US [LB-46MB]
  5. Mrs. Margaret Welles Swift (née Barron) (46)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  6. Mr. Emil Taussig (52)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  7. Mrs. TillieTaussig (née Mandelbaum) (39)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  8. Miss Ruth Taussig (18)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  9. Mr. Elmer Zebley Taylor (48)  London, England, UK [LB-5]
  10. Mrs. Juliet Cummins Taylor (née Wright) (48)  London, England, UK [LB-5]
  11. Mr. John Borland Thayer II (49)  Haverford, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]

John Borland Thayer II.

John Borland Thayer II. Leslie's Weekly, 2 May 1912. GGA Image ID # 1be2adcf0b

  1. Mrs. Marian Longsteth Thayer (née Morris) (39)  Haverford, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  2. Miss Margaret Fleming (maid) (42)  Haverford, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  3. Mr. John Borland "Jack" Thayer III (17)  Haverford, Pennsylvania, US [LB-B]
  4. Mrs. Gertrude Maybelle Thorne (née McMinn) (37)  New York, New York, US [LB-D]
  5. Mr. Gilbert Milligan Jr. Tucker (31)  Albany, New York, US [LB-7]
  6. Don Manuel E. Uruchurtu (40)  Mexico City, Mexico [P-BNR]
  7. Mr. Wyckoff Van der Hoef (61)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-245MB]
  8. Mr. William Anderson Walker (48)  East Orange, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  9. Mr. Frank Manley Warren (63)  Portland, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  10. Mrs. Anna Sophia Warren (née Atkinson) (60)  Portland, Oregon, US [LB-5]
  11. Colonel John Weir (59)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  12. Mr. Percival Wayland White (54)  Brunswick, Maine, US [P-BNR]
  13. Mr. Richard Frasar White (21)  Brunswick, Maine, US [LB-169MB]
  14. Mrs. Ella White (née Holmes) (55)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  15. Miss Amelia Mayo "Nellie" Bessette (maid) (39)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  16. Mr. Sante Righini (manservant) (22)  New York, New York, US [LB-232MB]
  17. Colonel George Dennick Wick (58)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  18. Mrs. Mary Wick (née Hitchcock) (45)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [LB-8]
  19. Miss Mary Natalie Wick (31)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [LB-8]
  20. Mr. George Dunton Widener (50)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  21. Mr. Edwin Herbert Keeping (valet) (33)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-45MB]
  22. Mrs. Eleanor Widener (née Elkins) (50)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  23. Miss Amalie Henriette "Emily" Gieger (maid) (35)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  24. Mr. Harry Elkins Widener (27)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  25. Miss Constance Willard (21)  Duluth, Minnesota, US [LB-8]
  26. Mr. Charles Duane Williams (51)  Geneva, Switzerland [P-BNR]
  27. Mr. Richard Norris Williams II (21)  Geneva, Switzerland [LB-A]
  28. Mr. Hugh Woolner (45)  London, England, UK [LB-D]
  29. Mr. George Wright (62)  Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada [P-BNR]
  30. Miss Marie Grice Young (36)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]

Legend For Survivor or Lost Passengers and Crew Members

  • LB-# or A-D - Survivor on Lifeboat 1-16 or Collapsible Lifeboat A-D
  • P-BNR - Perished, Body Not Recovered or Body Not Identified
  • MB – CS Mackay-Bennett (bodies 1–306)
  • M – CS Minia (bodies 307–323)
  • MM – CGS Montmagny (bodies 326–329)
  • A – SS Algerine (body 330)
  • O – RMS Oceanic (bodies 331–333)
  • I – SS Ilford (body 334)
  • OT – SS Ottawa (body 335)

Numbers 324 and 325 were unused, and the six bodies buried at sea by the Carpathia also went unnumbered. Several recovered bodies were unidentifiable and thus not all numbers are matched with a person.

Upon recovery, the bodies of 209 identified and unidentified victims of the sinking were brought to Halifax, Nova Scotia. Of those, 121 were taken to the non-denominational Fairview Lawn Cemetery, 59 were repatriated, 19 were buried in the Roman Catholic Mount Olivet Cemetery, and 10 were taken to the Jewish Baron de Hirsch Cemetery. The bodies of the remaining recovered victims were either delivered to family members or buried at sea.

 

List of Second Class Passengers on the Titanic

Front Cover of the Second Class Passenger List for the RMS Titanic

Front Cover of the Second Class Passenger List for the RMS Titanic. White Star Line. GGA Image ID # 10368f9454

The Second Class Passenger List for the Titanic was not is a strict alphabetical order. For example, the first passenger listed, Mr. William Angle was listed before Mr. Sampson Abelson. The list has been alphabetized for the convenience of researchers.

Page 3 of the Second Class Passenger List, Listing Senior Officers and Passengers from Mr. William Angle to Mr. Jose de Brito.

Page 3 of the Second Class Passenger List, Listing Senior Officers and Passengers from Mr. William Angle to Mr. Jose de Brito. White Star Line. GGA Image ID # 1036a1f1ac

List of Senior Officers and Staff

  • Captain: E. J. Smith, R.D. (Cmdr, R.N.R.)
  • Surgeon: W. F. N. O'Loughlin
  • Assistant Surgeon: J. E. Simpson
  • Purser: H. W. McElroy
  • Purser: R. L. Barker
  • Chief Steward: A. Latimer

As was the custom for most souvenir passenger lists, the listing of officers generally included the Surgeon/Assistant Surgeon, Purser/Assistant Purser, Chief Engineer, and Chief Steward. German passenger lists tended to list more of the crew members, British passenger lists leaned towards fewer offers and staff.

"A" Second Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Mrs. Hanna Abelson
  2. Mr. Samson Abelson
  3. Mr. Edgar Andrew
  4. Mrs. Angle
  5. Mr. W. Angle
  6. Frank Andrew
  7. Mr. John Ashby

"B" Second Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Mr. Percy Bailey
  2. Mrs. Ada F. Balls
  3. Mr. Chas. P. Bambridge
  4. Mr. Banfield
  5. Mr. Robert J. Bateman
  6. Mr. Edward Beane
  7. Mrs. Ethel Beane
  8. Mr. H. J. Beauchamp
  9. Mrs. A. O. Becker
  10. Miss Marion Louise Becker
  11. Master Richard Becker
  12. Miss Ruth Elizabeth Becker
  13. Mr. L. Beesley
  14. Miss Lilian W. Bentham
  15. Mr. W. S.Berreman
  16. Mr. W. H. Botsford
  17. Mr. Solomon Bowenur
  18. Mr. Jas. H. Bracker
  19. Mr. Jose de Brito

Page 4 of the Second Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers from Rev. Thomas R. D. Byles to Miss Asimcion Durand

Page 4 of the Second Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers from Rev. Thomas R. D. Byles to Miss Asimcion Durand. White Star Line. GGA Image ID # 10378ca168

  1. Miss Amelia Mary Brown, Servant of the Allison Family of Montreal
  2. Miss E. Brown
  3. Mrs. E. C. Brown
  4. Miss Mildred Brown
  5. Mr. S. Brown
  6. Mr. Curt Bryhl
  7. Miss Dagmar Bryht
  8. Rev. T. R. D. Byles
  9. Mrs. Carolina Bystrom
  10. Miss Kate Buss
  11. Mr. Reginald Butler

"C" Second Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Mr. Albert Francis Caldwell
  2. Master Alden G . Caldwell
  3. Mrs. Sylvia M. Caldwell
  4. Miss Clear Cameron
  5. Mr. William Campbell
  6. Mr. W. Carbines
  7. Mr. Sebastiani de Carlo
  8. Mrs. Sebastiani de Carlo
  9. Mrs. E. C. Carver
  10. Rev. E. C. Carver
  11. Mr. C. Chapman
  12. Mr. D. H. Chapman
  13. Mrs. D. H. Chapman
  14. Mrs. Alice Christy
  15. Miss Jule Christy
  16. Mrs. Ada Maria Clarke
  17. Mr. Charles V. Clarke
  18. Mr. R. C. Coleridge
  19. Mr. Erik Collander
  20. Mr. Stewart Collett
  21. Mrs. Charlotte Collyer
  22. Mr. Harvev Collyer
  23. Miss MalorieCollyer
  24. Mrs. Irene C. Corbett
  25. Mrs. P. C. Corey
  26. Mr. Harry Cotterill
  27. Mr. Alf Cunningham

"D" Second Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Mrs. Agnes Davis
  2. Master John M. Davis

Page 5 of the Second Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers from Mr. Percy Deacon to Mr. Ambrose Hood

Page 5 of the Second Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers from Mr. Percy Deacon to Mr. Ambrose Hood. White Star Line. GGA Image ID # 1037a192ad

  1. Miss M. Davis
  2. Mr. Charles Davies
  3. Mr. William James Dawnson
  4. Mr. Percy Deacon
  5. Mr. William Debaen
  6. Miss Bertha Decit
  7. Mr. Herbert Denbury
  8. Mrs. Ada J. Doling
  9. Miss Elsie Doling
  10. Baron von Drashsledt (saved as firstclass)
  11. Mr. James V. Drew
  12. Mrs. James V. Drew
  13. Master Marshall Drew
  14. Miss Asuncion Durand
  15. Miss Florentina Durand

"E" Second Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Mr. G. F. Eltemiller
  2. Mr. Ingvar Enander

"F" Second Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Mr. Arne D. Fahlstrom
  2. Mr. Charles Fallbrook
  3. Mr. Harry Faunthorpe
  4. Mrs. Lizzie Faunthorpe
  5. Mr. Stanley H. Fox
  6. Mr. A. Frost
  7. Miss Annie Funk
  8. Mr. Jos. Fyuncy

"G" Second Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Mr. Henry Gale
  2. Mr. Shadrach Gale
  3. Miss Garside
  4. Mr. Alfred Gaskell
  5. Mr. Galovence Gavey
  6. Master Wm. Hand S. George
  7. Mr. William Gilbert
  8. Mr. Edgar Giles
  9. Mr. Fred Giles
  10. Mr. Ralph Giles
  11. Mr. John Gill
  12. Mr. William Gillespie
  13. Mr. Hans L. Givard
  14. Miss H. Grais
  15. Mr. Samuel Greenberg

"H" Second Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Mr. Reginald Hale
  2. Mrs. Anna Hamalainen and Infant
  3. Mr. William Harbeck
  4. Mr. John Harper
  5. Miss Mina Harper
  6. Mr. Harris
  7. Mr. George Harris
  8. Mr. Benjamin Hart
  9. Mrs. Esther Hart
  10. Miss Eva M. Hart
  11. Mr. M. Hasono
  12. Miss Alice Herman
  13. Mrs. Jane Herman
  14. Miss Kate Herman
  15. Mr. Samuel Herman
  16. Mrs. M. D. Hewlett
  17. Mr. Leonard, Hickman
  18. Mr. Lewis Hickman
  19. Mr. Stanley Hickman
  20. Miss Marsh Hiesunen
  21. Mrs. Eliza Hocking
  22. Miss Nellie Hocking
  23. Mr. George Hocking
  24. Mr. Saml. J. Hocking
  25. Mr. Henry P. Hodges
  26. Masters Hoffman
  27. Mr. Hoffman
  28. Mrs. Annie Hold
  29. Mr. Stephen Hold
  30. Mr. Ambrose Hood

Page 6 of the Second Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers from Mr. Benjamin Howard to Mrs. Amelia Lamore

Page 6 of the Second Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers from Mr. Benjamin Howard to Mrs. Amelia Lamore. White Star Line. GGA Image ID # 1037ee1973

  1. Mr. Benjamin Howard
  2. Mrs. Ellen T. Howard
  3. Mr. George Hunt

"J" Second Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Mr. S. S. Jacobsohn
  2. Mrs. S. S. Jacobsohn
  3. Mr. J. D. Jarvis
  4. Mr. Clifford Jefferys
  5. Mr. Ernest Jefferys
  6. Mrs. A. B. Jewan
  7. Mr. Stephen Jonkin

"K" Second Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Mrs. Kantor
  2. Mr. S. Kantor
  3. Mrs. J. F. Karnes
  4. Mr. Daniel Keane
  5. Miss Nora A. Keane
  6. Mrs. F. Kelly
  7. Rev. Charles Leonard Kirkland
  8. Mr. R. Knight

"L" Second Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Mr. Wm. Lahlenen
  2. Mrs. Wm. Lahlenen
  3. Mr. J. J. Lamb
  4. Mrs. A. Lamore

Page 7 of the Second Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers from Mr. Charles Laroche to Mr. Clifford R. Parker

Page 7 of the Second Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers from Mr. Charles Laroche to Mr. Clifford R. Parker. White Star Line. GGA Image ID # 1038123fd0

  1. Mr. Joseph Laroche
  2. Mrs. Joseph Laroche
  3. Miss Louise Laroche
  4. Miss Semorine Laroche
  5. Miss Bertha Lehman
  6. Mr. Rene Leinot
  7. Miss Dessie Leisch
  8. Mr. R. J. Levy
  9. Mr. R. W. Leyson
  10. Mr. John Lingan
  11. Mrs. Alice A. Louch
  12. Mr. Charles Louch

"M" Second Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Mr. Arthur O. McCrae
  2. Mr. J. M. McCrie
  3. Mr. Peter D. McKane
  4. Mrs. Mary Mack
  5. Mr. A. Mallet
  6. Mrs. A. Mallet
  7. Master Andre Mallet
  8. Mr. Noel Malachard
  9. Mr. Joseph Manevila
  10. Mr. Emilio Mangeavacche
  11. Dr. E. Maraweck
  12. Mr. Henry Marshall
  13. Mrs. Kate Marshall
  14. Mr. W. J. Matthews
  15. Mr. Frank H. Maybery
  16. Mr. Wm. Mellers
  17. Mrs. Elisabeth Mellenger and child
  18. Mr. August Meyer
  19. Mr. Jacob E. Milling
  20. Mr. Henry Mitchell
  21. Mr. Thos. C. Mudd
  22. Mr. T. F. Myles

"N" Second Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Mr. Nicolas Nasser
  2. Mrs. Nicolas Nasser
  3. Mr. I. Nesson
  4. Mr. Joseph C. Nicholls
  5. Mr. Robt. D. Norman
  6. Mrs. Elizabeth Nye

"O" Second Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Mr. Oldworth
  2. Mr. Richard Otter
  3. Mr. T. Oxenham

"P" Second Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Mr. Julian Paard
  2. D. A. Pain
  3. Mr. Emilio Pallas
  4. Mr. Clifford R. Parker

Page 8 of the Second Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers from Mrs. L. Davis Parrish to Mrs. A. T. Tervan

Page 8 of the Second Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers from Mrs. L. Davis Parrish to Mrs. A. T. Tervan. White Star Line. GGA Image ID # 1038447eee

  1. Mr. Frank Parks
  2. Mrs. L. D. Parrish
  3. Rev. P. Joseph M. Permachitz
  4. Miss Alice Phillips
  5. Mr. Robert Phillips
  6. Miss Rosa Pinsky
  7. Mr. Martin Ponesell
  8. Mr. Emilio Portaluppi
  9. Mr. Frank Pulbaum

"Q" Second Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Mrs. Jane Quick
  2. Miss Phyllis Quick
  3. Miss W. V. Quick

"R" Second Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Mr. David Reeves
  2. Miss Lillie Renouf
  3. Mr. Peter H. Y. Renouf
  4. Miss E. Reynolds
  5. Mr. Emile Richard
  6. Mrs. Emily Richards
  7. Miss Lucy Ridsdale
  8. Mr. Harry Rogers
  9. Miss Selena Rogers
  10. Miss Emily Rugg

"S" Second Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Mr.C. F. W. Sedgwick
  2. Miss Anna Senkkonen
  3. Mr. Percival Sharp
  4. Mrs. J. Shelley
  5. Miss Lvyli Silven
  6. Miss Maude Sincock
  7. Mr. E. A. Sjostedt
  8. Miss U. M. Slayter
  9. Mr. Richard J. Slemen
  10. Mr. A. Smith
  11. Miss Marion Smith
  12. Mr. Hayden Sobey
  13. Mr. S. Ward Stanton
  14. Mr. Philip J. Stoke
  15. Mr. Johan Henrik Svillner
  16. Mr. George Swane, Chauffeur for the Allison Family of Montreal
  17. Mr. George Sweet

"T" Second Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Miss Ellen Toomey
  2. Mrs. Jessie Trent
  3. Mr. Moses Aaron Troupeansky
  4. Miss K. C. Trout
  5. Mrs. D. A. Turpin
  6. Mr. William J. Turpin

Page 8 of the Second Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers from Mr. James Veale to Miss H. Yodis

Page 8 of the Second Class Passenger List, Listing Passengers from Mr. James Veale to Miss H. Yodis. White Star Line. GGA Image ID # 105ce2f9f8

"V" Second Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Mr. James Veale

"W" Second Class Titanic Passengers

  1. Mrs. F. L. Ware
  2. Mr. John J. Ware
  3. Mr. William J. Ware
  4. Miss Nellie Watcroft
  5. Mr. E. Watson
  6. Miss Bertha Watt
  7. Mrs. Bessie Watt
  8. Miss Susie Webber
  9. Mr. L. Weitz
  10. Mrs. L. Weitz
  11. Mrs. A. D. Wells
  12. Miss Joan Wells
  13. Master Ralph Wells
  14. Mr. E. A. West
  15. Mrs. E. A. West
  16. Miss E. M. West
  17. Miss P. J. West
  18. Mr. Edward W. Wheaton
  19. Mr. Edwin Wheeler
  20. Mr. Wilhelms
  21. Mr. C. Williams
  22. Miss Marion Wright

GENERAL INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS IN THE SECOND CLASS

ALL RATES QUOTED ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE

CONDITIONS OF TRANSPORTATION.— The attention of passengers is specially directed to the conditions of transportation as set forth on the steamer contract ticket.

ROUND TRIP.— The round trip rate consists of the combined East and Westbound fares according to steamer and accommodations without any deduction.

INTERCHANGEABLE RETURN TICKETS.—Trans-Atlantic Passengers travelling by the White Star Line and purchasing Round Trip Tickets will have the privilege of using the return portion of their tickets by either the White Star Line or by the American Line, Atlantic Transport, Dominion Leyland, Red Star or White Star-Dominion Lines from any of their Trans-Atlantic Ports. The return ticket will also be available by the Cunard, French, Hamburg- American, Holland-America, North German Lloyd or Austro-Americana Lines, and passengers holding return tickets issued by any of these lines may return by the White Star Line. The return ticket to be subject to the rules and regulations of the line by which the passenger desires to return.

SURGEON.— Each steamer carries an experienced Surgeon who is authorized to make customary charges, subject in each Case to the approval of the Commander, for treating passengers at their request for any illness not originating on board the ship. In the case of sickness developed on board, no charge will be made, and medicine will be provided free in all circumstances.

STEWARDESSES are also carried to attend ladies and children.

RESERVATION OF BERTHS.—Berths can be secured in advance on payment of SI0.00 per adult. Berths for the return voyage also, can be secured when engaging the outward passage. When return accommodation is secured in advance, the actual contract ticket must be issued in all instances, or the reservation will not hold good.

BAGGAGE.— Each adult Second Class passenger is allowed twenty cubic feet of baggage free, excess will be charged at the rate of 25 cents per cubic foot. Packages required on the voyage should not exceed 14 inches in height, 2 feet in width and 3 feet in length. All large pieces must go in the hold. Tags furnished on applications. Passengers intending to land at Plymouth, Cherbourg, or Queenstown, should have their baggage labelled accordingly. Merchandise, house furniture, pianos etc., are not considered baggage and will be charged as freight according to agreement. Baggage must be claimed on pier before embarking, otherwise it may remain there at passenger’s risk.

BICYCLES must be crated and will be carried only at owner’s risk. The charge from the port of embarkation to the port of debarkation is $2.50 each.

DECK CHAIRS AND RUGS can be hired at a charge of $1.00 each—12 hours notice should be given.

DOGS, CATS, MONKEYS.— The charge for Dogs is $10.00 each. Rates for Cats and Monkeys on application. Birds, etc., $2.50 for each cage. These charges do not include the customary Butcher’s fee. Dogs, Cats and Monkeys must be caged before being brought upon the steamer and will then be placed in charge of the Butcher. Dogs to be landed in England require special license from the Secretary of the Board of Agriculture in London. Without such permit they will not be received on board ship. Particulars on application.

VALUABLES.— The White Star Line has provided a safe in the office of the Purser, in which passengers may deposit money, jewels or ornaments, for safe keeping. The Company will not be liable to passengers for the loss of money, jewels or ornaments, by theft or otherwise not so deposited.

ADDITIONAL PASSAGE MONEY OR FREIGHT when paid on board, should be receipted for on the Company’s forms.

BAGGAGE INSURANCE

The Company’s liability for baggage is strictly limited, but arrangements have been made where passengers can have their baggage and personal effects insured anywhere in the world from the time it leaves home against loss or damage by fire or lightning, and practically all risks and perils of transportation and navigation on land or water.

This insurance is issued in the form of Tourists’ Baggage Tickets by the St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company of St. Paul, Minn. For sale by our Agents and at our own offices. Cost per week, 25 cents per $150. Maximum amount each person $6,000.

The White Star Line strongly recommends that passengers insure their baggage whenever practicable, as in the event of loss or damage to baggage, the Company cannot under any circumstances accept any liability beyond the amount specified on the steamer contract ticket.

— Apply at any agency or office of the White Star Line.

LANDING.— Second Class passengers are landed in New York at the White Star Line Pier the same as the First Class passengers.

BAGGAGE CHECKED from pier at New York to destination. Upon landing at New York, and on application to the uniformed representatives of the Railroads who meet all arriving White Star Line steamers, Railroad Tickets may be purchased, and baggage of First and Second Class passengers may be checked from the Steamship Pier to any point along the lines of the Principal Railroads.

QUEENSTOWN DEPARTURES.— Second Class passengers joining the White Star Mail Steamers from Southampton at Queenstown, and paying less than $50 must be at that port not later than eight o’clock on the Thursday morning. Those paying $50 or over, may embark with the First Class passengers, and must be at Queenstown not later than 10.15 o'clock on the Thursday morning. Second Class passengers joining the steamers of the Liverpool New York Service at Queenstown, must be at that port not later than the evening of the day of the steamers departure from Liverpool.

TRAVELERS CHECKS.— These checks are issued at the principal offices and agencies of this Company in America and are available all over the world. Each check shows upon its face the exact amount which will be paid in foreign money in the different countries in Europe. Tourists will find these checks the most convenient form in which to carry their funds. The advantage of being able to arrange with the same Company for both passage and traveling funds will also be appreciated by our patrons. Further information on application.

Second Class Passenger Manifest - RMS Titanic

Passengers on the Olympic Visiting the Second Class Purser's Office, Located on Upper Deck E, Aft.

Passengers on the Olympic Visiting the Second Class Purser's Office, Located on Upper Deck E, Aft. The Arrangement Would Be Very Similar If Not the Same on the Titanic. GGA Image ID # 10f3c0f32e

We prepared a Passenger Manifest of Second Class Passengers that included Age, Home Town, Country, and Outcome, Sourced from Wikipedia and Encyclopedia Titanica. It was used to develop demographics and ultimately, findings based on the premise of Women and Children First.

  1. Mr. Samuel Abelson (30)  Russia [P-BNR]
  2. Mrs. Anna Abelson (née Wizosky?) (28)  Russia [LB-10]
  3. Mr. Edgar Samuel Andrew (17)  San Ambrosio, Córdoba, Argentina [P-BNR]
  4. Mr. Frank Thomas Andrew (30)  Redruth, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  5. Mr. William A. Angle (32)  Warwick, Warwickshire, England [P-BNR]
  6. Mrs. Florence Agnes "Mary" Angle (née Hughes) (36)  Warwick, Warwickshire, England [LB-11]
  7. Mr. John Ashby (57)  West Hoboken, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  8. Mr. Percy Andrew Bailey (18)  Penzance, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  9. Mr. Charles Robert Bainbrigge (23)  Saint Peter Port, Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  10. Mrs. Ada E. (née Hall) Ball (36)  Bristol, Avon, England [LB-10]
  11. Mr. Frederick James Banfield (28)  Plymouth, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  12. Reverend Robert James Bateman (51)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [LB-174MB]
  13. Mr. Edward Beane (32)  New York City [LB-13]
  14. Mrs. Ethel (née Clarke) Beane. (19)  Norwich, Norfolk, England [LB-13]
  15. Mr. Henry James Beauchamp (28)  London, England, UK [LB-194MB]
  16. Mrs. Nellie E. Becker (née Baumgardner) (35)  Guntur, Madras Province, British India[note 3] [LB-11]
  17. Miss Ruth Elizabeth Becker (12)  Guntur, Madras Province, British India [LB-13]
  18. Miss Marion Louise Becker (4)  Guntur, Madras Province, British India [LB-11]
  19. Master Richard Frederick Becker (1)  Guntur, Madras Province, British India [LB-11]
  20. Mr. Lawrence Beesley (34)  London, England, UK [LB-13]
  21. Miss Lillian W. Bentham (19)  Rochester, New York, US [LB-12]
  22. Mr. William John Berriman (23)  St. Ives, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  23. Mr. William Hull Botsford (25)  Orange, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  24. Mr. Solomon Bowenur (42)  London, England [P-BNR]
  25. Mr. James H. Bracken (29)  Lake Arthur, New Mexico, US [P-BNR]
  26. Mr. W. Theodore Ronald Brailey (24)  London, England [P-BNR]
  27. Mr. Roger Marie Bricoux (20)  Monte Carlo, Monaco [P-BNR]
  28. Mr. José Joaquim Brito (32)  Madeira, Portugal [P-BNR]
  29. Mr. Thomas William Solomon Brown (60)  Cape Town, South Africa, UK[note 4] [P-BNR]
  30. Mrs. Elizabeth Catherine Brown (née Ford) (40)  Cape Town, South Africa, UK [LB-14]
  31. Miss Edith Eileen Brown (15)  Cape Town, South Africa, UK [LB-14]
  32. Mr. Kurt Arnold Gottfrid Bryhl (25)  Skara, Västergötland, Sweden [P-BNR]
  33. Miss Dagmar Jenny Ingeborg Bryhl (20)  Skara, Västergötland, Sweden [LB-12]
  34. Miss Kate Buss (36)  Sittingbourne, Kent, England [LB-9]
  35. Mr. Reginald Fenton Butler (25)  Southsea, Hampshire, England [LB-97MB]
  36. Father Thomas Roussel Davids Byles (42)  London, England [P-BNR]
  37. Miss Karolina Byström (42)  New York City [LB-?]
  38. Mr. Albert Francis Caldwell (26)  Bangkok, Siam[note 5] [LB-13]
  39. Mrs. Sylvia Mae Caldwell (née Harbaugh) (28)  Bangkok, Siam [LB-13]
  40. Master Alden Gates Caldwell (10 mo.)  Bangkok, Siam [LB-13]
  41. Miss Clear Annie Cameron (35)  London, England, UK [LB-14]
  42. Mr. William Henry Campbell (21)  Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  43. Mr. William Carbines (19)  St. Ives, Cornwall, England [LB-18MB]
  44. Father Ernest Courtenay Carter (54)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  45. Mrs. Lilian Carter (née Hughes) (45)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  46. Mr. Charles Henry Chapman (52)  Bronx, New York, US [LB-130MB]
  47. Mr. John Henry Chapman (36)  Liskeard, Cornwall, England [LB-17MB]
  48. Mrs. Sara Elizabeth Chapman (née Lawry) (28)  Liskeard, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  49. Mrs. Alice Frances Christy (45)  London, England, UK [LB-12]
  50. Miss Rachel Julie Cohen Christy (25)  London, England, UK [LB-12]
  51. Mr. Charles Valentine Clarke (29)  Netley Abbey, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  52. Mrs. Ada Maria Clarke (28)  Netley Abbey, Hampshire, England [LB-14]
  53. Mr. John Frederick Preston Clarke (30)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England [LB-202MB]
  54. Mr. Reginald Charles Coleridge (29)  London, England [P-BNR]
  55. Mr. Erik Gustaf Collander (27)  Helsinki, Finland, Russian Empire[note 6] [P-BNR]
  56. Mr. Sidney Clarence Stuart Collett (25)  London, England [LB-9]
  57. Mr. Harvey Collyer (31)  Bishopstoke, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  58. Mrs. Charlotte Annie Collyer (née Tate) (31)  Bishopstoke, Hampshire, England [LB-14]
  59. Miss Marjorie Charlotte "Lottie" Collyer (8)  Bishopstoke, Hampshire, England [LB-14]
  60. Mrs. Selena Cook (née Rogers) (22)  Oxford, Oxfordshire, England [LB-14]
  61. Mrs. Irene Corbett (née Colvin) (30)  Provo, Utah, US [P-BNR]
  62. Mrs. Mary Phyllis Elizabeth Corey (née Miller) (30)  Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  63. Mr. Henry "Harry" Cotterill (20)  Penzance, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  64. Mr. Alfred Fleming Cunningham (21)  Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  65. Mr. Charles Henry Davies (21)  Lyndhurst, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  66. Mrs. Elizabeth Agnes Mary Davies (née White) (48)  St. Ives, Cornwall, England [LB-14]
  67. Master John Morgan Jr. Davies (8)  St. Ives, Cornwall, England, UK [LB-14]
  68. Miss Mary Davis (28)  London, England, UK [LB-13]
  69. Mr. Percy William Deacon (20)  Fritham, Hampshire, England, UK [P-BNR]
  70. Mr. Sebastiano del Carlo (29)  Montecarlo, Lucca, Tuscany, Italy [LB-295MB]
  71. Mrs. Argene del Carlo (née Genovesi) (24)  Montecarlo, Lucca, Tuscany, Italy [LB-11]
  72. Mr. Albert "Herbert" Denbuoy (25)  Guernsey, Channel Islands, UK [P-BNR]
  73. Mr. William Dibden (18)  Lyndhurst, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  74. Mrs. Ada Julia Doling (née Bone) (34)  Southampton, Hampshire, England, UK [LB-?]
  75. Miss Elsie Doling (19)  Southampton, Hampshire, England, UK [LB-?]
  76. Mr. William Joseph Douton (55)  Rochester, New York, US [P-BNR]
  77. Mr. James Vivian Drew (42)  Greenport, New York, US [P-BNR]
  78. Mrs. Lulu Thorne (née Christian) Drew (34)  Greenport, New York, US [LB-10]
  79. Master Marshall Brines Drew (8)  Greenport, New York, US [LB-10]
  80. y More, Miss Florentina Duran (30)  Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain [LB-12]
  81. y More, Miss Asunción Duran (27)  Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain [LB-12]
  82. Mr. George Floyd Eitemiller (23)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  83. Mr. Ingvar Enander (21)  Göteborg, Västergötland, Sweden [P-BNR]
  84. Mr. Arne Joma Fahlstrøm (18)  Oslo, Norway [P-BNR]
  85. Mr. Harry Bartram Faunthorpe (40)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK [LB-286MB]
  86. Mr. Joseph Charles Fillbrook (18)  Truro, Cornwall, England, UK [P-BNR]
  87. Mr. Stanley Hubert Fox (38)  Rochester, New York, US [LB-236MB]
  88. Mr. Anthony Wood "Archie" Frost (37)  Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  89. Miss Annie Clemmer Funk (38)  Janjgir-Champa, British India, UK[note 3] [P-BNR]
  90. Mr. Joseph J. Fynney (35)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK [LB-322M]
  91. Mr. Harry Gale (38)  Harrowbarrow, Cornwall, England, UK [P-BNR]
  92. Mr. Shadrach Gale (33)  Harrowbarrow, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  93. Miss Ethel Garside (34)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England [LB-12]
  94. Mr. William Alfred Gaskell (18)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England [P-BNR]
  95. Mr. Laurence Gavey (26)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  96. Mr. William Gilbert (47)  Carleens, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  97. Mr. Edgar Giles (21)  Porthleven, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  98. Mr. Frederick Edward Giles (20)  Porthleven, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  99. Mr. Ralph Giles (25)  London, England [LB-297MB]
  100. Mr. John William Gill (24)  Clevedon, North Somerset, England [LB-155MB]
  101. Mr. William Henry Gillespie (34)  Abbeyleix, Laois, Ireland[note 1] [P-BNR]
  102. Mr. Hans Kristensen Givard (30)  Kølsen, Vorde Sogn, Denmark [LB-305MB]
  103. Mr. Samuel Greenberg (52)  Bronx, New York, US [LB-19MB]
  104. Mr. Reginald Hale (30)  Auburn, New York, US [LB-75MB]
  105. Mrs. Anna (Anna Hamlin) Hämäläinen (24)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-4]
  106. Master Viljo Unto Johannes (William Hamlin) Hämäläinen (1)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-4]
  107. Mr. William H. Harbeck (44)  Toledo, Ohio, US [LB-35MB]
  108. The Reverend John Harper (39)  London, England [P-BNR]
  109. Miss Annie Jessie "Nina" Harper (6)  London, England [LB-11]
  110. Mr. George Harris (62)  London, England [LB-15]
  111. Mr. Walter Harris (30)  London, England [P-BNR]
  112. Mr. Benjamin Hart (47)  Ilford, Essex, England [P-BNR]
  113. Mrs. Esther Ada Hart (née Bloomfield) (48)  Ilford, Essex, England [LB-14]
  114. Miss Eva Miriam Hart (7)  Ilford, Essex, England [LB-14]
  115. Mr. Wallace Henry Hartley (33)  Dewsbury, West Yorkshire, England [LB-224MB]
  116. Mr. Samuel Herman (49)  Yeovil, Somerset, England [P-BNR]
  117. Mrs. Jane (née Laver) Herman (48)  Yeovil, Somerset, England [LB-9]
  118. Miss Alice Herman (24)  Yeovil, Somerset, England [LB-9]
  119. Miss Kate Herman (24)  Yeovil, Somerset, England [LB-9]
  120. Mrs. Mary Dunbar (née Kingcome) Hewlett (56)  Lucknow, British India, UK [LB-13]
  121. Mr. Lewis Hickman (30)  Fritham, Hampshire, England [LB-256MB]
  122. Mr. Leonard Mark Hickman (24)  Fritham, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  123. Mr. Stanley George Hickman (20)  Fritham, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  124. Miss Martta Hiltunen (18)  Joensuu, Finland, Russian Empire[note 6] [P-BNR]
  125. Mrs. Elizabeth "Eliza" Hocking (née Neads) (54)  Penzance, Cornwall, England [LB-4]
  126. Mr. Richard George Hocking (23)  Akron, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  127. Miss Ellen "Nellie" Hocking (20)  Penzance, Cornwall, England [LB-4]
  128. Mr. Samuel James Metcalfe Hocking (36)  Devonport, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  129. Mr. Henry Price Hodges (50)  Southampton, Hampshire, England [LB-149MB]
  130. Mr. Stephen Hold (44)  Porthoustock, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  131. Mrs. Annie Margaret Hold (née Hill) (29)  Porthoustock, Cornwall, England [LB-10]
  132. Mr. Ambrose Jr. Hood (21)  Fritham, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  133. Mr. Masabumi Hosono (41)  Tokyo, Japan [LB-10]
  134. Mr. Benjamin Howard (63)  Swindon, Wiltshire, England [P-BNR]
  135. Mrs. Ellen Truelove Howard (née Arman) (60)  Swindon, Wiltshire, England [P-BNR]
  136. Mr. John Law "Jock" Hume (21)  Dumfries, Scotland [LB-193MB]
  137. Mr. George Henry Hunt (33)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  138. Miss Bertha Ilett (17)  Jersey, Channel Islands [LB-?]
  139. Mr. Sidney Samuel Jacobsohn (40)  London, England [P-BNR]
  140. Mrs. Amy Frances Christy (née Cohen) Jacobsohn (24)  London, England [LB-12]
  141. Mr. Denzil John Jarvis (47)  Stoneygate, Leicestershire, England [P-BNR]
  142. Mr. Clifford Thomas Jefferys (24)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  143. Mr. Ernest Wilifred Jefferys (22)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  144. Mr. Stephen Curnow Jenkin (32)  St. Ives, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  145. Mrs. Marie Marthe (née Thuillard) Jerwan (23)  New York City [LB-11]
  146. Mr. Sinai Kantor (34)  Vitebsk, Russian Empire [LB-283MB]
  147. Mrs. Miriam Kantor (née Sternin) (24)  Vitebsk, Russian Empire [LB-12]
  148. Mrs. Claire (née Bennett) Karnes (28)  Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  149. Mr. Daniel Keane (35)  Limerick, Ireland[note 1] [P-BNR]
  150. Miss Nora Agnes Keane (46)  Castleconnell, Limerick, Ireland[note 1] [LB-10]
  151. Miss Florence "Fannie" Kelly (45)  London, England [LB-9]
  152. Reverend Charles Leonard Kirkland (52)  Glasgow, Scotland [P-BNR]
  153. Mr. Robert J. Knight (39)  Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  154. Mr. Georges Alexandré Krins (23)  London, England [P-BNR]
  155. Mr. Johan Henrik Johannesson Kvillner (31)  Trollhättan, Västergötland, Sweden [LB-165MB]
  156. Reverend William Lahtinen (35)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  157. Mrs. Anna Amelia (née Sylfvén) Lahtinen (26)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  158. Mr. John Joseph Lamb (30)  Glencree, Ireland[note 1] [P-BNR]
  159. Mr. Joseph Philippe Lemercier Laroche (25)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  160. Mrs. Juliette Marie Louise Laroche (née Lafargue) (22)  Paris, France [LB-14]
  161. Miss Simoné Marie Anne Andrée Laroche (3)  Paris, France [LB-14]
  162. Miss Louise Marguerite Laroche (1)  Paris, France [LB-14]
  163. Miss Bertha Lehmann (17)  Lotzwil, Switzerland [LB-12]
  164. Miss Jessie Wills Leitch (31)  London, England [LB-11]
  165. Mrs. Amelia "Milley" Lemore (née Hunt) (34)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-14]
  166. Mr. René Jacques Levy (36)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  167. Mr. Robert William Norman Leyson (25)  London, England [LB-108MB]
  168. Mr. John Linnane (61)  Chelsea, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  169. Mr. Charles Alexander Louch (50)  Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset, England [LB-121MB]
  170. Mrs. Alice Adelaide Louch (née Slow) (42)  Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset, England [LB-14]
  171. Mrs. Mary Mack (née Lacy) (57)  Southampton, Hampshire, England [LB-52MB]
  172. Mr. Jean-Noël Malachard (25)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  173. Mr. Albert Mallet (31)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  174. Mrs. Antoinette Marie Mallet (née Magnin) (24)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-10]
  175. Master André Clément Mallet (1)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-10]
  176. Mr. Serafino Emilio Mangiavacchi (30)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  177. Mr. William John Matthews (30)  St Austell, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  178. Mr. Frank Hubert Maybery (36)  Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset, England [P-BNR]
  179. Mr. Arthur Gordon McCrae (32)  Sydney, New South Wales, Australia [LB-209MB]
  180. Mr. James Matthew McCrie (32)  Sarnia, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  181. Mr. Peter David McKane (46)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  182. Mrs. Elizabeth Anne Mellinger (née Maidment) (41)  Wimbledon, London, England [LB-14]
  183. Miss Madeleine Violet Mellinger (13)  Wimbledon, London, England [LB-14]
  184. Mr. William John Mellors (19)  Chelsea, London, England [LB-B]
  185. Mr. August Meyer (31)  Harrow, London, England [P-BNR]
  186. Mr. Jacob Christian Milling (48)  Odense, Denmark [LB-271MB]
  187. Mr. Henry Michael Mitchell (71)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  188. Father Juozas Montvila (27)  Gudinė, Lithuania [76] [P-BNR]
  189. Dr. Ernest Moraweck (54)  Frankfort, Kentucky, US [P-BNR]
  190. Mr. Henry Samuel Morley (alias Mr. Henry Marshall) (38)  Birmingham, Worcester, England [P-BNR]
  191. Mr. Thomas Charles Mudd (16)  Huntingfield, Suffolk, England [P-BNR]
  192. Mr. Thomas Francis Myles (63)  Fermoy, Ireland[note 1] [P-BNR]
  193. Allah, Mr. Niqula Khalil Nassr (28)  Zahlé, Lebanon, Ottoman Empire [LB-43MB]
  194. Allah, Mrs. Adal Nassr (née Akim) (14)  Zahlé, Lebanon, Ottoman Empire [LB-?]
  195. Mr. Michel Navratil (alias Louis M. Hoffman) (32)  Nice, France [LB-15MB]
  196. Master Michel Marcel Navratil (3)  Nice, France [LB-D]
  197. Master Edmond Roger Navratil (2)  Nice, France [LB-D]
  198. Mr. Israel Nesson (26)  London, England [P-BNR]
  199. Mr. Joseph Charles "Joe" Nicholls (19)  St. Ives, Cornwall, England [LB-101MB]
  200. Mr. Robert Douglas Norman (28)  Glasgow, Scotland [LB-287MB]
  201. Mrs. Elizabeth Nye (née Ramell) (29)  East Orange, New Jersey, US [LB-11]
  202. Mr. Richard Otter (39)  Middleburg Heights, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  203. Mr. Percy Thomas Oxenham (22)  London, England [LB-13]
  204. Manent, Mr. Julian Padron (26)  Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain [LB-9]
  205. Dr. Alfred "Alf" Pain (23)  Hamilton, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  206. y Castello, Mr. Emilio Pallas (29)  Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain [LB-9]
  207. Mr. Clifford Richard Parker (28)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  208. Mr. Francis "Frank" Parkes (18)  Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  209. Mrs. Lutie Davis Parrish (née Temple) (60)  Woodford County, Kentucky, US [LB-12]
  210. Mr. Frederick William Pengelly (19)  Gunnislake, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  211. Father Josef Peruschitz (28)  Scheyern, Bavaria, German Empire[note 2] [P-BNR]
  212. Mr. Escott Robert Phillips (42)  Ilfracombe, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  213. Miss Alice Frances Louisa Phillips (21)  Ilfracombe, Devon, England [LB-12]
  214. Miss Kate Florence Phillips (alias Mrs. Kate Marshall) (19)  Birmingham, Worcester, England [LB-11]
  215. Mrs. Rosa Pinsky (21)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-9]
  216. Mr. Martin Ponesell (34)  Southampton, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  217. Mr. Emilio Ilario Giuseppe Portaluppi (34)  Milford, New Hampshire, US [LB-14]
  218. Mr. Franz Pulbaum (27)  New York City [P-BNR]
  219. Mrs. Jane Quick (née Richards) (33)  Plymouth, Devon, England [LB-11]
  220. Miss Winnifred Vera Quick (8)  Plymouth, Devon, England [LB-11]
  221. Miss Phyllis May Quick (2)  Plymouth, Devon, England [LB-11]
  222. Mr. David Reeves (36)  Slinfold, West Sussex, England [P-BNR]
  223. Mr. Peter Henry Renouf (33)  Elizabeth, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  224. Mrs. Lillian "Lily" Renouf (née Jefferys) (30)  Elizabeth, New Jersey, US [LB-12]
  225. Miss Encarnación Reynaldo (28)  Marbella, Spain [LB-9]
  226. Mr. Emile Philippe Richard (23)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  227. Mrs. Emily Richards (née Hocking) (23)  Penzance, Cornwall, England [LB-4]
  228. Master William Rowe Richards (3)  Penzance, Cornwall, England [LB-4]
  229. Master Sibley George Richards (9 mo.)  Penzance, Cornwall, England [LB-4]
  230. Mr. Osvaldo Rico (33)  Cochabamba, Bolivia [P-BNR]
  231. Miss Lucy Ridsdale (50)  London, England [LB-13]
  232. Mr. Reginald Harry Rogers (18)  Tavistock, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  233. Miss Emily Rugg (21)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [LB-12]
  234. Mr. August Schmidt (26)  Newark, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  235. Mr. Charles Frederick Waddington Sedgwick (25)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England [P-BNR]
  236. Mr. Percival James Sharp (27)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  237. Mrs. Imanita (née Parrish Hall) Shelley (25)  Deer Lodge, Montana, US [LB-12]
  238. Miss Lyyli Karolina Silvén (17)  Tornio, Finland, Russian Empire [LB-16]
  239. Miss Maude Sincock (20)  St. Ives, Cornwall, England [LB-11]
  240. Miss Anna Sinkkonen (30)  Turku, Finland, Russian Empire[note 6] [LB-10]
  241. Mr. Ernst Adolf Sjöstedt (30)  Hjo, Västergötland, Sweden [LB-10]
  242. Miss Hilda Mary Slayter (30)  Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada [LB-13]
  243. Mr. Richard James Slemen (35)  Landrake, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  244. Miss Marion Elsie Smith (39)  Basingstoke, Hampshire, England [LB-9]
  245. Mr. Samuel James Hayden Sobey (25)  Porthallow, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  246. Mr. Samuel Ward Stanton (42)  New York City [P-BNR]
  247. Mr. Philip Joseph Stokes (25)  London, England [LB-81MB]
  248. Mr. George Frederick Sweet (14)  Yeovil, Somerset, England [P-BNR]
  249. Mr. Percy Cornelius Taylor (32)  London, England [P-BNR]
  250. Miss Ellen Mary Toomey (48)  Indianapolis, Indiana, US [LB-9]
  251. Mr. Moses Aaron Troupiansky (23)  London, England [P-BNR]
  252. Mrs. Jessie L. Trout (26)  Columbus, Ohio, US [LB-9]
  253. Miss Edwina Celia "Winnie" Troutt (27)  Bath, Somerset, England [LB-16]
  254. Mr. William John Robert Turpin (29)  Plymouth, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  255. Mrs. Dorothy Ann Turpin (née Wonnacott) (27)  Plymouth, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  256. Mr. James Veal (40)  Barre, Vermont, US [P-BNR]
  257. Miss Ellen "Nellie" Wallcroft (36)  Maidenhead, Berkshire, England [LB-14]
  258. Mr. John James Ware (45)  Bristol, Avon, England [P-BNR]
  259. Mrs. Florence Louise (née Long) Ware (31)  Bristol, Avon, England [LB-10]
  260. Mr. William Jeffery Ware (23)  Gunnislake, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  261. Mr. Ennis Hastings Watson (15)  Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  262. Mrs. Elizabeth Inglis "Bessie" (née Milne) Watt (40)  Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland [LB-9]
  263. Miss Robertha Josephine "Bertha" Watt (12)  Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland [LB-9]
  264. Miss Susan Webber (37)  Bude, Cornwall, England [LB-12]
  265. Mr. Leopold Weisz (28)  Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England [LB-293MB]
  266. Mrs. Mathilde Françoise Weisz (née Pëde) (37)  Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England [LB-10]
  267. Mrs. Addie Dart Wells (née Trevaskis) (29)  Heamoor, Cornwall, England [LB-14]
  268. Miss Joan Wells (4)  Heamoor, Cornwall, England [LB-14]
  269. Master Ralph Lester Wells (2)  Heamoor, Cornwall, England [LB-14]
  270. Mr. Edwy Arthur West (36)  Bournemouth, Dorset, England [P-BNR]
  271. Mrs. Ada Mary West (née Worth) (33)  Bournemouth, Dorset, England [LB-10]
  272. Miss Constance Mirium West (4)  Bournemouth, Dorset, England [LB-10]
  273. Miss Barbara Joyce West (10 mo.)  Bournemouth, Dorset, England [LB-10]
  274. Mr. Edward H. Wheadon (66)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  275. Mr. Edwin Charles "Fred" Wheeler (24)  Bath, Somerset, England [P-BNR]
  276. Mr. Charles Whilems (32)  London, England [LB-9]
  277. Miss Elizabeth Anne Wilkinson (alias Mrs. Elizabeth Faunthorpe) (29)  Manchester, England [LB-16]
  278. Mr. Charles Eugene Williams (23)  Harrow, London, England [LB-14]
  279. Mr. John Wesley Woodward (32)  Oxford, Oxfordshire, England [P-BNR]
  280. Miss Marion Wright (26)  Yeovil, Somerset, England [LB-9]
  281. Miss Henriette Yvois (24)  Paris, France [P-BNR]

Legend For Survivor or Lost Passengers and Crew Members

  • LB-# or A-D - Survivor on Lifeboat 1-16 or Collapsible Lifeboat A-D
  • P-BNR - Perished, Body Not Recovered or Body Not Identified
  • MB – CS Mackay-Bennett (bodies 1–306)
  • M – CS Minia (bodies 307–323)
  • MM – CGS Montmagny (bodies 326–329)
  • A – SS Algerine (body 330)
  • O – RMS Oceanic (bodies 331–333)
  • I – SS Ilford (body 334)
  • OT – SS Ottawa (body 335)

Numbers 324 and 325 were unused, and the six bodies buried at sea by the Carpathia also went unnumbered. Several recovered bodies were unidentifiable and thus not all numbers are matched with a person.

Upon recovery, the bodies of 209 identified and unidentified victims of the sinking were brought to Halifax, Nova Scotia. Of those, 121 were taken to the non-denominational Fairview Lawn Cemetery, 59 were repatriated, 19 were buried in the Roman Catholic Mount Olivet Cemetery, and 10 were taken to the Jewish Baron de Hirsch Cemetery. The bodies of the remaining recovered victims were either delivered to family members or buried at sea.

Third Class / Steerage Passengers on the Titanic

Third Class / Steerage Passengers on the RMS Titanic / Olympic on the Third Class Promenade Deck

Third Class / Steerage Passengers on the RMS Titanic / Olympic on the Third Class Promenade Deck Located on the Poop Deck. GGA Image ID # 10f05f8b92

The White Star Line did not issue souvenir booklets of passenger lists for the Third Class passengers on their vessels. They were not expected to be repeat customers, therefore, no need to produce a memento of the voyage for them. This list was sourced from Wikipedia / Encyclopedia Titanica.

The Nordeutscher Lloyd Bremen steamship line produced the only Steerage Passenger Lists of the primary transatlantic lines of that era.

RMS Titanic Third Class Passengers

  1. Mr. Anthony Abbing, (40)  Cincinnati, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  2. Mrs. Rhoda Mary (née Hunt) Abbott, (39)  East Providence, Rhode Island, US [LB-A]
  3. Mr. Rossmore Edward Abbott, (16)  East Providence, Rhode Island, US [P-BNR]
  4. Mr. Eugene Joseph Abbott, (14)  East Providence, Rhode Island, US [P-BNR]
  5. al-Khaliq, Mr. Farid Qasim Husayn Abd (18)  New York City [P-BNR]
  6. Miss Karen Marie Abelseth, (16)  Los Angeles, California, US [LB-16]
  7. Mr. Olaus Jørgensen Abelseth, (25)  Perkins County, South Dakota, US [LB-A]
  8. Mr. Abraham August Johannes Abrahamsson, (20)  Hoboken, New Jersey, US [LB-15]
  9. Mrs. Mary Sophie Halaut (née Easu) Abrahim, (18)  Greensburg, Pennsylvania, US [LB-C]
  10. Mr. Mauritz Nils Martin Adahl, (30)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-72MB]
  11. Mr. John Adams, (26)  La Porte City, Iowa, US [LB-103MB]
  12. Mrs. Johanna Persdotter (née Larsson) Ahlin, (40)  Akeley, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  13. Mrs. Leah (née Rosen) Aks, (18)  Norfolk, Virginia, US [LB-13]
  14. Master Frank Philip Aks, (10 mo.)  Norfolk, Virginia, US [LB-11]
  15. Mr. Nasif Qasim Al-Muna, (26)  Fredericksburg, Virginia, US [LB-15]
  16. Mr. William Alexander, (23)  Albion, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  17. Mr. Ilmari Rudolf Alhomäki, (19)  Astoria, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  18. Mr. Ahmed Ali, (24)  New York City [P-BNR]
  19. Mr. William Ali, (25)  New York City [LB-79MB]
  20. Mr. William Henry Allen, (35)  New York City [P-BNR]
  21. Mr. Owen George Allum, (15)  New York City [LB-259MB]
  22. Mr. Fahim Ruhanna Al-Zainni, (22)  Dayton, Ohio, US [LB-6]
  23. Mr. Albert Karvin Andersen, (33)  New York City [LB-260MB]
  24. Miss Carla Christine Andersen-Jensen, (19)  Portland, Oregon, US [LB-16]
  25. Mr. Anders Johan Andersson, (39)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  26. Mrs. Alfrida Konstantia (née Brogren) Andersson, (39)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  27. Miss Sigrid Elisabeth Andersson, (11)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  28. Miss Ingeborg Constanzia Andersson, (9)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  29. Miss Ebba Iris Alfrida Andersson, (6)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  30. Master Sigvard Harald Elias Andersson, (4)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  31. Miss Ellis Anna Maria Andersson, (2)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  32. Miss Erna Alexandra Andersson, (17)  New York City [LB-D]
  33. Miss Ida Augusta Margareta Andersson, (38)  Manistee, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  34. Mr. Johan Samuel Andersson, (26)  Hartford, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  35. Mr. Paul Edvin Andreasson, (20)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  36. Mr. Minko Angheloff, (26)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  37. Mr. Josef Arnold-Franchi, (25)  New Glarus, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  38. Mrs. Josefine (née Franchi) Arnold-Franchi, (18)  New Glarus, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  39. Mr. Ernst Axel Algot Aronsson, (24)  Joliet, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  40. Mr. Adola Asim, (35)  New York City [P-BNR]
  41. Mr. Carl Oscar Vilhelm Gustafsson Asplund, (40)  Worcester, Massachusetts, US [LB-142MB]
  42. Mrs. Selma Augusta Emilia (née Johansson) Asplund, (38)  Worcester, Massachusetts, US [LB-15]
  43. Master Filip Oscar Asplund, (13)  Worcester, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  44. Master Clarence Gustaf Hugo Asplund, (9)  Worcester, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  45. Master Carl Edgar Asplund, (5)  Worcester, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  46. Miss Lillian Gertrud Asplund, (5)  Worcester, Massachusetts, US [LB-15]
  47. Master Edvin Rojj Felix Asplund, (3)  Worcester, Massachusetts, US [LB-15]
  48. Mr. Johan Charles Asplund, (23)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [LB-13]
  49. Mrs. Mariyam (née Khalil) Assaf, (45)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [LB-C]
  50. Mr. Ali Assam, (23)  New York City [P-BNR]
  51. Mr. Sleiman Attala, (30)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  52. Allah, Miss Malakah Atta (17)  New York City [P-BNR]
  53. Mr. Albert Augustsson, (23)  Bloomington, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  54. Dahir, Miss Bannurah Ayyub (15)  Owen Sound, Ontario, Canada [LB-C]
  55. Mr. Raful Bakus, (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  56. Mr. Karl Alfred Backström, (32)  New York City [P-BNR]
  57. Mrs. Maria Mathilda (née Gustafsson)[62][80] Backström, (33)  New York City [LB-D]
  58. Miss Emily Louisa Badman, (18)  Skaneateles, New York, US [LB-C]
  59. Mr. Mohamed Badt, (40)  New York City [P-BNR]
  60. Mr. Kerim Bakić, (26)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  61. Mrs. Mara (née Osman) Banski, (31)  Steelton, Pennsylvania, US [LB-?]
  62. Mrs. Mariyam Latifa (née Qurban) Baqlini, (24)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-C]
  63. Miss Mariya Katarin Baqlini, (5)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-C]
  64. Miss Eujini Baqlini, (4)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-C]
  65. Miss Hileni Barbarah Baqlini, (9 mo.)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-C]
  66. Mrs. Katarin Dawud Barbarah, (45)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  67. Miss Saidah Barbarah, (18)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  68. Miss Julia Barry, (26)  New York City [P-BNR]
  69. Mr. David John Barton, (22)  New York City [P-BNR]
  70. Mr. William Thomas Beavan, (18)  Russell, US [P-BNR]
  71. Mr. Johan Viktor Bengtsson, (26)  Monee, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  72. Mr. Karl Ivar Sven Berglund, (22)  New York City [P-BNR]
  73. Mr. Tannous Betros, (20)  Waterbury, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  74. Mr. Hans Martin Monsen Birkeland, (21)  New York City [P-BNR]
  75. Mr. Ernst Herbert Björklund, (18)  New York City [P-BNR]
  76. Mr. Guentcho Bostandyeff, (26)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  77. Mr. John Bourke, (42)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  78. Mrs. Catherine (née McHugh) Bourke, (32)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  79. Miss Mary Bourke, (40)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  80. Mr. David John "Dai" Bowen, (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  81. Miss Bridget Delia Bradley, (22)  Glen Falls, New York, US [LB-13]
  82. Miss Elin Ester Maria Braf, (20)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  83. Mr. Lewis Richard Braund, (29)  Qu'Appelle Valley, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]
  84. Mr. Owen Harris Braund, (22)  Qu'Appelle Valley, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]
  85. Mr. Karl Rudolf Brobeck, (22)  Worcester, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  86. Mr. William Alfred Brocklebank, (35)  New York City [P-BNR]
  87. Mr. Daniel Buckley, (21)  New York City [LB-13]
  88. Miss Catherine Buckley, (22)  Roxbury, Massachusetts, US [LB-299MB]
  89. Mrs. Sultanah (née Rizq) Bulus, (40)  Kent, British Columbia, Canada [P-BNR]
  90. Master Akar Bulus, (9)  Kent, British Columbia, Canada [P-BNR]
  91. Miss Nur-al-Ayn Bulus, (7)  Kent, British Columbia, Canada [P-BNR]
  92. Mr. Jeremiah Burke, (19)  Charlestown, US [P-BNR]
  93. Miss Mary Delia Burns, (17)  New York City [P-BNR]
  94. Mrs. Katarin (née Rizk) Butrus-Youssef, (24)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  95. Master Makhkhul Butrus-Youssef, (4)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-D]
  96. Miss Marianna Butrus-Youssef, (2)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  97. Mr. Jego Grga Čačić, (18)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  98. Mr. Luka Čačić, (38)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  99. Miss Marija Čačić, (30)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  100. Miss Manda Čačić, (21)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  101. Mr. Jovo Čalić, (17)  Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  102. Mr. Petar Čalić, (17)  Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  103. Miss Mary Canavan, (22)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  104. Mr. Patrick "Peter" Canavan, (21)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  105. Mr. Ernest Charles Cann, (21)  New York City [P-BNR]
  106. Mr. Joseph Caram, (28)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [LB-28MB[82]]
  107. Mrs. Maria (née Elias) Caram, (18)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  108. Mr. Carl Robert Carlsson, (24)  Huntley, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  109. Mr. August Sigfrid Carlsson, (24)  Tower, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  110. Miss Jane Carr, (47)  Hartford, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  111. Mr. Alfred John Carver, (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  112. Mr. Francesco Celotti, (24)  New York City [P-BNR]
  113. Mr. Chip Chang, (32)  New York City [LB-C]
  114. Mr. David Charters, (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  115. Mr. Foo Cheong, (32)  New York City [LB-C]
  116. Mr. Emil Christmann, (29)  New York City [P-BNR]
  117. Mr. Apostolos Chronopoulos, (26)  New York City [P-BNR]
  118. Mr. Dimitrios Chronopoulos, (18)  New York City [P-BNR]
  119. Mr. Domingos Fernandes Coelho, (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  120. Mr. Gershon "Gus" Cohen, (18)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-12]
  121. Mr. Patrick Colbert, (24)  Sherbrooke, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  122. Mr. Fotio Coleff, (24)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  123. Mr. Peju Coltcheff, (36)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  124. Mr. Thomas Henry Conlon, (31)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  125. Mr. Michael Connaghton, (31)  Brooklyn, New York, US [P-BNR]
  126. Miss Catherine "Kate" Connolly, (35)  Dobbs Ferry, New York, US [P-BNR]
  127. Miss Katherine "Kate" Connolly, (22)  New York City [LB-13]
  128. Mr. Patrick John Connors, (61)  New York City [LB-171MB]
  129. Mr. Jacob (Kukk, Mr. Jakob?) Cook, (43)  New York City [P-BNR]
  130. Mr. Bartol Čor, (35)  Great Falls, Montana, US [P-BNR]
  131. Mr. Ivan Čor, (27)  Great Falls, Montana, US [P-BNR]
  132. Mr. Liudevit Čor, (19)  Great Falls, Montana, US [P-BNR]
  133. Mr. Henry "Harry" Corn, (30)  New York City [P-BNR]
  134. Miss Helen Corr, (16)  New York City [LB-16]
  135. Mrs. Mary Winnie (née Trainer) Coutts, (36)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-2]
  136. Master William Loch "Willie" Coutts, (9)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-2]
  137. Master Neville Leslie Coutts, (3)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-2]
  138. Mr. Daniel Coxon, (59)  Merrill, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  139. Mr. Ernest James Crease, (19)  Cleveland, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  140. Mr. John Hatfield Cribb, (44)  Newark, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  141. Miss Laura Mae Cribb, (16)  Newark, New Jersey, US [LB-12]
  142. Mr. Jeso Čulumović, (17)  Hammond, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  143. Mr. Tannous Dahir, (28)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  144. Mr. Charles Edwart Dahl, (45)  Fingal, North Dakota, US [LB-15]
  145. Miss Gerda Ulrika Dahlberg, (22)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  146. Mr. Branko Dakić, (19)  New York City [P-BNR]
  147. Miss Margaret "Maggie" Daly, (30)  New York City [LB-15]
  148. Mr. Eugene Patrick Daly, (29)  New York City [LB-B]
  149. Mr. Ernst Gilbert Danbom, (34)  Stanton, Iowa, US [LB-197MB]
  150. Mrs. Anna Sigrid Maria (née Brogren) Danbom, (28)  Stanton, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  151. Master Gilbert Sigvard Emanuel Danbom, (4 mo.)  Stanton, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  152. Mr. Yoto Danoff, (27)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  153. Mr. Ristju Dantcheff, (25)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  154. Mr. Evan Davies, (22)  Pontiac, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  155. Mr. Alfred John Davies, (24)  Pontiac, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  156. Mr. John Samuel Davies, (21)  Pontiac, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  157. Mr. Joseph Davies, (17)  Pontiac, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  158. Mr. Thomas Henry "Harry" Davison, (32)  Bedford, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  159. Messemaeker, Mr. Guillaume Joseph De (36)  Tampico, Montana, US [LB-15]
  160. Messemaeker, Mrs. Anna (née de Becker) De (36)  Tampico, Montana, US [LB-13]
  161. Mulder, Mr. Theodoor de (36)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-11]
  162. Pelsmaeker, Mr. Alfons de (16)  Gladstone, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  163. Mr. Bertram Frank Dean, (25)  Wichita, Kansas, US [P-BNR]
  164. Mrs. Eva Georgetta (née Light) Dean, (32)  Wichita, Kansas, US [LB-10]
  165. Master Bertram Vere Dean, (1)  Wichita, Kansas, US [LB-10]
  166. Miss Elizabeth Gladys "Millvina" Dean, (2 mo.)  Wichita, Kansas, US [LB-10]
  167. Mr. Redjo Delalić, (25)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  168. Mr. Mitto Denkoff, (30)  Coon Rapids, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  169. Mr. William Dennis, (26)  Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]
  170. Mr. Samuel Dennis, (22)  Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]
  171. Miss Margaret Delia Devaney, (19)  New York City [LB-C]
  172. Mr. Mirko Dika, (17)  Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada [P-BNR]
  173. Mr. Jovan Dimić, (42)  Red Lodge, Montana, US [P-BNR]
  174. Mr. Valtcho Dintcheff, (43)  Tulsa, Oklahoma, US [P-BNR]
  175. Miss Bridget Donohoe, (21)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  176. Mr. Patrick J. Dooley, (43)  New York City [P-BNR]
  177. Mr. Edward Arthur Dorking, (18)  Oglesby, Illinois, US [LB-B]
  178. Mr. William John (aka "James Moran") Doherty, (22)  New York City [P-BNR]
  179. Miss Elizabeth Dowdell, (31)  New York City [LB-13]
  180. Miss Elizabeth Doyle, (24)  New York City [P-BNR]
  181. Mr. Jozef Draženović, (33)  New York City [LB-51MB]
  182. Miss Jennie Dropkin, (24)  New York City [LB-13]
  183. Mr. Joseph Pierre Duquemin, (19)  Albion, New York, US [LB-D]
  184. Mr. Frank Dwan, (65)  Morris Plains, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  185. Mr. Adolf Fredrik Dyker, (23)  New Haven, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  186. Mrs. Anna Elisabeth Judith (née Andersson) Dyker, (22)  New Haven, Connecticut, US [LB-16]
  187. Mr. Gustaf Hjalmar Edvardsson, (18)  Joliet, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  188. Mr. Hans Linus Eklund, (16)  Jerome Junction, Arizona, US [P-BNR]
  189. Mr. Johan Ekström, (45)  Effington Rut, South Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  190. Mr. Dibo Elias, (29)  New York City [P-BNR]
  191. Mr. Joseph Jr. Elias, (15)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  192. Nasrallah, Mr. Tannous Elias (17)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  193. Mr. William James Elsbury, (47)  Gurnee, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  194. Miss Virginia Ethel Emanuel, (6)  New York City [LB-13]
  195. Mr. Manuel Gonçalves Estanislau, (37)  New York City [P-BNR]
  196. Mr. Thomas James Everett, (39)  Troy, New York, US [LB-187MB]
  197. Mr. Charles R.(alias Charles Franklin) Fardon, (38)  Canada [P-BNR]
  198. Mr. James "Jim" Farrell, (25)  New York City [LB-68MB]
  199. Mr. Luigi Finoli, (34)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  200. Mr. Eberhard Thelander Fischer, (18)  New York City [P-BNR]
  201. Miss Honora "Nora" Fleming, (22)  New York City [P-BNR]
  202. Mr. James Flynn, (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  203. Mr. John Flynn, (42)  Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  204. Mr. Joseph Foley, (19)  Larchmont, New York, US [P-BNR]
  205. Mr. William Foley, (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  206. Mr. Arthur Ford, (22)  Elmira, New York, US [P-BNR]
  207. Mrs. Margaret Ann (née Watson) Ford, (48)  Essex County, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  208. Miss Dollina Margaret Ford, (20)  Essex County, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  209. Mr. Edward Watson Ford, (18)  Essex County, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  210. Mr. William Neal Thomas Ford, (16)  Essex County, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  211. Miss Robina Maggie Ford, (7)  Essex County, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  212. Mr. Patrick Fox, (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  213. Mr. Martin Gallagher, (29)  New York City [P-BNR]
  214. Mr. John Garfirth, (21)  Kitchener, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  215. Thamah, Mr. Assaf Gerios (21)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  216. Mr. Stanio Gheorgheff, (–)  Butte, Montana, US [P-BNR]
  217. Mr. Eliezer Gilinski, (22)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-47MB]
  218. Miss Mary Katherine "Katie" Gilnagh, (17)  New York City [LB-16]
  219. Miss Mary Agatha Glynn, (19)  Washington, DC, US [LB-13]
  220. Mr. Frank John Goldsmith, (33)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  221. Mrs. Emily Alice (née Brown) Goldsmith, (31)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  222. Master Frank John William Goldsmith, (9)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  223. Mr. Nathan Goldsmith, (41)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  224. Mr. Frederick Joseph Goodwin, (42)  Niagara Falls, New York, US [P-BNR]
  225. Mrs. Augusta (née Tyler) Goodwin, (43)  Niagara Falls, New York, US [P-BNR]
  226. Miss Lillian Amy Goodwin, (16)  Niagara Falls, New York, US [P-BNR]
  227. Mr. Charles Edward Goodwin, (14)  Niagara Falls, New York, US [P-BNR]
  228. Master William Frederick Goodwin, (13)  Niagara Falls, New York, US [P-BNR]
  229. Miss Jessie Allis Mary Goodwin, (12)  Niagara Falls, New York, US [P-BNR]
  230. Master Harold Victor Goodwin, (10)  Niagara Falls, New York, US [P-BNR]
  231. Master Sidney Leslie Goodwin, (1)  Niagara Falls, New York, US [LB-4MB[84]]
  232. Mr. George Henry Green, (40)  Lead, South Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  233. Mr. Daniel Danielsen Grønnestad, (32)  Portland, North Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  234. Mr. Robert Guest, (32)  Clinton, New York, US [P-BNR]
  235. Mr. Alfred Ossian Gustafsson, (19)  Waukegan, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  236. Mr. Anders Vilhelm Gustafsson, (37)  New York City [LB-98MB]
  237. Mr. Johan Birger Gustafsson, (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  238. Mr. Karl Gideon Gustafsson, (19)  Aberdeen, South Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  239. Miss Aloisia Haas, (24)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  240. Mr. Ingvald Olai Olsen Hagland, (28)  Belmar, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  241. Mr. Konrad Mathias Reiersen Hagland, (19)  Belmar, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  242. Mr Pekka Pietari Hakkarainen, (28)  Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  243. Mrs. Elin Matilda (née Dolck) Hakkarainen, (24)  Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  244. Mr. Léon Jérome Hampe, (19)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  245. Mr. Borak Suleiman Hanna, (27)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  246. Mr. Bulus Hanna, (18)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  247. Mr. Mansur Hanna, (35)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [LB-188MB]
  248. Mr. Claus Peter Hansen, (41)  Racine, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  249. Mrs. Jennie Louise (née Howard) Hansen, (45)  Racine, Wisconsin, US [LB-11]
  250. Mr. Henrik Juul Hansen, (26)  Racine, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  251. Mr. Henry Damsgaard Hansen, (21)  Racine, Wisconsin, US [LB-69MB]
  252. Miss Catherine "Kate" Hargadon, (17)  New York City [P-BNR]
  253. Miss Alice Phoebe Harknett, (21)  New London, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  254. Mr. Henry John Hart, (27)  Boston, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  255. Miss Hanora (Nora) Healy, (29)  New York City [LB-16]
  256. Mr. Oskar Arvid Hedman, (27)  St. Paul, Minnesota, US [LB-15]
  257. Miss Hanora "Nora" Hegarty, (18)  Charlestown, US [P-BNR]
  258. Miss Laina Heikkinen, (26)  New York City [LB-14?]
  259. Miss Wendla Maria Heininen, (23)  New York City [LB-8MB]
  260. Miss Hilda Maria Hellström, (22)  Evanston, Illinois, US [LB-C]
  261. Mr. Ignjac Hendeković, (28)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [LB-306MB]
  262. Miss Jenny Lovisa Henriksson, (28)  Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [LB-3MB]
  263. Miss Bridget Delia Henry, (23)  Boston, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  264. Mrs. Helga Elisabeth (née Lindqvist) Hirvonen, (22)  Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  265. Miss Hildur Elisabeth Hirvonen, (2)  Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  266. Mr. Johan Fredrik Alexander Holm, (43)  New York City [P-BNR]
  267. Mr. Johan Martin Holten, (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  268. Miss Eliina Honkanen, (27)  New York City [LB-?]
  269. Mr. John Horgan, (22)  New York City [P-BNR]
  270. Miss May Elizabeth Howard, (27)  Albion, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  271. Mr. Adolf Mathias Nicolai Olsen Humblen, (42)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  272. Master Husayn Mahumud Husayn, (11)  Fredericksburg, Virginia, US [P-BNR]
  273. Mr. Solomon Abraham Hyman, (34)  Springfield, Massachusetts, US [LB-C]
  274. Miss Ida Livija Ilmakangas, (27)  New York City [P-BNR]
  275. Miss Pieta Sofia Ilmakangas, (25)  New York City [P-BNR]
  276. Mr. Kanio Ivanoff, (20)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  277. Miss Hileni Jabbour, (16)  New York City [LB-328MM]
  278. Miss Tamini Jabbour, (19)  New York City [P-BNR]
  279. Mr. Ivan Jalševac, (29)  Galesburg, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  280. Mr. Carl Olof Jansson, (21)  Swedeburg, Nebraska, US [LB-A]
  281. Mr. José Neto Jardim, (21)  New York City [P-BNR]
  282. Mr. Hans Peder Jensen, (20)  Portland, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  283. Mr. Niels Peder "Rasmus" Jensen, (48)  Portland, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  284. Mr. Svend Lauritz Jensen, (17)  Portland, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  285. Miss Annie Jane Jermyn, (26)  East Lynn, Massachusetts, US [LB-D]
  286. Mrs. Shaniini (née Whabee Abi-Saab) Jirjis, (22)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [LB-C]
  287. Mr. Bernt Johannes Johannesen, (29)  New York City [LB-13]
  288. Mr. Jakob Alfred Johanson, (34)  Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada [LB-143MB]
  289. Mr. Erik Johansson, (22)  St. Paul, Minnesota, US [LB-156MB]
  290. Mr. Gustaf Joel Johansson, (33)  Cheyenne, North Dakota, US [LB-285MB]
  291. Mr. Karl Johan Johansson, (31)  Duluth, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  292. Mr. Nils Johansson, (29)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  293. Palmquist, Mr. Oskar Leander Johansson (26)  New Haven, Connecticut, US [LB-15]
  294. Mr. Alfred Johnson, (49)  New York City [P-BNR]
  295. Mrs. Elisabeth Vilhelmina (née Berg) Johnson, (26)  St. Charles, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  296. Master Harold Theodor Johnson, (4)  St. Charles, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  297. Miss Eleanor Ileen Johnson, (1)  St. Charles, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  298. Mr. Malkolm Joackim Johnson, (33)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [LB-37MB]
  299. Mr. William Cahoone Jr. Johnson, (19)  New York City [P-BNR]
  300. Mr. Andrew Emslie Johnston, (35)  New London, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  301. Mrs. Elizabeth (née Watson) "Eliza" Johnston, (34)  New London, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  302. Master William Andrew Johnston, (8)  New London, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  303. Miss Catherine Nellie Johnston, (7)  New London, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  304. Mr. Lalju Jonkoff, (23)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  305. Mr. Carl Jonsson, (32)  Huntley, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  306. Mr. Nils Hilding Jönsson, (27)  New York City [P-BNR]
  307. Mr. Eiriik Jussila, (32)  Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  308. Miss Katriina Jussila, (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  309. Miss Mari Aina Jussila, (21)  New York City [P-BNR]
  310. Mr. Nikolai Erlantti Kallio, (17)  Sudbury, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  311. Mr. Johannes Halvorsen Kalvik, (21)  Story City, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  312. Mr. Milan Karajić, (30)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  313. Mr. Einar Gervasius Karlsson, (21)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-13]
  314. Mr. Julius Konrad Eugen Karlsson, (33)  New York City [P-BNR]
  315. Mr. Nils August Karlsson, (22)  Palmer, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  316. Mr. Franz Karun, (39)  Galesburg, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  317. Miss Manca ("Anna") Karun, (4)  Galesburg, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  318. Mr. Vassilios G. Katavelos, (19)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [LB-58MB]
  319. Mr. Andrew "Andy" Keane, (23)  Auburndale, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  320. Mr. Arthur Keefe, (39)  Rahway, New Jersey, US [LB-A]
  321. Mr. James Kelly, (19)  New York City [LB-70MB]
  322. Mr. James Kelly, (44)  New Haven, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  323. Miss Anna Katherine Kelly, (20)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-16]
  324. Miss Mary Kelly, (22)  New York City [LB-D]
  325. Mr. John Joseph Kennedy, (24)  New York City [LB-15?]
  326. Mr. Butrus Khalil-Khoury, (25)  Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  327. Mrs. Zahie "Maria" Khalil-Khoury, (20)  Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  328. Mr. John Joseph Kiernan, (24)  Jersey City, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  329. Mr. Philip Kiernan, (22)  Jersey City, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  330. Mr. Thomas Kilgannon, (22)  New York City [P-BNR]
  331. Mr. Anton Kink, (29)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin [LB-2]
  332. Mrs. Luise (née Heilmann) Kink, (26)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [LB-2]
  333. Miss Luise Gretchen Kink, (4)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [LB-2]
  334. Miss Maria Kink, (22)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  335. Mr. Vincenz Kink, (26)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  336. Mrs. Hulda Kristina Eugenia (née Lofqvist) Klasén, (36)  Los Angeles, US [P-BNR]
  337. Mr. Klas Albin Klasén, (18)  New York City [P-BNR]
  338. Miss Gertrud Emilia Klasén, (1)  New York City [P-BNR]
  339. Mr. Theodor Kraeff, (–)  Madison, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  340. Mr. Neshan Krekorian, (25)  Brantford, Ontario, Canada [LB-10]
  341. Mr. Simon Kutscher, (26)  New York City [P-BNR]
  342. Ishaq Mowad, Mr. Sarkis Lahoud (30)  Waterbury, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  343. Miss Kristiina Sofia Laitinen, (37)  New York City [P-BNR]
  344. Mr. Kristo Laleff, (23)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  345. Mr. Ali Lam, (37)  New York City [LB-C]
  346. Mr. Len Lam, (23)  New York City [P-BNR]
  347. Miss Aurora Adelia Landergren, (22)  New York City [LB-13]
  348. Mr. Patrick Lane, (16)  New York City [P-BNR]
  349. Mr. Fang Lang, (26)  New York City [LB-14]
  350. Mr. August Viktor Larsson, (29)  Stamford, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  351. Mr. Bengt Edvin Larsson, (29)  Hartford, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  352. Mr. Edvard A. Larsson-Rondberg, (22)  Missoula, Montana, US [P-BNR]
  353. Mr. Bing Lee, (32)  New York City [LB-C]
  354. Mr. Ling Lee, (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  355. Mrs. Frances Marie-Anselme (née Daumont) Lefebvre, (40)  Mystic, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  356. Miss Mathilde Franck-Marie-Joseph Lefebvre, (12)  Mystic, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  357. Miss Jeannie Franck-Marie-Joseph Lefebvre, (8)  Mystic, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  358. Master Henri Franck-Marie-Joseph Lefebvre, (5)  Mystic, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  359. Miss Ida Franck-Marie-Joseph Lefebvre, (3)  Mystic, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  360. Mr. Antti Gustaf Leinonen, (32)  New York City [P-BNR]
  361. Mr. Denis Lennon, (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  362. Miss Mary Lennon, (18)  New York City [P-BNR]
  363. Mr. Lionel Leonard, (36)  New York City [P-BNR]
  364. Mr. James Lester, (39)  Pontiac, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  365. Mr. René Gustave Aimé Lievens, (24)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  366. Miss Agda Thorilda Viktoria Lindahl, (25)  Saranac Lake, New York, US [P-BNR]
  367. Miss Augusta Charlotta Lindblom, (45)  Stratford, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  368. Mr. Edvard Bengtsson Lindell, (36)  Hartford, Connecticut, US [LB-A]
  369. Mrs. Elin Gerda (née Persson) Lindell, (30)  Hartford, Connecticut, US [LB-A]
  370. Mr. Eino William Lindqvist, (20)  Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  371. Mr. Michael Linehan, (21)  New York City [P-BNR]
  372. Mr. Lee Ling, (24)  New York City [P-BNR]
  373. Mr. Wenzel H. Linhart, (27)  New York City [LB-298MB]
  374. Mr. David ("Abraham Harmer") Livshin, (25)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  375. Mr. William Arthur Lobb, (30)  Scranton, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  376. Mrs. Cordelia K. (née Stanlick) Lobb, (26)  Scranton, Pennsylvania, US [LB-55MB]
  377. Mr. Edward Thomas Lockyer, (21)  Ontario, New York, US [LB-153MB]
  378. Mr. John Hall ("Henry") Lovell, (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  379. Mr. Nikola Lulić, (29)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  380. Mr. Johan Svensson Lundahl, (51)  Spokane, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  381. Mr. Thure Edvin Lundström, (32)  Los Angeles, US [LB-15]
  382. Mr. Panagiotis K. Lymperopoulus, (30)  Stamford, Connecticut US [LB-196MB]
  383. Mr. Stanko Lyntakoff, (44)  Coon Rapids, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  384. Mr. George William Mackay, (20)  Rochester, New York, US [P-BNR]
  385. Miss Margaret "Maggie" Madigan, (21)  New York City [LB-15]
  386. Mr. Fridtjof Arne Madsen, (24)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-13]
  387. Mr. Matti Alexanteri Mäenpää, (22)  Sudbury, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  388. Miss Bridget Delia Mahon, (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  389. Mr. Simon Maisner, (34)  New York City [P-BNR]
  390. Mr. Kalle Edvard Mäkinen, (29)  Glassport, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  391. Mr. Hanna Mamee, (20)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  392. Miss Mary Mangan, (32)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-61MB]
  393. Miss Margaret Mannion, (28)  New York City [LB-16]
  394. Mr. Sarkis Mardirosian, (25)  Brantford, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  395. Mr. Dmitri Marinko, (23)  New York City [P-BNR]
  396. Mr. Marin Markoff, (35)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  397. Mr. Johann Markun, (33)  New York City [P-BNR]
  398. Mr. Nicola Matinoff, (30)  Madison, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  399. Miss Catherine "Katie" McCarthy, (24)  Bayonne, New Jersey, US [LB-?]
  400. Mr. Thomas Joseph McCormack, (19)  Guttenberg, New Jersey, US [LB-15]
  401. Miss Catherine Agnes McCoy, (29)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-16]
  402. Miss Alice McCoy, (26)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-16]
  403. Mr. Bernard McCoy, (24)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-16]
  404. Miss Bridget Delia McDermott, (31)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-13]
  405. Mr. Michael McEvoy, (19)  New York City [P-BNR]
  406. Miss Mary McGovern, (22)  New York City [LB-13]
  407. Miss Anna F. "Annie" McGowan, (16)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-13]
  408. Miss Catherine McGowan, (42)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  409. Mr. Martin McMahon, (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  410. Mr. Neal McNamee, (27)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  411. Mrs. Eileen (née O'Leary) McNamee, (19)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-53MB]
  412. Miss Bridget McNeill, (27)  New York City [P-BNR]
  413. Mrs. Mary Ann Meanwell, (63)  New York City [P-BNR]
  414. Mr. John Meehan, (22)  Patterson, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  415. Mrs. Anna "Annie" Louise Rowley Meek, (31)  New York City [P-BNR]
  416. Mr. Simon Miesnere, (34)  New York City [P-BNR]
  417. Mr. Alfonzo Meo-Martino, (48)  Washington, DC, US [LB-201MB]
  418. Mr. John Robert Mernagh, (26)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  419. Mr. Karl Albert Midtsjø, (21)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  420. Mr. Stoytcho Mihoff, (28)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  421. Mr. Frank Miles, (23)  New York City [P-BNR]
  422. Mr. Ivan Mineff, (24)  Coon Rapids, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  423. Mr. Lazar Minkoff, (21)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  424. Mr. Mito Mitkoff, (23)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  425. Miss Ellen Mary Mockler, (23)  New York City [LB-16]
  426. Mr. Sigurd Hansen Moen, (25)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [LB-309M]
  427. Mrs. Beila Moor, (29)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-14]
  428. Master Meier Moor, (7)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-14]
  429. Mr. Leonard Charles Moore, (19)  Hoboken, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  430. Miss Bertha Bridget Moran, (28)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-16]
  431. Mr. Daniel James Moran, (27)  Brooklyn, New York, US [P-BNR]
  432. Mr. William Morley, (34)  New York City [P-BNR]
  433. Mr. Thomas Rowan Morrow, (30)  Gleichen, Alberta, Canada [P-BNR]
  434. Mr. Albert Johan Moss, (29)  New York City [LB-B]
  435. Mrs. Mantoura Moussa, (35)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [LB-?]
  436. Mr. Rahamin Haim Moutal, (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  437. Mrs. Amanah Fa'ud (née Iskandar) Mubarik, (24)  Houtzdale, Pennsylvania, US [LB-C]
  438. Master Gerios Mubarik, (7)  Houtzdale, Pennsylvania, US [LB-C]
  439. Master Halim Gonios Mubarik, (4)  Houtzdale, Pennsylvania, US [LB-C]
  440. Miss Katherine "Katie" Mullen, (19)  New York City [LB-16]
  441. Miss Bridget Elizabeth "Bertha" Mulvihill, (25)  Providence, Rhode Island, US [LB-15]
  442. Mr. Joseph Murdlin, (22)  New York City [P-BNR]
  443. Miss Catherine "Kate" Murphy, (18)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-16]
  444. Miss Margaret Jane "Maggie/Mary" Murphy, (25)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-16]
  445. Miss Nora Murphy, (34)  New York City [LB-16]
  446. Mrs. Fatimah Muslamani, (22)  Michigan City, Indiana, US [LB-C]
  447. Mr. Pehr Fabian Oliver Malkolm Myhrman, (18)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  448. Mr. Sahid Nackid, (20)  Waterbury, Connecticut, US [LB-C]
  449. Miss Waika "Mary" (née Mowad) Nackid, (19)  Waterbury, Connecticut, US [LB-C]
  450. Miss Maria Nackid, (1)  Waterbury, Connecticut, US [LB-C]
  451. Mr. Penko Naidenoff, (22)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  452. Mr. Toufik Nakli-Khoury, (17)  New York City [P-BNR]
  453. Mr. William Henry Nancarrow, (33)  Yonkers, New York, US [P-BNR]
  454. Mr. Minko Nankoff, (32)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  455. Alma, Mr. Mustafa Nasr (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  456. Rizq, Mr. Saade Nassr (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  457. Miss Hannah Naughton, (21)  New York City [P-BNR]
  458. Mr. Christo Nenkoff, (22)  Coon Rapids, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  459. Miss Manta Josefiina Nieminen, (29)  Aberdeen, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  460. Mr. Samuel Niklasson, (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  461. Mr. August Ferdinand Nilsson, (21)  St. Paul, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  462. Miss Berta Olivia Nilsson, (18)  Missoula, Montana, US [LB-D]
  463. Miss Helmina Josefina Nilsson, (26)  Joliet, Illinois, US [LB-13]
  464. Miss Jamilah Niqula-Yarid, (14)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [LB-C]
  465. Master Ilyas Niqula-Yarid, (12)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [LB-C]
  466. Mr. Iisakki Antino Äijö Nirva, (41)  Sudbury, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  467. Mr. Juha Niskanen, (39)  Boston, Massachusetts, US [LB-9]
  468. Mr. Mansur Nofal, (20)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [LB-181MB]
  469. Mr. Richard Cater Nosworthy, (21)  Buffalo, New York, US [P-BNR]
  470. Miss Anna Sofia Nysten, (22)  Hackensack, New Jersey, US [LB-13]
  471. Mr. Johan Hansen Nysveen, (61)  Grand Forks, North Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  472. Mr. Thomas O'Brien, (27)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  473. Mrs. Johanna "Hannah" (née Godfrey) O'Brien, (26)  New York City [LB-?]
  474. Mr. Timothy O'Brien, (21)  New York City [P-BNR]
  475. Mr. Patrick Denis O'Connell, (17)  New York City [P-BNR]
  476. Mr. Maurice O'Connor, (16)  New York City [P-BNR]
  477. Mr. Patrick O'Connor, (23)  New York City [P-BNR]
  478. Miss Bridget O'Driscoll, (24)  Jersey City, New Jersey, US [LB-D]
  479. Miss Ellen "Nellie" O'Dwyer, (25)  New York City [LB-?]
  480. Mr. Patrick O'Keefe, (22)  New York City [LB-B]
  481. Miss Hanora "Nora" O'Leary, (16)  New York City [LB-13]
  482. Miss Bridget Mary O'Sullivan, (21)  New York City [P-BNR]
  483. Mr. Nils Martin Ödahl, (23)  Peoria, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  484. Miss Velin Öhman, (22)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-C]
  485. Mr. Henry Margido Olsen, (28)  New York City [LB-173MB]
  486. Mr. Karl Siegwart Andreas Olsen, (42)  Brooklyn, New York, US [P-BNR]
  487. Master Arthur Carl Olsen, (9)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-13]
  488. Mr. Ole Martin Olsen, (27)  Broderick, Canada [P-BNR]
  489. Miss Elina Olsson, (31)  St. Paul, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  490. Mr. Nils Johan Göransson Olsson, (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  491. Mr. Oskar Wilhelm Olsson, (32)  Manitowoc, Wisconsin, US [LB-A]
  492. Mr. Thor Andersen Olsvingen, (20)  Carneron, US [LB-89MB]
  493. Miss Jelka Orešković, (23)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  494. Mr. Luka Orešković, (20)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  495. Miss Marija Orešković, (20)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  496. Mr. Olaf Elon Osén, (16)  Mitchell, South Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  497. Mrs. Alma Cornelia (née Berglund) Pålsson, (29)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-206MB]
  498. Miss Torborg Danira Pålsson, (8)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  499. Master Paul Folke Pålsson, (6)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  500. Miss Stina Viola Pålsson, (3)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  501. Master Gösta Leonard Pålsson, (2)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  502. Mrs. Maija Emelia Abrahamintytar (née Ketola-Ojala) Panula, (41)  Coal Center, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  503. Mr. Ernesti Arvid Panula, (16)  Coal Center, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  504. Mr. Jaakko Arnold Panula, (15)  Coal Center, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  505. Master Juha Niilo Panula, (7)  Coal Center, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  506. Master Urho Abraham Panula, (2)  Coal Center, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  507. Master Eino Viljami Panula, (1)  Coal Center, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  508. Mr. Jakov Pašič, (21)  Aurora, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  509. Mr. George Patchett, (19)  Kitchener, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  510. Mr. Štefo Pavlović, (32)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  511. Mrs. Edith (née Nile) Peacock, (26)  Elizabeth, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  512. Miss Treasteall Peacock, (4)  Elizabeth, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  513. Master Albert Edward Peacock, (7 mo.)  Elizabeth, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  514. Mr. Ernest Pearce, (32)  New York City [P-BNR]
  515. Mr. Olaf Pedersen, (28)  Seattle, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  516. Mr. Giuseppe Peduzzi, (24)  New York City [P-BNR]
  517. Mr. Edvard Johannes Pekoniemi, (21)  New York City [P-BNR]
  518. Mr. Nikolai Johannes Peltomäki, (25)  New York City [P-BNR]
  519. Mr. John Henry Perkin, (22)  Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]
  520. Mr. Ernst Ulrik Persson, (25)  Indianapolis, Indiana, US [LB-15]
  521. Miss Catherine "Katie" Peters, (26)  New York City [P-BNR]
  522. Miss. Abby Petersen, (24)  New York City [P-BNR]
  523. Miss Matilda Petranec, (28)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  524. Mr. Nadjalko Petroff, (19)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  525. Mr. Pastcho Petroff, (29)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  526. Miss Ellen Natalia Pettersson, (18)  Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  527. Mr. Johan Emil Pettersson, (25)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  528. Mr. Berk (Trembisky) Pickard, (32)  San Francisco, US [LB-9]
  529. Mr. Vasil Plotcharsky, (27)  Tulsa, Oklahoma, US [P-BNR]
  530. Mr. Mate Pocrnić, (17)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  531. Mr. Tome Pocrnić, (24)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  532. Mr. Uscher Pullner, (16)  New York City [P-BNR]
  533. Mr. Alexander Radeff, (27)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  534. Mrs. Lena Jakobsen (née Solvang) Rasmussen, (62)  Centerville, South Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  535. Mr. Raihed Razi, (30)  New York City [P-BNR]
  536. Mr. James George Reed, (19)  New York City [P-BNR]
  537. Mr. Tido Rekić, (38)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  538. Mr. Harold J. Reynolds, (21)  Toronto, Ontario, Canada [LB-327MM]
  539. Mrs. Margaret (née Norton) Rice, (39)  Spokane, Washington, US [LB-12MB]
  540. Master Albert Rice, (10)  Spokane, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  541. Master George Hugh Rice, (8)  Spokane, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  542. Master Frederick Thomas "Eric" Rice, (7)  Spokane, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  543. Master Arthur Rice, (4)  Spokane, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  544. Master Eugene Francis Rice, (2)  Spokane, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  545. Miss Susanna Juhantytär "Sanni" Riihivuori, (22)  Coal Center, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  546. Mr. Matti Rintamäki, (35)  Sudbury, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  547. Miss Hannah Riordan, (18)  New York City [LB-13]
  548. Mr. Samuel Beard Risien, (69)  Groesbeck, Texas, US [P-BNR]
  549. Mrs. Emma Jane(née Lellyet) Risien, (58)  Groesbeck, Texas, US [P-BNR]
  550. Mr. Alexander A. Robins, (50)  Yonkers, New York, US [LB-119MB]
  551. Mrs. Grace Charity (née Laury) Robins, (47)  Yonkers, New York, US [LB-7MB]
  552. Mr. William John Rogers, (29)  New York City [P-BNR]
  553. Mr. Knud Paust Rommetvedt, (49)  New York City [P-BNR]
  554. Mrs. Helena Wilhelmina Rosblom, (41)  Astoria, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  555. Mr. Viktor Rickard Rosblom, (18)  Astoria, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  556. Miss Salli Helena Rosblom, (2)  Astoria, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  557. Miss Sarah A. Roth, (26)  New York City [LB-C]
  558. Mr. Richard Henry Rouse, (50)  Cleveland, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  559. Mr. Alfred George John Rush, (16)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  560. Mr. Edward Ryan, (24)  Troy, New York, US [LB-14]
  561. Mr. Patrick Ryan, (29)  Bronx, New York, US [P-BNR]
  562. Mr. Simon Sivertsen Sæther, (43)  US [LB-32MB]
  563. Mr. Amin Saad, (30)  New York City [P-BNR]
  564. Mr. Khalil Saad, (25)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  565. Mr. Matthew Sadlier, (20)  Lakewood Township, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  566. Mr. Harry Sadowitz, (17)  Providence, Rhode Island, US [P-BNR]
  567. Mr. John George Sage, (44)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  568. Mrs. Annie Elizabeth (née Cazaly) Sage, (44)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  569. Miss Stella Anne Sage, (20)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  570. Mr. George John Sage, (19)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  571. Mr. Douglas Bullen Sage, (18)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  572. Mr. Frederick Sage, (16)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  573. Miss Dorothy Florence "Dolly" Sage, (14)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  574. Master Anthony William "Will" Sage, (13)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [LB-67MB]
  575. Miss Elizabeth Ada Sage, (10)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  576. Miss Constance Gladys Sage, (7)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  577. Master Thomas Henry Sage, (4)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  578. Mr. Karl Johan Salander, (24)  Red Wing, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  579. Miss Anna Kristine Salkjelsvik, (21)  Proctor, Minnesota, US [LB-C]
  580. Mr. Johan Verner Salonen, (39)  Aberdeen, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  581. Master Butrus Sa'maan, (10)  Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  582. Mr. Hanna Ilyas Sa'maan, (40)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  583. Mr. Ilyas Sa'maan, (17)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  584. Mr. Youssef Omar "Joseph" Sa'maan, (16)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  585. Mrs. Agnes Charlotta (née Bengtsson) Sandström, (24)  San Francisco, US [LB-13]
  586. Miss Marguerite Rut Sandström, (4)  San Francisco, US [LB-13]
  587. Miss Beatrice Irene Sandström, (1)  San Francisco, US [LB-13]
  588. Mr. Julius (Jules) Sap, (21)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-11]
  589. Mr. William Henry Saundercock, (19)  New York City [P-BNR]
  590. Mr. Frederick Charles Sawyer, (33)  Halley, Michigan, US [LB-284MB]
  591. Mr. James Scanlan, (22)  New York City [P-BNR]
  592. Mr. Jean Baptiste Scheerlinck, (29)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-11]
  593. Mr. Theodor Sdycoff, (42)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  594. Mr. Patrick Shaughnessy, (24)  New York City [P-BNR]
  595. Mr. Yousseff Ibrahim Shawah, (33)  New York City [P-BNR]
  596. Mr. Dahir Abu Shadid, (19)  Kulpmont, Pennsylvania, US [LB-9MB]
  597. Mr. Frederick William Blainey Shellard, (55)  Troy, New York, US [P-BNR]
  598. Mr. Amir Faris Shihab, (25)  New York City [P-BNR]
  599. Miss Ellen Natalia Shine, (20)  New York City [LB-?]
  600. Mr. Charles Joseph Shorney, (22)  New York, US [LB-240{?}MB]
  601. Mr. John Simmons, (39)  New York City [P-BNR]
  602. Mr. Arsun Sirkanian, (22)  Brantford, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  603. Mr. Maurice Sirota, (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  604. Mr. Husein Sivić, (40)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  605. Mr. Antti Vilhelmi Sivola, (21)  Mountain Home, Idaho, US [P-BNR]
  606. Miss Anna Sofiia Sjöblom, (18)  Olympia, Washington, US [LB-16]
  607. Mr. Wilhelm Johansson Skoog, (40)  Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  608. Mrs. Anna Bernhardina (née Karlsson) Skoog, (43)  Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  609. Master Karl Thorsten Skoog, (11)  Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  610. Miss Mabel Skoog, (9)  Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  611. Master Harald Skoog, (5)  Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  612. Miss Margit Elizabeth Skoog, (2)  Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  613. Mr. Peko Slabenoff, (42)  New York City [P-BNR]
  614. Mr. Selman Francis Slocovski, (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  615. Mr. Jakob Mile Smiljanić, (37)  New York City [P-BNR]
  616. Mr. Thomas Smyth, (26)  Hammond, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  617. Miss Julia Smyth, (17)  New York City [LB-13]
  618. Mr. Peter Andreas Lauritz Andersen Søholt, (19)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  619. Mr. Francis William Somerton, (30)  Canastota, New York, US [P-BNR]
  620. Mr. Woolf Spector, (23)  New York City [P-BNR]
  621. Mr. Henry John Spinner, (32)  Gloversville, New York, US [P-BNR]
  622. Mr. Ivan Staneff, (23)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  623. Mr. Ivan Stanković, (33)  New York City [P-BNR]
  624. Miss Amy Zillah Elsie Stanley, (24)  New Haven, Connecticut, US [LB-C]
  625. Mr. Edward Rowland Stanley, (21)  Cleveland, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  626. Mr. Thomas Storey, (51)  New York City [LB-261MB]
  627. Mr. Ilia Stoytcheff, (19)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  628. Miss Ida Sofia Strandberg, (22)  New York City [P-BNR]
  629. Mr. Juho Niilonpoika Strandén, (31)  Duluth, Minnesota, US [LB-9]
  630. Mr. Ivan Strilić, (27)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  631. Mrs. Elna Matilda (née Persson) Ström, (29)  Indiana Harbor, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  632. Miss Thelma Matilda Wilhelmina Ström, (2)  Indiana Harbor, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  633. Mr. Victor Francis Sunderland, (20)  Cleveland, Ohio, US [LB-B]
  634. Mr. Johan Julian Sundman, (44)  Cheyenne, Wyoming, US [LB-15]
  635. Jr., Mr. Henry Sutehall (25)  Buffalo, New York, US [P-BNR]
  636. Mr. Johan Svensson, (74)  Effington Rut, South Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  637. Mr. Johan Cervin Svensson, (14)  Beresford, South Dakota, US [LB-13]
  638. Mr. Olof Svensson, (24)  New York City [P-BNR]
  639. Mr. Gunnar Isidor Tenglin, (25)  Burlington, Iowa, US [LB-13]
  640. Mr. Thomas Leonard Theobald, (34)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-176MB]
  641. Mr. Bashir (Charles) Tannous, (31)  Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  642. Mrs. Thamini Khoury Fa'ud "Thelma" Tannous, (16)  Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, US [LB-14]
  643. Master As'ad Iskandar Fa'ud Tannous, (5 mo.)  Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, US [LB-16]
  644. Mr. John Thomas, (34)  Columbus, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  645. Mr. Tannous John Thomas, (16)  Columbus, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  646. Mr. Alexander Morrison Thompson, (36)  New York City [P-BNR]
  647. Mr. Percival Thomas Thorneycroft, (36)  Clinton, New York, US [P-BNR]
  648. Mrs. Florence Kate (née Stears) Thorneycroft, (32)  Clinton, New York, US [LB-10]
  649. Mr. Juho Tikkanen, (32)  New York City [P-BNR]
  650. Mr. Roger Tobin, (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  651. Mr. Lalio Todoroff, (23)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  652. Mr. Ernest Portage Tomlin, (22)  Des Moines, Iowa, US [LB-50MB]
  653. Mr. Ernst Wilhelm Törber, (44)  New York City [P-BNR]
  654. Mr. Assad Torfa, (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  655. Mr. William Henry Törnquist, (25)  New York City [LB-15]
  656. Mrs. Hanna Youssef (née Razi) Touma, (27)  Dowagiac, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  657. Miss Marianna Youssef Touma, (9)  Dowagiac, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  658. Master Gerios (George) Youssef Touma, (8)  Dowagiac, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  659. Mr. Stjepan Turčin, (36)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  660. Miss Anna Sofiia Turja, (18)  Ashtabula, Ohio, US [LB-15]
  661. Mrs. Hedvig Turkula, (63)  Hibbing, Minnesota, US [LB-15]
  662. Billiard, Mr. Austin Blyler Van (35)  North Wales, Pennsylvania, US [LB-255MB]
  663. Billiard, Master James William Van (10)  North Wales, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  664. Billiard, Master Walter John Van (9)  North Wales, Pennsylvania, US [LB-1{?}MB[86][87]]
  665. de Velde, Mr. Johannes Josef Van (35)  New York City [P-BNR]
  666. den Steen, Mr. Leo Peter Van (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  667. Impe, Mr. Jean-Baptiste Van (36)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  668. Impe, Mrs. Rosalie Paula (née Govaert) Van (30)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  669. Impe, Miss Catharina Van (10)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  670. Melkebeke, Mr. Philemon Edmund Van (23)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  671. Mr. Victor Vandercruyssen, (46)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  672. Mr. Julius Vanderplancke, (31)  Fremont, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  673. Mrs. Emelie Maria (née Vandemoortele) Vanderplancke, (31)  Fremont, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  674. Miss Augusta Maria Vanderplancke, (18)  Fremont, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  675. Mr. Leo Edmondus Vanderplancke, (15)  Fremont, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  676. de Walle, Mr. Nestor Cyriel Van (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  677. Mr. Dawud Vartanian, (22)  Brantford, Ontario, Canada [LB-13]
  678. Mr. Olof Edvin Vendel, (29)  St. Paul, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  679. Miss Hulda Amanda Adolfina Veström, (14)  Los Angeles, US [P-BNR]
  680. Mr. Janko Vovk, (21)  St. Joseph, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  681. Mr. Achille Waelens, (22)  Stanton, Ohio, US [LB-140MB]
  682. Mr. Frederick William Ware, (34)  New York City [P-BNR]
  683. Mr. Charles William Warren, (30)  New York City [P-BNR]
  684. Mr. Yousif Ahmed Wazni, (25)  New York City [P-BNR]
  685. Mr. James Webber, (66)  San Francisco, US [P-BNR]
  686. Mr. August Edvard Andersson Wennerström, (27)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-A]
  687. Mr. Carl Peter Widegren, (51)  New York City [P-BNR]
  688. Mr. Jakob Alfred Wiklund, (18)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-314]
  689. Mr. Karl Johan Wiklund, (21)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  690. Mrs. Ellen Wilkes, (47)  Akron, Ohio, US [LB-16]
  691. Mr. Aaron Willer, (37)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  692. Mr. Edward Willey, (18)  Schenectady, New York, US [P-BNR]
  693. Mr. Howard Hugh "Harry" Williams, (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  694. Mr. Leslie Williams, (28)  New York City [LB-14MB]
  695. Mr. Einar Windeløv, (21)  New York City [P-BNR]
  696. Mr. Albert Wirz, (27)  Beloit, Wisconsin, US [LB-131MB]
  697. Mr. Phillippe Wiseman, (54)  Quebec City, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  698. Mr. Camilius Aloysius Wittevrongel, (36)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  699. Mr. Antun Yasbak, (27)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  700. Mrs. Silanah Fa'ud (née Iskandar) Yasbak, (15)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [LB-C]
  701. Mr. Ylio Ylieff, (32)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  702. Mr. Gerios (Abi Saab) Youssef, (26)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [LB-312M]
  703. Mr. Gerios (Sam'aan) Youssef, (45)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  704. Qiyamah, Miss Adal "Jane" Zajib (15)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-C]
  705. Mr. Haroutyun Der Zakarian, (27)  Brantford, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  706. Mr. Mapri Der Zakarian, (22)  Brantford, Ontario, Canada [LB-304MB]
  707. Mr. Leo Zimmermann, (29)  Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]

Legend For Survivor or Lost Passengers and Crew Members

  • LB-# or A-D - Survivor on Lifeboat 1-16 or Collapsible Lifeboat A-D
  • P-BNR - Perished, Body Not Recovered or Body Not Identified
  • MB – CS Mackay-Bennett (bodies 1–306)
  • M – CS Minia (bodies 307–323)
  • MM – CGS Montmagny (bodies 326–329)
  • A – SS Algerine (body 330)
  • O – RMS Oceanic (bodies 331–333)
  • I – SS Ilford (body 334)
  • OT – SS Ottawa (body 335)

Numbers 324 and 325 were unused, and the six bodies buried at sea by the Carpathia also went unnumbered. Several recovered bodies were unidentifiable and thus not all numbers are matched with a person.

Upon recovery, the bodies of 209 identified and unidentified victims of the sinking were brought to Halifax, Nova Scotia. Of those, 121 were taken to the non-denominational Fairview Lawn Cemetery, 59 were repatriated, 19 were buried in the Roman Catholic Mount Olivet Cemetery, and 10 were taken to the Jewish Baron de Hirsch Cemetery. The bodies of the remaining recovered victims were either delivered to family members or buried at sea.

Titanic Passengers Aged 0 to 12

Titanic Passengers Aged 0 to 12

Using Wikipedia and Titanica as source materials, we extracted passengers, who were less than 13 years old. There were 5 in First Class; 24 in Second Class; and, 79 in Third Class.

First Class

  1. Miss Helen Loraine Allison (2) Canada [P-BNR]
  2. Master Hudson Trevor Allison (11 mo.)  Canada [LB-11]
  3. Master William Thornton Carter II (11)  US [LB-4]
  4. Master Washington, Jr. Dodge (4)  US [LB-5]
  5. Master Robert Douglas Spedden (6)  US [LB-3]

Second Class

  1. Miss Ruth Elizabeth Becker (12) US [LB-13]
  2. Miss Marion Louise Becker (4) US [LB-11]
  3. Master Richard Frederick Becker (1) US [LB-11]
  4. Master Alden Gates Caldwell (10 mo.)  US [LB-13]
  5. Miss Marjorie Charlotte "Lottie" Collyer (8)  US [LB-14]
  6. Master John Morgan Jr. Davies (8) US [LB-14]
  7. Master Marshall Brines Drew (8) US [LB-10]
  8. Master Viljo Unto Johannes (William Hamlin) Hämäläinen (1) US [LB-4]
  9. Miss Annie Jessie "Nina" Harper (6) US [LB-11]
  10. Miss Eva Miriam Hart (7) Canada [LB-14]
  11. Miss Simoné Marie Anne Andrée Laroche (3) Haïti [LB-14]
  12. Miss Louise Marguerite Laroche (1) Haïti [LB-14]
  13. Master André Clément Mallet (1) Canada [LB-10]
  14. Master Michel Marcel Navratil (3) US [LB-D]
  15. Master Edmond Roger Navratil (2) US [LB-D]
  16. Miss Winnifred Vera Quick (8) US [LB-11]
  17. Miss Phyllis May Quick (2) US [LB-11]
  18. Master William Rowe Richards (3) US [LB-4]
  19. Master Sibley George Richards (9 mo.) US [LB-4]
  20. Miss Robertha Josephine "Bertha" Watt (12) US [LB-9]
  21. Miss Joan Wells (4) US [LB-14]
  22. Master Ralph Lester Wells (2) US [LB-14]
  23. Miss Constance Mirium West (4) US [LB-10]
  24. Miss Barbara Joyce West (10 mo.)  US [LB-10]

Third Class / Steerage

  1. Master Frank Philip Aks (10 mo.) US [LB-11]
  2. Miss Sigrid Elisabeth Andersson (11) Canada [P-BNR]
  3. Miss Ingeborg Constanzia Andersson (9) Canada [P-BNR]
  4. Miss Ebba Iris Alfrida Andersson (6) Canada [P-BNR]
  5. Master Sigvard Harald Elias Andersson (4) Canada [P-BNR]
  6. Miss Ellis Anna Maria Andersson (2) Canada [P-BNR]
  7. Master Clarence Gustaf Hugo Asplund (9) US [P-BNR]
  8. Master Carl Edgar Asplund (5) US [P-BNR]
  9. Miss Lillian Gertrud Asplund (5) US [LB-15]
  10. Master Edvin Rojj Felix Asplund (3) US [LB-15]
  11. Miss Mariya Katarin Baqlini (5) US [LB-C]
  12. Miss Eujini Baqlini (4) US [LB-C]
  13. Miss Hileni Barbarah Baqlini (9 mo.) US [LB-C]
  14. Master Akar Bulus (9) Canada [P-BNR]
  15. Miss Nur-al-Ayn Bulus (7) Canada [P-BNR]
  16. Master Makhkhul Butrus-Youssef (4) US [LB-D]
  17. Miss Marianna Butrus-Youssef (2) US [LB-C]
  18. Master William Loch "Willie" Coutts (9) US [LB-2]
  19. Master Neville Leslie Coutts (3) US [LB-2]
  20. Master Gilbert Sigvard Emanuel Danbom (4 mo.) US [P-BNR]
  21. Master Bertram Vere Dean (1) US [LB-10]
  22. Miss Elizabeth Gladys "Millvina" Dean (2 mo.) US [LB-10]
  23. Miss Virginia Ethel Emanuel (6) US [LB-13]
  24. Miss Robina Maggie Ford (7) US [P-BNR]
  25. Master Frank John William Goldsmith (9) US [LB-C]
  26. Miss Jessie Allis Mary Goodwin (12) US [P-BNR]
  27. Master Harold Victor Goodwin (10) US [P-BNR]
  28. Master Sidney Leslie Goodwin (1) US [LB-4]
  29. Miss Hildur Elisabeth Hirvonen (2) US [LB-15]
  30. Master Husayn Mahumud Husayn (11) US [P-BNR]
  31. Master Harold Theodor Johnson (4) US [LB-15]
  32. Miss Eleanor Ileen Johnson (1) US [LB-15]
  33. Master William Andrew Johnston (8) US [P-BNR]
  34. Miss Catherine Nellie Johnston (7) US [P-BNR]
  35. Miss Manca ("Anna") Karun (4) US [LB-15]
  36. Miss Luise Gretchen Kink (4) US [LB-2]
  37. Miss Gertrud Emilia Klasén (1) US [P-BNR]
  38. Miss Mathilde Franck-Marie-Joseph Lefebvre (12) US [P-BNR]
  39. Miss Jeannie Franck-Marie-Joseph Lefebvre (8) US [P-BNR]
  40. Master Henri Franck-Marie-Joseph Lefebvre (5) US [P-BNR]
  41. Miss Ida Franck-Marie-Joseph Lefebvre (3) US [P-BNR]
  42. Master Meier Moor (7) US [LB-14]
  43. Master Gerios Mubarik (7) US [LB-C]
  44. Master Halim Gonios Mubarik (4) US [LB-C]
  45. Miss Maria Nackid (1) US [LB-C]
  46. Master Ilyas Niqula-Yarid (12) US [LB-C]
  47. Master Arthur Carl Olsen (9) US [LB-13]
  48. Miss Torborg Danira Pålsson (8) US [P-BNR]
  49. Master Paul Folke Pålsson (6) US [P-BNR]
  50. Miss Stina Viola Pålsson (3) US [P-BNR]
  51. Master Gösta Leonard Pålsson (2) US [P-BNR]
  52. Master Juha Niilo Panula (7) US [P-BNR]
  53. Master Urho Abraham Panula (2) US [P-BNR]
  54. Master Eino Viljami Panula (1) US [P-BNR]
  55. Miss Treasteall Peacock (4) US [P-BNR]
  56. Master Albert Edward Peacock (7 mo.) US [P-BNR]
  57. Master Albert Rice (10) US [P-BNR]
  58. Master George Hugh Rice (8) US [P-BNR]
  59. Master Frederick Thomas "Eric" Rice (7) US [P-BNR]
  60. Master Arthur Rice (4) US [P-BNR]
  61. Master Eugene Francis Rice (2) US [P-BNR]
  62. Miss Salli Helena Rosblom (2) US [P-BNR]
  63. Miss Elizabeth Ada Sage (10) US [P-BNR]
  64. Miss Constance Gladys Sage (7) US [P-BNR]
  65. Master Thomas Henry Sage (4) US [P-BNR]
  66. Master Butrus Sa'maan (10) US [P-BNR]
  67. Miss Marguerite Rut Sandström (4) US [LB-13]
  68. Miss Beatrice Irene Sandström (1) US [LB-13]
  69. Master Karl Thorsten Skoog (11) US [P-BNR]
  70. Miss Mabel Skoog (9) US [P-BNR]
  71. Master Harald Skoog (5) US [P-BNR]
  72. Miss Margit Elizabeth Skoog (2) US [P-BNR]
  73. Miss Thelma Matilda Wilhelmina Ström (2) US [P-BNR]
  74. Master As'ad Iskandar Fa'ud Tannous (5 mo.) US [LB-16]
  75. Miss Marianna Youssef Touma (9) US [LB-C]
  76. Master Gerios (George) Youssef Touma (8) US [LB-C]
  77. Master James William Van Billiard (10) US [P-BNR]
  78. Master Walter John Van Billiard (9) US [LB-1]?
  79. Miss Catharina Van Impe (10) US [P-BNR]

Legend For Survivor or Lost Passengers and Crew Members

  • LB- # or A-D - Survivor on Lifeboat 1-16 or Collapsible Lifeboat A-D
  • P-BNR - Perished, Body Not Recovered or Body Not Identified
  • MB – CS Mackay-Bennett (bodies 1–306)
  • M – CS Minia (bodies 307–323)
  • MM – CGS Montmagny (bodies 326–329)
  • A – SS Algerine (body 330)
  • O – RMS Oceanic (bodies 331–333)
  • I – SS Ilford (body 334)
  • OT – SS Ottawa (body 335)

Numbers 324 and 325 were unused, and the six bodies buried at sea by the Carpathia also went unnumbered. Several recovered bodies were unidentifiable and thus not all numbers are matched with a person.

Upon recovery, the bodies of 209 identified and unidentified victims of the sinking were brought to Halifax, Nova Scotia. Of those, 121 were taken to the non-denominational Fairview Lawn Cemetery, 59 were repatriated, 19 were buried in the Roman Catholic Mount Olivet Cemetery, and 10 were taken to the Jewish Baron de Hirsch Cemetery. The bodies of the remaining recovered victims were either delivered to family members or buried at sea.

Passengers on Titanic Aged 13 to 17

Passengers on Titanic Aged 13 to 17

Using Wikipedia and Titanica as source materials, we extracted passengers, who were between 13 and 17 years old. There were 8 in First Class; 10 in Second Class; and, 56 in Third Class.

First Class

  1. Mr. José Pedro Carrau, (17) Montevideo, Uruguay [P-BNR]
  2. Miss Lucile Polk Carter, (13) Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  3. Mrs. Vera (née Gillespie) Dick, (17) Calgary, Alberta, Canada [LB-3]
  4. Miss Jean Gertrude Hippach, (17) Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-4]
  5. Miss Mary Conover Lines, (16) Paris, France [LB-9]
  6. Miss Georgette Alexandra Madill, (16) St Louis, Missouri, US [LB-2]
  7. Master John Borie "Jack" Ryerson, (13) Cooperstown, New York, US [LB-4]
  8. Mr. John Borland "Jack" III Thayer, (17) Haverford, Pennsylvania, US [LB-B]

Second Class

  1. Mr. Edgar Samuel Andrew, (17) San Ambrosio, Córdoba, Argentina [P-BNR]
  2. Miss Edith Eileen Brown, (15) Cape Town, South Africa, UK [LB-14]
  3. Miss Bertha Ilett, (17) Jersey, Channel Islands [LB-?]
  4. Miss Bertha Lehmann, (17) Lotzwil, Switzerland [LB-12]
  5. Miss Madeleine Violet Mellinger, (13) Wimbledon, London, England [LB-14]
  6. Mr. Thomas Charles Mudd, (16) Huntingfield, Suffolk, England [P-BNR]
  7. Allah, Mrs. Adal (née Akim) Nassr (14) Zahlé, Lebanon, Ottoman Empire [LB-?]
  8. Miss Lyyli Karolina Silvén, (17) Tornio, Finland, Russian Empire[note 6] [LB-16]
  9. Mr. George Frederick Sweet, (14) Yeovil, Somerset, England [P-BNR]
  10. Mr. Ennis Hastings Watson, (15) Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK [P-BNR]

Third Class / Steerage

  1. Mr. Rossmore Edward Abbott, (16) East Providence, Rhode Island, US [P-BNR]
  2. Mr. Eugene Joseph Abbott, (14) East Providence, Rhode Island, US [P-BNR]
  3. Miss Karen Marie Abelseth, (16) Los Angeles, California, US [LB-16]
  4. Mr. Owen George Allum, (15) New York City [259MB]
  5. Miss Erna Alexandra Andersson, (17) New York City [LB-D]
  6. Master Filip Oscar Asplund, (13) Worcester, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  7. Allah, Miss Malakah Atta (17) New York City [P-BNR]
  8. Dahir, Miss Bannurah Ayyub (15) Owen Sound, Ontario, Canada [LB-C]
  9. Miss Mary Delia Burns, (17) New York City [P-BNR]
  10. Mr. Jovo Čalić, (17) Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  11. Mr. Petar Čalić, (17) Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  12. Miss Helen Corr, (16) New York City [LB-16]
  13. Miss Laura Mae Cribb, (16) Newark, New Jersey, US [LB-12]
  14. Mr. Jeso Čulumović, (17) Hammond, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  15. Mr. Joseph Davies, (17) Pontiac, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  16. Pelsmaeker, Mr. Alfons de (16) Gladstone, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  17. Mr. Mirko Dika, (17) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada [P-BNR]
  18. Mr. Hans Linus Eklund, (16) Jerome Junction, Arizona, US [P-BNR]
  19. Mr. Joseph Jr. Elias, (15) Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  20. Nasrallah, Mr. Tannous Elias (17) Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  21. Mr. William Neal Thomas Ford, (16) Essex County, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  22. Miss Mary Katherine "Katie" Gilnagh, (17) New York City [LB-16]
  23. Miss Lillian Amy Goodwin, (16) Niagara Falls, New York, US [P-BNR]
  24. Mr. Charles Edward Goodwin, (14) Niagara Falls, New York, US [P-BNR]
  25. Master William Frederick Goodwin, (13) Niagara Falls, New York, US [P-BNR]
  26. Miss Catherine "Kate" Hargadon, (17) New York City [P-BNR]
  27. Miss Hileni Jabbour, (16) New York City [328MM]
  28. Mr. Svend Lauritz Jensen, (17) Portland, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  29. Mr. Nikolai Erlantti Kallio, (17) Sudbury, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  30. Mr. Patrick Lane, (16) New York City [P-BNR]
  31. Miss Anna F. "Annie" McGowan, (16) Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-13]
  32. Mr. Toufik Nakli-Khoury, (17) New York City [P-BNR]
  33. Miss Jamilah Niqula-Yarid, (14) Jacksonville, Florida, US [LB-C]
  34. Mr. Patrick Denis O'Connell, (17) New York City [P-BNR]
  35. Mr. Maurice O'Connor, (16) New York City [P-BNR]
  36. Miss Hanora "Nora" O'Leary, (16) New York City [LB-13]
  37. Mr. Olaf Elon Osén, (16) Mitchell, South Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  38. Mr. Ernesti Arvid Panula, (16) Coal Center, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  39. Mr. Jaakko Arnold Panula, (15) Coal Center, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  40. Mr. Mate Pocrnić, (17) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  41. Mr. Uscher Pullner, (16) New York City [P-BNR]
  42. Mr. Alfred George John Rush, (16) Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  43. Mr. Harry Sadowitz, (17) Providence, Rhode Island, US [P-BNR]
  44. Mr. Frederick Sage, (16) Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  45. Miss Dorothy Florence "Dolly" Sage, (14) Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  46. Master Anthony William "Will" Sage, (13) Jacksonville, Florida, US [LB-67MB]
  47. Mr. Ilyas Sa'maan, (17) Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  48. Mr. Youssef Omar "Joseph" Sa'maan, (16) Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  49. Miss Julia Smyth, (17) New York City [LB-13]
  50. Mr. Johan Cervin Svensson, (14) Beresford, South Dakota, US [LB-13]
  51. Mrs. Thamini Khoury Fa'ud "Thelma" Tannous, (16) Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, US [LB-14]
  52. Mr. Tannous John Thomas, (16) Columbus, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  53. Mr. Leo Edmondus Vanderplancke, (15) Fremont, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  54. Miss Hulda Amanda Adolfina Veström, (14) Los Angeles, US [P-BNR]
  55. Mrs. Silanah Fa'ud (née Iskandar) Yasbak, (15) Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [LB-C]
  56. Qiyamah, Miss Adal "Jane" Zajib (15) Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-C]

Legend For Survivor or Lost Passengers and Crew Members

  • LB- # or A-D - Survivor on Lifeboat 1-16 or Collapsible Lifeboat A-D
  • P-BNR - Perished, Body Not Recovered or Body Not Identified
  • MB – CS Mackay-Bennett (bodies 1–306)
  • M – CS Minia (bodies 307–323)
  • MM – CGS Montmagny (bodies 326–329)
  • A – SS Algerine (body 330)
  • O – RMS Oceanic (bodies 331–333)
  • I – SS Ilford (body 334)
  • OT – SS Ottawa (body 335)

Numbers 324 and 325 were unused, and the six bodies buried at sea by the Carpathia also went unnumbered. Several recovered bodies were unidentifiable and thus not all numbers are matched with a person.

Upon recovery, the bodies of 209 identified and unidentified victims of the sinking were brought to Halifax, Nova Scotia. Of those, 121 were taken to the non-denominational Fairview Lawn Cemetery, 59 were repatriated, 19 were buried in the Roman Catholic Mount Olivet Cemetery, and 10 were taken to the Jewish Baron de Hirsch Cemetery. The bodies of the remaining recovered victims were either delivered to family members or buried at sea.

Passengers on Titanic Aged 18-24

Passengers on Titanic Aged 18-24

Using Wikipedia and Titanica as source materials, we extracted passengers, who were between 18 and 24 years old. There were 44 in First Class; 63 in Second Class; and, 240 in Third Class.

First Class

  1. Mr. George Swane, Mr. Allison's Chauffeur (19) Montreal, Quebec, Canada [MB-294]
  2. Miss Amelia Mary "Mildred" Brown, Mrs. Allison's Cook (18) London, England, UK [LB-11]
  3. nurse, Miss Alice Catherine Cleaver and (22) London, England, UK [LB-11]
  4. Mrs. Madeleine Talmage Astor (née Force) (18) New York, New York, US [LB-4]
  5. Mrs. Léontine Pauline Aubart (24) Paris, France [LB-9]
  6. Miss Emma Sägesser (maid) (24) Paris, France [LB-9]
  7. Mr. Quigg Edmond Baxter (24) Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  8. Mr. Jakob Birnbaum (24) Antwerp, Belgium [MB-148]
  9. Mrs. Helen Bishop (née Walton) (19) Dowagiac, Michigan, US [LB-7]
  10. Miss Elsie Edith Bowerman (22) St Leonards-on-Sea, East Sussex, England, UK [LB-6]
  11. Miss Alice Elizabeth Fortune (24) Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [LB-10]
  12. Miss Mabel Helen Fortune (23) Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [LB-10]
  13. Mr. Charles Alexander Fortune (19) Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  14. Miss Hedwig Margaritha Frölicher-Stehli (22) Zürich, Switzerland [LB-5]
  15. Miss Dorothy Winifred Gibson (22) New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  16. Miss Margaret Edith Graham (19) Greenwich, Connecticut, US [LB-3]
  17. Mr. William Bertram Greenfield (23) New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  18. Mr. Victor Giglio (valet) (24) Paris, France [P-BNR]
  19. Mrs. Dorothy (née Annan) Harder (21) New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  20. Mr. Vivian Ponsonby Payne (clerk) (22) Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  21. Miss Margaret Bechstein Hays (24) New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  22. Miss Roberta Elizabeth Mary "Cissy" Maioni (maid) (20) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada [LB-8]
  23. Miss Gretchen Fiske Longley (21) Hudson, New York, US [LB-10]
  24. Mr. Daniel Warner Marvin (18) New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  25. Mrs. Mary Graham Carmichael Marvin (née Farquarson) (18) New York, New York, US [LB-10]
  26. Miss Bertha Antonine Mayné (24) Brussels, Belgium [LB-6]
  27. Miss Marjorie Anne Newell (23) Lexington, Massachusetts, US [LB-6]
  28. Miss Helen Monypeny Newsom (19) New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  29. Mr. Alfred[71][72] Nourney (20) Cologne, German Empire[note 2] [LB-7]
  30. Miss Helene Ragnhild Ostby (22) Providence, Rhode Island, US [LB-5]
  31. Mrs. Edith (née Wearne) Pears (22) Isleworth, London, England, UK [LB-8]
  32. y Castellana, Mr. Victor Peñasco (24) Madrid, Spain [P-BNR]
  33. y Castellana, Mrs. Maria Josefa (née Perez de Soto y Vallejo) Peñasco (22) Madrid, Spain [LB-8]
  34. Miss Susan Parker "Suzette" Ryerson (21) Cooperstown, New York, US [LB-4]
  35. Miss Emily Borie Ryerson (18) Cooperstown, New York, US [LB-4]
  36. Mr. Lucien Philip Smith (24) Huntington, West Virginia, US [P-BNR]
  37. Mrs. Mary Eloise (née Hughes) Smith (18) Huntington, West Virginia, US [LB-6]
  38. Mr. John Pillsbury Snyder (24) Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [LB-7]
  39. Mrs. Nellie (née Stevenson) Snyder (23) Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [LB-7]
  40. Miss Ruth Taussig (18) New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  41. Mr. Richard Frasar White (21) Brunswick, Maine, US [MB-169]
  42. manservant, Mr. Sante Righini and (22) New York, New York, US [LB-232MB]
  43. Miss Constance Willard (21) Duluth, Minnesota, US [LB-8]
  44. Mr. Richard Norris II Williams (21) Geneva, Switzerland [LB-A]

Second Class

  1. Mr. Percy Andrew Bailey (18) Penzance, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  2. Mr. Charles Robert Bainbrigge (23) Saint Peter Port, Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  3. Mrs. Ethel (née Clarke) Beane. (19) Norwich, Norfolk, England [LB-13]
  4. Miss Lillian W. Bentham (19) Rochester, New York, US [LB-12]
  5. Mr. William John Berriman (23) St. Ives, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  6. Mr. W. Theodore Ronald[60] Brailey (24) London, England [P-BNR]
  7. Mr. Roger Marie[60] Bricoux (20) Monte Carlo, Monaco [P-BNR]
  8. Miss Dagmar Jenny Ingeborg Bryhl (20) Skara, Västergötland, Sweden [LB-12]
  9. Mr. William Henry[60] Campbell (21) Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  10. Mr. William Carbines (19) St. Ives, Cornwall, England [MB-18]
  11. Mrs. Selena (née Rogers) Cook (22) Oxford, Oxfordshire, England [LB-14]
  12. Mr. Henry "Harry" Cotterill (20) Penzance, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  13. Mr. Alfred Fleming[60] Cunningham (21) Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  14. Mr. Charles Henry Davies (21) Lyndhurst, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  15. Mr. Percy William Deacon (20) Fritham, Hampshire, England, UK [P-BNR]
  16. del Carlo, Mrs. Argene (née Genovesi) (24) Montecarlo, Lucca, Tuscany, Italy [LB-11]
  17. Mr. William Dibden (18) Lyndhurst, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  18. Miss Elsie Doling (19) Southampton, Hampshire, England, UK [LB-?]
  19. Mr. George Floyd Eitemiller (23) London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  20. Mr. Ingvar Enander (21) Göteborg, Västergötland, Sweden [P-BNR]
  21. Mr. Arne Joma Fahlstrøm (18) Oslo, Norway [P-BNR]
  22. Mr. Joseph Charles Fillbrook (18) Truro, Cornwall, England, UK [P-BNR]
  23. Mr. William Alfred Gaskell (18) Liverpool, Merseyside, England [P-BNR]
  24. Mr. Edgar Giles (21) Porthleven, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  25. Mr. Frederick Edward Giles (20) Porthleven, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  26. Mr. John William Gill (24) Clevedon, North Somerset, England [MB-155]
  27. Mrs. Anna (Anna Hamlin) Hämäläinen (24) Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-4]
  28. Miss Alice Herman (24) Yeovil, Somerset, England [LB-9]
  29. Miss Kate Herman (24) Yeovil, Somerset, England [LB-9]
  30. Mr. Leonard Mark Hickman (24) Fritham, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  31. Mr. Stanley George Hickman (20) Fritham, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  32. Miss Martta Hiltunen (18) Joensuu, Finland, Russian Empire[note 6] [P-BNR]
  33. Mr. Richard George Hocking (23) Akron, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  34. Miss Ellen "Nellie" Hocking (20) Penzance, Cornwall, England [LB-4]
  35. Mr. Ambrose Jr. Hood (21) Fritham, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  36. Mr. John Law "Jock" Hume (21) Dumfries, Scotland [MB-193]
  37. Mrs. Amy Frances Christy Jacobsohn (née Cohen) (24) London, England [LB-12]
  38. Mr. Clifford Thomas Jefferys (24) Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  39. Mr. Ernest Wilifred Jefferys (22) Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  40. Mrs. Marie Marthe (née Thuillard) Jerwan (23) New York City [LB-11]
  41. Mrs. Miriam (née Sternin) Kantor (24) Vitebsk, Russian Empire [LB-12]
  42. Mr. Georges Alexandré Krins (23) London, England [P-BNR]
  43. Mrs. Juliette Marie Louise Laroche (née Lafargue) (22) Paris, France [LB-14]
  44. Mrs. Antoinette Marie Mallet (née Magnin) (24) Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-10]
  45. Mr. William John Mellors (19) Chelsea, London, England [LB-B]
  46. Mr. Joseph Charles "Joe" Nicholls (19) St. Ives, Cornwall, England [MB-101]
  47. Mr. Percy Thomas Oxenham (22) London, England [LB-13]
  48. Dr. Alfred "Alf" Pain (23) Hamilton, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  49. Mr. Francis "Frank" Parkes (18) Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  50. Mr. Frederick William Pengelly (19) Gunnislake, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  51. Miss Alice Frances Louisa Phillips (21) Ilfracombe, Devon, England [LB-12]
  52. Miss Kate Florence (alias Mrs. Kate Marshall) Phillips (19) Birmingham, Worcester, England [LB-11]
  53. Mrs. Rosa Pinsky (21) Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-9]
  54. Mr. Emile Philippe Richard (23) Paris, France [P-BNR]
  55. Mrs. Emily Richards (née Hocking) (23) Penzance, Cornwall, England [LB-4]
  56. Mr. Reginald Harry Rogers (18) Tavistock, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  57. Miss Emily Rugg (21) Guernsey, Channel Islands [LB-12]
  58. Miss Maude Sincock (20) St. Ives, Cornwall, England [LB-11]
  59. Mr. Moses Aaron Troupiansky (23) London, England [P-BNR]
  60. Mr. William Jeffery Ware (23) Gunnislake, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  61. Mr. Edwin Charles "Fred" Wheeler (24) Bath, Somerset, England [P-BNR]
  62. Mr. Charles Eugene Williams (23) Harrow, London, England [LB-14]
  63. Miss Henriette Yvois (24) Paris, France [P-BNR]

Third Class / Steerage

  1. al-Khaliq, Mr. Farid Qasim Husayn Abd (18) New York City [P-BNR]
  2. Mr. Abraham August Johannes Abrahamsson (20) Hoboken, New Jersey, US [LB-15]
  3. Mrs. Mary Sophie Halaut Abrahim (née Easu) (18) Greensburg, Pennsylvania, US [LB-C]
  4. Mrs. Leah Aks (née Rosen) (18) Norfolk, Virginia, US [LB-13]
  5. Mr. William Alexander (23) Albion, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  6. Mr. Ilmari Rudolf Alhomäki (19) Astoria, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  7. Mr. Ahmed Ali (24) New York City [P-BNR]
  8. Mr. Fahim Ruhanna Al-Zainni (22) Dayton, Ohio, US [LB-6]
  9. Miss Carla Christine Andersen-Jensen (19) Portland, Oregon, US [LB-16]
  10. Mr. Paul Edvin Andreasson (20) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  11. Mrs. Josefine Arnold-Franchi (née Franchi) (18) New Glarus, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  12. Mr. Ernst Axel Algot Aronsson (24) Joliet, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  13. Mr. Johan Charles Asplund (23) Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [LB-13]
  14. Mr. Ali Assam (23) New York City [P-BNR]
  15. Mr. Albert Augustsson (23) Bloomington, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  16. Mr. Raful Bakus (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  17. Miss Emily Louisa Badman (18) Skaneateles, New York, US [LB-C]
  18. Mrs. Mariyam Latifa Baqlini (née Qurban) (24) Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-C]
  19. Miss Saidah Barbarah (18) Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  20. Mr. David John Barton (22) New York City [P-BNR]
  21. Mr. William Thomas Beavan (18) Russell, US [P-BNR]
  22. Mr. Karl Ivar Sven Berglund (22) New York City [P-BNR]
  23. Mr. Tannous Betros (20) Waterbury, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  24. Mr. Hans Martin Monsen Birkeland (21) New York City [P-BNR]
  25. Mr. Ernst Herbert Björklund (18) New York City [P-BNR]
  26. Mr. David John "Dai" Bowen (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  27. Miss Bridget Delia Bradley (22) Glen Falls, New York, US [LB-13]
  28. Miss Elin Ester Maria Braf (20) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  29. Mr. Owen Harris Braund (22) Qu'Appelle Valley, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]
  30. Mr. Karl Rudolf Brobeck (22) Worcester, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  31. Mr. Daniel Buckley (21) New York City [LB-13]
  32. Miss Catherine Buckley (22) Roxbury, Massachusetts, US [MB-299]
  33. Mr. Jeremiah Burke (19) Charlestown, US [P-BNR]
  34. Mrs. Katarin Butrus-Youssef (née Rizk) (24) Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  35. Mr. Jego Grga Čačić (18) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  36. Miss Manda Čačić (21) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  37. Miss Mary Canavan (22) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  38. Mr. Patrick "Peter" Canavan (21) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  39. Mr. Ernest Charles Cann (21) New York City [P-BNR]
  40. Mrs. Maria Caram (née Elias) (18) Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  41. Mr. Carl Robert Carlsson (24) Huntley, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  42. Mr. August Sigfrid Carlsson (24) Tower, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  43. Mr. Francesco Celotti (24) New York City [P-BNR]
  44. Mr. Dimitrios Chronopoulos (18) New York City [P-BNR]
  45. Mr. Domingos Fernandes Coelho (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  46. Mr. Gershon "Gus" Cohen (18) Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-12]
  47. Mr. Patrick Colbert (24) Sherbrooke, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  48. Mr. Fotio Coleff (24) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  49. Miss Katherine "Kate" Connolly (22) New York City [LB-13]
  50. Mr. Liudevit Čor (19) Great Falls, Montana, US [P-BNR]
  51. Mr. Ernest James Crease (19) Cleveland, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  52. Miss Gerda Ulrika Dahlberg (22) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  53. Mr. Branko Dakić (19) New York City [P-BNR]
  54. Mr. Evan Davies (22) Pontiac, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  55. Mr. Alfred John Davies (24) Pontiac, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  56. Mr. John Samuel Davies (21) Pontiac, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  57. Mr. Samuel Dennis (22) Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]
  58. Miss Margaret Delia Devaney (19) New York City [LB-C]
  59. Miss Bridget Donohoe (21) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  60. Mr. Edward Arthur Dorking (18) Oglesby, Illinois, US [LB-B]
  61. Mr. William John (aka "James Moran") Doherty (22) New York City [P-BNR]
  62. Miss Elizabeth Doyle (24) New York City [P-BNR]
  63. Miss Jennie Dropkin (24) New York City [LB-13]
  64. Mr. Joseph Pierre Duquemin (19) Albion, New York, US [LB-D]
  65. Mr. Adolf Fredrik Dyker (23) New Haven, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  66. Mrs. Anna Elisabeth Judith Dyker (née Andersson) (22) New Haven, Connecticut, US [LB-16]
  67. Mr. Gustaf Hjalmar Edvardsson (18) Joliet, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  68. Mr. Eberhard Thelander Fischer (18) New York City [P-BNR]
  69. Miss Honora "Nora" Fleming (22) New York City [P-BNR]
  70. Mr. Joseph Foley (19) Larchmont, New York, US [P-BNR]
  71. Mr. William Foley (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  72. Mr. Arthur Ford (22) Elmira, New York, US [P-BNR]
  73. Miss Dollina Margaret Ford (20) Essex County, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  74. Mr. Edward Watson Ford (18) Essex County, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  75. Mr. John Garfirth (21) Kitchener, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  76. Thamah, Mr. Assaf Gerios (21) Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  77. Mr. Eliezer Gilinski (22) Chicago, Illinois, US [MB-47]
  78. Miss Mary Agatha Glynn (19) Washington, DC, US [LB-13]
  79. Mr. Alfred Ossian Gustafsson (19) Waukegan, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  80. Mr. Karl Gideon Gustafsson (19) Aberdeen, South Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  81. Miss Aloisia Haas (24) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  82. Mr. Konrad Mathias Reiersen Hagland (19) Belmar, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  83. Mrs. Elin Matilda Hakkarainen (née Dolck) (24) Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  84. Mr. Léon Jérome Hampe (19) Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  85. Mr. Bulus Hanna (18) Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  86. Mr. Henry Damsgaard Hansen (21) Racine, Wisconsin, US [MB-69]
  87. Miss Alice Phoebe Harknett (21) New London, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  88. Miss Hanora "Nora" Hegarty (18) Charlestown, US [P-BNR]
  89. Miss Wendla Maria Heininen (23) New York City [MB-8]
  90. Miss Hilda Maria Hellström (22) Evanston, Illinois, US [LB-C]
  91. Miss Bridget Delia Henry (23) Boston, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  92. Mrs. Helga Elisabeth Hirvonen (née Lindqvist) (22) Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  93. Mr. John Horgan (22) New York City [P-BNR]
  94. Mr. Kanio Ivanoff (20) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  95. Miss Tamini Jabbour (19) New York City [P-BNR]
  96. Mr. Carl Olof Jansson (21) Swedeburg, Nebraska, US [LB-A]
  97. Mr. José Neto Jardim (21) New York City [P-BNR]
  98. Mr. Hans Peder Jensen (20) Portland, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  99. Mrs. Shaniini Jirjis (née Whabee Abi-Saab) (22) Youngstown, Ohio, US [LB-C]
  100. Mr. Erik Johansson (22) St. Paul, Minnesota, US [MB-156]
  101. Mr. William Cahoone Jr. Johnson (19) New York City [P-BNR]
  102. Mr. Lalju Jonkoff (23) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  103. Miss Katriina Jussila (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  104. Miss Mari Aina Jussila (21) New York City [P-BNR]
  105. Mr. Johannes Halvorsen Kalvik (21) Story City, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  106. Mr. Einar Gervasius Karlsson (21) Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-13]
  107. Mr. Nils August Karlsson (22) Palmer, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  108. Mr. Vassilios G. Katavelos (19) Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [MB-58]
  109. Mr. Andrew "Andy" Keane (23) Auburndale, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  110. Mr. James Kelly (19) New York City [MB-70]
  111. Miss Anna Katherine Kelly (20) Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-16]
  112. Miss Mary Kelly (22) New York City [LB-D]
  113. Mr. John Joseph Kennedy (24) New York City [LB-15?]
  114. Mrs. Zahie "Maria" Khalil-Khoury (20) Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  115. Mr. John Joseph Kiernan (24) Jersey City, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  116. Mr. Philip Kiernan (22) Jersey City, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  117. Mr. Thomas Kilgannon (22) New York City [P-BNR]
  118. Miss Maria Kink (22) Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  119. Mr. Klas Albin Klasén (18) New York City [P-BNR]
  120. Mr. Kristo Laleff (23) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  121. Mr. Len Lam (23) New York City [P-BNR]
  122. Miss Aurora Adelia Landergren (22) New York City [LB-13]
  123. Mr. Edvard A. Larsson-Rondberg (22) Missoula, Montana, US [P-BNR]
  124. Mr. Denis Lennon (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  125. Miss Mary Lennon (18) New York City [P-BNR]
  126. Mr. René Gustave Aimé Lievens (24) Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  127. Mr. Eino William Lindqvist (20) Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  128. Mr. Michael Linehan (21) New York City [P-BNR]
  129. Mr. Lee Ling (24) New York City [P-BNR]
  130. Mr. Edward Thomas Lockyer (21) Ontario, New York, US [MB-153]
  131. Mr. John Hall ("Henry") Lovell (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  132. Mr. George William Mackay (20) Rochester, New York, US [P-BNR]
  133. Miss Margaret "Maggie" Madigan (21) New York City [LB-15]
  134. Mr. Fridtjof Arne Madsen (24) Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-13]
  135. Mr. Matti Alexanteri Mäenpää (22) Sudbury, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  136. Miss Bridget Delia Mahon (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  137. Mr. Hanna Mamee (20) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  138. Mr. Dmitri Marinko (23) New York City [P-BNR]
  139. Miss Catherine "Katie" McCarthy (24) Bayonne, New Jersey, US [LB-?]
  140. Mr. Thomas Joseph McCormack (19) Guttenberg, New Jersey, US [LB-15]
  141. Mr. Bernard McCoy (24) Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-16]
  142. Mr. Michael McEvoy (19) New York City [P-BNR]
  143. Miss Mary McGovern (22) New York City [LB-13]
  144. Mr. Martin McMahon (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  145. Mrs. Eileen McNamee (née O'Leary) (19) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [MB-53]
  146. Mr. John Meehan (22) Patterson, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  147. Mr. Karl Albert Midtsjø (21) Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  148. Mr. Frank Miles (23) New York City [P-BNR]
  149. Mr. Ivan Mineff (24) Coon Rapids, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  150. Mr. Lazar Minkoff (21) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  151. Mr. Mito Mitkoff (23) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  152. Miss Ellen Mary Mockler (23) New York City [LB-16]
  153. Mr. Leonard Charles Moore (19) Hoboken, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  154. Mrs. Amanah Fa'ud Mubarik (née Iskandar) (24) Houtzdale, Pennsylvania, US [LB-C]
  155. Miss Katherine "Katie" Mullen (19) New York City [LB-16]
  156. Mr. Joseph Murdlin (22) New York City [P-BNR]
  157. Miss Catherine "Kate" Murphy (18) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-16]
  158. Mrs. Fatimah Muslamani (22) Michigan City, Indiana, US [LB-C]
  159. Mr. Pehr Fabian Oliver Malkolm Myhrman (18) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  160. Mr. Sahid Nackid (20) Waterbury, Connecticut, US [LB-C]
  161. Miss Waika "Mary" Nackid (née Mowad) (19) Waterbury, Connecticut, US [LB-C]
  162. Mr. Penko Naidenoff (22) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  163. Alma, Mr. Mustafa Nasr (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  164. Rizq, Mr. Saade Nassr (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  165. Miss Hannah Naughton (21) New York City [P-BNR]
  166. Mr. Christo Nenkoff (22) Coon Rapids, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  167. Mr. August Ferdinand Nilsson (21) St. Paul, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  168. Miss Berta Olivia Nilsson (18) Missoula, Montana, US [LB-D]
  169. Mr. Mansur Nofal (20) Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [MB-181]
  170. Mr. Richard Cater Nosworthy (21) Buffalo, New York, US [P-BNR]
  171. Miss Anna Sofia Nysten (22) Hackensack, New Jersey, US [LB-13]
  172. Mr. Timothy O'Brien (21) New York City [P-BNR]
  173. Mr. Patrick O'Connor (23) New York City [P-BNR]
  174. Miss Bridget O'Driscoll (24) Jersey City, New Jersey, US [LB-D]
  175. Mr. Patrick O'Keefe (22) New York City [LB-B]
  176. Miss Bridget Mary O'Sullivan (21) New York City [P-BNR]
  177. Mr. Nils Martin Ödahl (23) Peoria, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  178. Miss Velin Öhman (22) Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-C]
  179. Mr. Thor Andersen Olsvingen (20) Carneron, US [MB-89]
  180. Miss Jelka Orešković (23) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  181. Mr. Luka Orešković (20) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  182. Miss Marija Orešković (20) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  183. Mr. Jakov Pašič (21) Aurora, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  184. Mr. George Patchett (19) Kitchener, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  185. Mr. Giuseppe Peduzzi (24) New York City [P-BNR]
  186. Mr. Edvard Johannes Pekoniemi (21) New York City [P-BNR]
  187. Mr. John Henry Perkin (22) Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]
  188. Miss. Abby Petersen (24) New York City [P-BNR]
  189. Mr. Nadjalko Petroff (19) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  190. Miss Ellen Natalia Pettersson (18) Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  191. Mr. Tome Pocrnić (24) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  192. Mr. James George Reed (19) New York City [P-BNR]
  193. Mr. Harold J. Reynolds (21) Toronto, Ontario, Canada [MM-327]
  194. Miss Susanna Juhantytär "Sanni" Riihivuori (22) Coal Center, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  195. Miss Hannah Riordan (18) New York City [LB-13]
  196. Mr. Viktor Rickard Rosblom (18) Astoria, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  197. Mr. Edward Ryan (24) Troy, New York, US [LB-14]
  198. Mr. Matthew Sadlier (20) Lakewood Township, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  199. Miss Stella Anne Sage (20) Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  200. Mr. George John Sage (19) Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  201. Mr. Douglas Bullen Sage (18) Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  202. Mr. Karl Johan Salander (24) Red Wing, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  203. Miss Anna Kristine Salkjelsvik (21) Proctor, Minnesota, US [LB-C]
  204. Mrs. Agnes Charlotta Sandström (née Bengtsson) (24) San Francisco, US [LB-13]
  205. Mr. Julius (Jules) Sap (21) Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-11]
  206. Mr. William Henry Saundercock (19) New York City [P-BNR]
  207. Mr. James Scanlan (22) New York City [P-BNR]
  208. Mr. Patrick Shaughnessy (24) New York City [P-BNR]
  209. Mr. Dahir Abu Shadid (19) Kulpmont, Pennsylvania, US [MB-9]
  210. Miss Ellen Natalia Shine (20) New York City [LB-?]
  211. Mr. Charles Joseph Shorney (22) New York, US [MB-240(?)]
  212. Mr. Arsun Sirkanian (22) Brantford, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  213. Mr. Maurice Sirota (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  214. Mr. Antti Vilhelmi Sivola (21) Mountain Home, Idaho, US [P-BNR]
  215. Miss Anna Sofiia Sjöblom (18) Olympia, Washington, US [LB-16]
  216. Mr. Selman Francis Slocovski (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  217. Mr. Peter Andreas Lauritz Andersen Søholt (19) Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  218. Mr. Woolf Spector (23) New York City [P-BNR]
  219. Mr. Ivan Staneff (23) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  220. Miss Amy Zillah Elsie Stanley (24) New Haven, Connecticut, US [LB-C]
  221. Mr. Edward Rowland Stanley (21) Cleveland, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  222. Mr. Ilia Stoytcheff (19) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  223. Miss Ida Sofia Strandberg (22) New York City [P-BNR]
  224. Mr. Victor Francis Sunderland (20) Cleveland, Ohio, US [LB-B]
  225. Mr. Olof Svensson (24) New York City [P-BNR]
  226. Mr. Roger Tobin (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  227. Mr. Lalio Todoroff (23) Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  228. Mr. Ernest Portage Tomlin (22) Des Moines, Iowa, US [MB-50]
  229. Mr. Assad Torfa (20) New York City [P-BNR]
  230. Miss Anna Sofiia Turja (18) Ashtabula, Ohio, US [LB-15]
  231. Melkebeke, Mr. Philemon Edmund Van (23) Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  232. Miss Augusta Maria Vanderplancke (18) Fremont, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  233. Mr. Dawud Vartanian (22) Brantford, Ontario, Canada [LB-13]
  234. Mr. Janko Vovk (21) St. Joseph, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  235. Mr. Achille Waelens (22) Stanton, Ohio, US [MB-140]
  236. Mr. Jakob Alfred Wiklund (18) Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-314]
  237. Mr. Karl Johan Wiklund (21) Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  238. Mr. Edward Willey (18) Schenectady, New York, US [P-BNR]
  239. Mr. Einar Windeløv (21) New York City [P-BNR]
  240. Mr. Mapri Der Zakarian (22) Brantford, Ontario, Canada [MB-304]

Legend For Survivor or Lost Passengers and Crew Members

  • LB- # or A-D - Survivor on Lifeboat 1-16 or Collapsible Lifeboat A-D
  • P-BNR - Perished, Body Not Recovered or Body Not Identified
  • MB – CS Mackay-Bennett (bodies 1–306)
  • M – CS Minia (bodies 307–323)
  • MM – CGS Montmagny (bodies 326–329)
  • A – SS Algerine (body 330)
  • O – RMS Oceanic (bodies 331–333)
  • I – SS Ilford (body 334)
  • OT – SS Ottawa (body 335)

Numbers 324 and 325 were unused, and the six bodies buried at sea by the Carpathia also went unnumbered. Several recovered bodies were unidentifiable and thus not all numbers are matched with a person.

Upon recovery, the bodies of 209 identified and unidentified victims of the sinking were brought to Halifax, Nova Scotia. Of those, 121 were taken to the non-denominational Fairview Lawn Cemetery, 59 were repatriated, 19 were buried in the Roman Catholic Mount Olivet Cemetery, and 10 were taken to the Jewish Baron de Hirsch Cemetery. The bodies of the remaining recovered victims were either delivered to family members or buried at sea.

Titanic Passengers Aged 25 to 34

Titanic Passengers Aged 25 to 34

Using Wikipedia and Titanica as source materials, we extracted passengers, who were between 25 and 34 years old. There were 61 in First Class; 103 in Second Class; and, 209 in Third Class.

First Class

  1. Miss Elizabeth Walton Allen (29) US [LB-2]
  2. Mr. Hudson Joshua Creighton Allison (30) Canada [MB-135]
  3. Mrs. Bessie Waldo (née Daniels) Allison (25) Canada [P-BNR]
  4. Miss Sarah Daniels, Mrs. Allison's Maid (33) Canada [LB-8]
  5. Mr. Karl Howell Behr (26) US [LB-5]
  6. Mr. Dickinson H. "Dick" Bishop (25) US [LB-7]
  7. Mr. Mauritz Håkan Björnström-Steffanson (28) Sweden [LB-D]
  8. Miss Caroline Bonnell (30) US [LB-8]
  9. Mr. Frans Olof Carlsson (33) US [P-BNR]
  10. Mr. Francisco M. Carrau (31) Uruguay [P-BNR]
  11. Mr. Alexander Cairns (valet) (28) US [P-BNR]
  12. Mr. Charles Augustus Aldworth (chauffeur) (30) US [P-BNR]
  13. Miss Auguste Serreplan (maid) (30) US [LB-4]
  14. Mrs. Julia Florence Cavendish (née Siegel) (25) UK [LB-6]
  15. Miss Ellen "Nellie" Barber (maid) (26) UK [LB-6]
  16. Mr. Norman Campbell Chambers (27) US [LB-5]
  17. Mrs. Bertha Chambers (née Griggs) (32) US [LB-5]
  18. Miss Gladys Cherry (30) UK [LB-8]
  19. Mr. Walter Miller Clark (27) US [P-BNR]
  20. Mrs. Virginia Estelle Clark (née McDowell) (26) US [LB-4]
  21. Mr. Robert Williams Daniel (27) US [LB-3]
  22. Mr. Thornton Davidson (31) Canada [P-BNR]
  23. Mrs. Orian Davidson (née Hays) (27) Canada [LB-3]
  24. Mr. Albert Adrian Dick (31) Canada [LB-3]
  25. Mrs. Ruth Dodge (née Vidaver) (34) US [LB-5]
  26. Miss Berthe Leroy (maid) (27) US [LB-2]
  27. Mrs. Mary Hélène Douglas (née Baxter) (27) Canada [LB-6]
  28. Miss Laura Mabel Francatelli (secretary) (31) UK [LB-1]
  29. Mr. Benjamin Laventall Foreman (30) US [P-BNR]
  30. Miss Ethel Flora Fortune (28) Canada [LB-10]
  31. Mr. George Achilles Harder (25) US [LB-5]
  32. Mr. Hammad Hassab (dragoman) (27) Egypt [LB-3]
  33. Miss Mary Anne Perreault (maid) (33) Canada [LB-3]
  34. Mrs. Jane Anne Hoyt (née Forby) (31) US [LB-D]
  35. Mrs. Marion Kenyon (née Stauffer) (31) US [LB-8]
  36. Lucy Noël Martha, Countess of Rothes Leslie (née Dyer-Edwardes) (34) Canada [LB-8]
  37. Mr. Ervin G. Lewy (31) US [P-BNR]
  38. Mr. Milton Clyde Long (29) US [MB-126]
  39. Mr. Joseph Holland Loring (30) UK [P-BNR]
  40. Mr. John Edward Maguire (30) US [P-BNR]
  41. Mr. Pierre, Sr. Maréchal (28) France [LB-7]
  42. Mr. Edgar Joseph Meyer (28) US [P-BNR]
  43. Mrs. Leila (née Saks) Meyer (25) US [LB-6]
  44. Miss Daisy E. Minahan (33) US [LB-14]
  45. Mr. Philipp Edmund Mock (30) US [LB-11]
  46. Miss Madeleine Newell (31) US [LB-6]
  47. Mr. Alfred Fernand Omont (29) France [LB-7]
  48. Mr. William Henry Marsh Parr (29) Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  49. Mr. Thomas Clinton Pears (29) UK [P-BNR]
  50. Miss Emilie Kreuchen (maid) (29) US [LB-2]
  51. Mr. Washington Augustus II Roebling (31) US [P-BNR]
  52. Miss Edith Louise Rosenbaum (34) France [LB-11]
  53. Mr. Frederic Kimber Seward (34) US [LB-7]
  54. Mr. William Thompson Sloper (28) US [LB-7]
  55. maid, Miss Helen Alice Wilson and (31) US [LB-3]
  56. Dr. Max Stähelin-Maeglin (32) Switzerland [LB-3]
  57. maid, Miss Ellen Bird and (31) US [LB-8]
  58. Mr. Gilbert Milligan Jr. Tucker (31) US [LB-7]
  59. Miss Mary Natalie Wick (31) US [LB-8]
  60. valet, Mr. Edwin Herbert Keeping and (33) US [MB-45]
  61. Mr. Harry Elkins Widener (27) US [P-BNR]

Second Class

  1. Mr. Samuel Abelson (30)  Russia [P-BNR]
  2. Mrs. Anna Abelson (née Wizosky?) (28)  Russia [LB-10]
  3. Mr. Frank Thomas Andrew (30)  Redruth, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  4. Mr. William A. Angle (32)  Warwick, Warwickshire, England [P-BNR]
  5. Mr. Frederick James Banfield (28)  Plymouth, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  6. Mr. Edward Beane (32)  New York City [LB-13]
  7. Mr. Henry James Beauchamp (28)  London, England, UK [MB-194]
  8. Mr. Lawrence Beesley (34)  London, England, UK [LB-13]
  9. Mr. William Hull Botsford (25)  Orange, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  10. Mr. James H. Bracken (29)  Lake Arthur, New Mexico, US [P-BNR]
  11. Mr. José Joaquim Brito (32)  Madeira, Portugal [P-BNR]
  12. Mr. Kurt Arnold Gottfrid Bryhl (25)  Skara, Västergötland, Sweden [P-BNR]
  13. Mr. Reginald Fenton Butler (25)  Southsea, Hampshire, England [MB-97]
  14. Mr. Albert Francis Caldwell (26)  Bangkok, Siam[note 5] [LB-13]
  15. Mrs. Sylvia Mae (née Harbaugh) Caldwell (28)  Bangkok, Siam [LB-13]
  16. Mrs. Sara Elizabeth (née Lawry) Chapman (28)  Liskeard, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  17. Miss Rachel Julie Cohen Christy (25)  London, England, UK [LB-12]
  18. Mr. Charles Valentine Clarke (29)  Netley Abbey, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  19. Mrs. Ada Maria Clarke (28)  Netley Abbey, Hampshire, England [LB-14]
  20. Mr. John Frederick Preston[60] Clarke (30)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England [MB-202]
  21. Mr. Reginald Charles Coleridge (29)  London, England [P-BNR]
  22. Mr. Erik Gustaf Collander (27)  Helsinki, Finland, Russian Empire [note 6] [P-BNR]
  23. Mr. Sidney Clarence Stuart Collett (25)  London, England [LB-9]
  24. Mr. Harvey Collyer (31)  Bishopstoke, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  25. Mrs. Charlotte Annie Collyer (née Tate) (31)  Bishopstoke, Hampshire, England [LB-14]
  26. Mrs. Irene Corbett (née Colvin) (30)  Provo, Utah, US [P-BNR]
  27. Mrs. Mary Phyllis Elizabeth Corey (née Miller) (30)  Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  28. Miss Mary Davis (28)  London, England, UK [LB-13]
  29. del Carlo, Mr. Sebastiano (29)  Montecarlo, Lucca, Tuscany, Italy [MB-295]
  30. Mr. Albert "Herbert" Denbuoy (25)  Guernsey, Channel Islands, UK [P-BNR]
  31. Mrs. Ada Julia Doling (née Bone) (34)  Southampton, Hampshire, England, UK [LB-?]
  32. Mrs. Lulu Thorne Drew (née Christian) (34)  Greenport, New York, US [LB-10]
  33. Duran y More, Miss Florentina(30)  Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain [LB-12]
  34. Duran y More, Miss Asunción (27)  Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain [LB-12]
  35. Mr. Shadrach Gale (33)  Harrowbarrow, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  36. Miss Ethel Garside (34)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England [LB-12]
  37. Mr. Laurence Gavey (26)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  38. Mr. Ralph Giles (25)  London, England [MB-297]
  39. Mr. William Henry Gillespie (34)  Abbeyleix, Laois, Ireland [note 1] [P-BNR]
  40. Mr. Hans Kristensen Givard (30)  Kølsen, Vorde Sogn, Denmark [MB-305]
  41. Mr. Reginald Hale (30)  Auburn, New York, US [MB-75]
  42. Mr. Walter Harris (30)  London, England [P-BNR]
  43. Mr. Wallace Henry Hartley (33)  Dewsbury, West Yorkshire, England [MB-224]
  44. Mr. Lewis Hickman (30)  Fritham, Hampshire, England [MB-256]
  45. Mrs. Annie Margaret Hold (née Hill) (29)  Porthoustock, Cornwall, England [LB-10]
  46. Mr. George Henry Hunt (33)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  47. Mr. Stephen Curnow Jenkin (32)  St. Ives, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  48. Mr. Sinai Kantor (34)  Vitebsk, Russian Empire [MB-283]
  49. Mrs. Claire Karnes (née Bennett) (28)  Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  50. Mr. Johan Henrik Johannesson Kvillner (31)  Trollhättan, Västergötland, Sweden [MB-165]
  51. Mrs. Anna Amelia Lahtinen (née Sylfvén) (26)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  52. Mr. John Joseph Lamb (30)  Glencree, Ireland[note 1] [P-BNR]
  53. Mr. Joseph Philippe Lemercier Laroche (25)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  54. Miss Jessie Wills Leitch (31)  London, England [LB-11]
  55. Mrs. Amelia "Milley" Lemore (née Hunt) (34)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-14]
  56. Mr. Robert William Norman Leyson (25)  London, England [MB-108]
  57. Mr. Jean-Noël Malachard (25)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  58. Mr. Albert Mallet (31)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  59. Mr. Serafino Emilio Mangiavacchi (30)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  60. Mr. William John Matthews (30)  St Austell, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  61. Mr. Arthur Gordon McCrae (32)  Sydney, New South Wales, Australia [MB-209]
  62. Mr. James Matthew McCrie (32)  Sarnia, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  63. Mr. August Meyer (31)  Harrow, London, England [P-BNR]
  64. Father Juozas Montvila (27)  Gudinė, Lithuania [P-BNR]
  65. Mr. Niqula Khalil Nassr Allah (28)  Zahlé, Lebanon, Ottoman Empire [note 7] [MB-43]
  66. Mr. Michel (alias Louis M. Hoffman) Navratil (32)  Nice, France [MB-15]
  67. Mr. Israel Nesson (26)  London, England [P-BNR]
  68. Mr. Robert Douglas Norman (28)  Glasgow, Scotland [MB-287]
  69. Mrs. Elizabeth (née Ramell) Nye (29)  East Orange, New Jersey, US [LB-11]
  70. Manent, Mr. Julian Padron (26)  Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain [LB-9]
  71. Mr. Emilio Pallas y Castello (29)  Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain [LB-9]
  72. Mr. Clifford Richard Parker (28)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  73. Father Josef Peruschitz (28)  Scheyern, Bavaria, German Empire [note 2] [P-BNR]
  74. Mr. Martin Ponesell (34)  Southampton, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  75. Mr. Emilio Ilario Giuseppe Portaluppi (34)  Milford, New Hampshire, US [LB-14]
  76. Mr. Franz Pulbaum (27)  New York City [P-BNR]
  77. Mrs. Jane Quick (née Richards) (33)  Plymouth, Devon, England [LB-11]
  78. Mr. Peter Henry Renouf (33)  Elizabeth, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  79. Mrs. Lillian "Lily" Renouf (née Jefferys) (30)  Elizabeth, New Jersey, US [LB-12]
  80. Miss Encarnación Reynaldo (28)  Marbella, Spain [LB-9]
  81. Mr. Osvaldo Rico (33)  Cochabamba, Bolivia [P-BNR]
  82. Mr. August Schmidt (26)  Newark, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  83. Mr. Charles Frederick Waddington Sedgwick (25)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England [P-BNR]
  84. Mr. Percival James Sharp (27)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  85. Mrs. Imanita (née Parrish Hall) Shelley (25)  Deer Lodge, Montana, US [LB-12]
  86. Miss Anna Sinkkonen (30)  Turku, Finland, Russian Empire [note 6] [LB-10]
  87. Mr. Ernst Adolf Sjöstedt (30)  Hjo, Västergötland, Sweden [LB-10]
  88. Miss Hilda Mary Slayter (30)  Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada [LB-13]
  89. Mr. Samuel James Hayden Sobey (25)  Porthallow, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  90. Mr. Philip Joseph Stokes (25)  London, England [MB-81]
  91. Mr. Percy Cornelius[60] Taylor (32)  London, England [P-BNR]
  92. Mrs. Jessie L. Trout (26)  Columbus, Ohio, US [LB-9]
  93. Miss Edwina Celia "Winnie" Troutt (27)  Bath, Somerset, England [LB-16]
  94. Mr. William John Robert Turpin (29)  Plymouth, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  95. Mrs. Dorothy Ann (née Wonnacott) Turpin (27)  Plymouth, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  96. Mrs. Florence Louise (née Long) Ware (31)  Bristol, Avon, England [LB-10]
  97. Mr. Leopold Weisz (28)  Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England [MB-293]
  98. Mrs. Addie Dart (née Trevaskis) Wells (29)  Heamoor, Cornwall, England [LB-14]
  99. Mrs. Ada Mary (née Worth)[62][79] West (33)  Bournemouth, Dorset, England [LB-10]
  100. Mr. Charles Whilems (32)  London, England [LB-9]
  101. Miss Elizabeth Anne Wilkinson (alias Mrs. Elizabeth Faunthorpe) (29)  Manchester, England [LB-16]
  102. Mr. John Wesley Woodward (32)  Oxford, Oxfordshire, England [P-BNR]
  103. Miss Marion Wright (26)  Yeovil, Somerset, England [LB-9]

Third Class / Steerage

  1. Mr. Olaus Jørgensen Abelseth (25)  Perkins County, South Dakota, US [LB-A]
  2. Mr. Mauritz Nils Martin Adahl (30)  Brooklyn, New York, US [MB-72]
  3. Mr. John Adams (26)  La Porte City, Iowa, US [MB-103]
  4. Mr. Nasif Qasim Al-Muna (26)  Fredericksburg, Virginia, US [LB-15]
  5. Mr. William Ali (25)  New York City [MB-79]
  6. Mr. Albert Karvin Andersen (33)  New York City [MB-260]
  7. Mr. Johan Samuel Andersson (26)  Hartford, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  8. Mr. Minko Angheloff (26)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  9. Mr. Josef Arnold-Franchi (25)  New Glarus, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  10. Mr. Sleiman Attala (30)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  11. Mr. Karl Alfred Backström (32)  New York City [P-BNR]
  12. Mrs. Maria Mathilda Backström (née Gustafsson) (33)  New York City [LB-D]
  13. Mr. Kerim Bakić (26)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  14. Mrs. Mara Banski (née Osman) (31)  Steelton, Pennsylvania, US [LB-?]
  15. Miss Julia Barry (26)  New York City [P-BNR]
  16. Mr. Johan Viktor Bengtsson (26)  Monee, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  17. Mr. Guentcho Bostandyeff (26)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  18. Mrs. Catherine Bourke (née McHugh) (32)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  19. Mr. Lewis Richard Braund (29)  Qu'Appelle Valley, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]
  20. Miss Marija Čačić (30)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  21. Mr. Joseph Caram (28)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [MB-28]
  22. Mr. Alfred John Carver (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  23. Mr. Chip Chang (32)  New York City [LB-C]
  24. Mr. David Charters (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  25. Mr. Foo Cheong (32)  New York City [LB-C]
  26. Mr. Emil Christmann (29)  New York City [P-BNR]
  27. Mr. Apostolos Chronopoulos (26)  New York City [P-BNR]
  28. Mr. Thomas Henry Conlon (31)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  29. Mr. Michael Connaghton (31)  Brooklyn, New York, US [P-BNR]
  30. Mr. Ivan Čor (27)  Great Falls, Montana, US [P-BNR]
  31. Mr. Henry "Harry" Corn (30)  New York City [P-BNR]
  32. Mr. Tannous Dahir (28)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  33. Miss Margaret "Maggie" Daly (30)  New York City [LB-15]
  34. Mr. Eugene Patrick Daly (29)  New York City [LB-B]
  35. Mr. Ernst Gilbert Danbom (34)  Stanton, Iowa, US [LB-197MB]
  36. Mrs. Anna Sigrid Maria (née Brogren) Danbom (28)  Stanton, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  37. Mr. Yoto Danoff (27)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  38. Mr. Ristju Dantcheff (25)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  39. Mr. Thomas Henry "Harry" Davison (32)  Bedford, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  40. Mr. Bertram Frank Dean (25)  Wichita, Kansas, US [P-BNR]
  41. Mrs. Eva Georgetta Dean (née Light) (32)  Wichita, Kansas, US [LB-10]
  42. Mr. Redjo Delalić (25)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  43. Mr. Mitto Denkoff (30)  Coon Rapids, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  44. Mr. William Dennis (26)  Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]
  45. Miss Elizabeth Dowdell (31)  New York City [LB-13]
  46. Mr. Jozef Draženović (33)  New York City [MB-51]
  47. Mr. Dibo Elias (29)  New York City [P-BNR]
  48. Mr. James "Jim" Farrell (25)  New York City [MB-68]
  49. Mr. Luigi Finoli (34)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  50. Mr. James Flynn (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  51. Mr. Patrick Fox (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  52. Mr. Martin Gallagher (29)  New York City [P-BNR]
  53. Mr. Frank John Goldsmith (33)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  54. Mrs. Emily Alice (née Brown) Goldsmith (31)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  55. Mr. Daniel Danielsen Grønnestad (32)  Portland, North Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  56. Mr. Robert Guest (32)  Clinton, New York, US [P-BNR]
  57. Mr. Johan Birger Gustafsson (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  58. Mr. Ingvald Olai Olsen Hagland (28)  Belmar, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  59. Mr Pekka Pietari Hakkarainen (28)  Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  60. Mr. Borak Suleiman Hanna (27)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  61. Mr. Henrik Juul Hansen (26)  Racine, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  62. Mr. Henry John Hart (27)  Boston, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  63. Miss Hanora (Nora) Healy (29)  New York City [LB-16]
  64. Mr. Oskar Arvid Hedman (27)  St. Paul, Minnesota, US [LB-15]
  65. Miss Laina Heikkinen (26)  New York City [LB-14?]
  66. Mr. Ignjac Hendeković (28)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [MB-306]
  67. Miss Jenny Lovisa Henriksson (28)  Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [MB-3]
  68. Mr. Johan Martin Holten (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  69. Miss Eliina Honkanen (27)  New York City [LB-?]
  70. Miss May Elizabeth Howard (27)  Albion, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  71. Mr. Solomon Abraham Hyman (34)  Springfield, Massachusetts, US [LB-C]
  72. Miss Ida Livija Ilmakangas (27)  New York City [P-BNR]
  73. Miss Pieta Sofia Ilmakangas (25)  New York City [P-BNR]
  74. Mr. Ivan Jalševac (29)  Galesburg, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  75. Miss Annie Jane Jermyn (26)  East Lynn, Massachusetts, US [LB-D]
  76. Mr. Bernt Johannes Johannesen (29)  New York City [LB-13]
  77. Mr. Jakob Alfred Johanson (34)  Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada [MB-143]
  78. Mr. Gustaf Joel Johansson (33)  Cheyenne, North Dakota, US [MB-285]
  79. Mr. Karl Johan Johansson (31)  Duluth, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  80. Mr. Nils Johansson (29)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  81. Palmquist, Mr. Oskar Leander Johansson (26)  New Haven, Connecticut, US [LB-15]
  82. Mrs. Elisabeth Vilhelmina Johnson (née Berg) (26)  St. Charles, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  83. Mr. Malkolm Joackim Johnson (33)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [MB-37]
  84. Mrs. Elizabeth "Eliza" Johnston (née Watson) (34)  New London, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  85. Mr. Carl Jonsson (32)  Huntley, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  86. Mr. Nils Hilding Jönsson (27)  New York City [P-BNR]
  87. Mr. Eiriik Jussila (32)  Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  88. Mr. Milan Karajić (30)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  89. Mr. Julius Konrad Eugen Karlsson (33)  New York City [P-BNR]
  90. Mr. Butrus Khalil-Khoury (25)  Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  91. Mr. Anton Kink (29)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin [LB-2]
  92. Mrs. Luise (née Heilmann) Kink (26)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [LB-2]
  93. Mr. Vincenz Kink (26)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  94. Mr. Neshan Krekorian (25)  Brantford, Ontario, Canada [LB-10]
  95. Mr. Simon Kutscher (26)  New York City [P-BNR]
  96. Ishaq Mowad, Mr. Sarkis Lahoud (30)  Waterbury, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  97. Mr. Fang Lang (26)  New York City [LB-14]
  98. Mr. August Viktor Larsson (29)  Stamford, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  99. Mr. Bengt Edvin Larsson (29)  Hartford, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  100. Mr. Bing Lee (32)  New York City [LB-C]
  101. Mr. Ling Lee (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  102. Mr. Antti Gustaf Leinonen (32)  New York City [P-BNR]
  103. Miss Agda Thorilda Viktoria Lindahl (25)  Saranac Lake, New York, US [P-BNR]
  104. Mrs. Elin Gerda Lindell (née Persson) (30)  Hartford, Connecticut, US [LB-A]
  105. Mr. Wenzel H. Linhart (27)  New York City [MB-298]
  106. Mr. David ("Abraham Harmer") Livshin (25)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  107. Mr. William Arthur Lobb (30)  Scranton, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  108. Mrs. Cordelia K. Lobb (née Stanlick) (26)  Scranton, Pennsylvania, US [MB-55]
  109. Mr. Nikola Lulić (29)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  110. Mr. Thure Edvin Lundström (32)  Los Angeles, US [LB-15]
  111. Mr. Panagiotis K. Lymperopoulus (30)  Stamford, Connecticut US [MB-196]
  112. Mr. Simon Maisner (34)  New York City [P-BNR]
  113. Mr. Kalle Edvard Mäkinen (29)  Glassport, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  114. Miss Mary Mangan (32)  Chicago, Illinois, US [MB-61]
  115. Miss Margaret Mannion (28)  New York City [LB-16]
  116. Mr. Sarkis Mardirosian (25)  Brantford, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  117. Mr. Johann Markun (33)  New York City [P-BNR]
  118. Mr. Nicola Matinoff (30)  Madison, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  119. Miss Catherine Agnes McCoy (29)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-16]
  120. Miss Alice McCoy (26)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-16]
  121. Miss Bridget Delia McDermott (31)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-13]
  122. Mr. Neal McNamee (27)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  123. Miss Bridget McNeill (27)  New York City [P-BNR]
  124. Mrs. Anna "Annie" Louise Rowley Meek (31)  New York City [P-BNR]
  125. Mr. Simon Miesnere (34)  New York City [P-BNR]
  126. Mr. John Robert Mernagh (26)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  127. Mr. Stoytcho Mihoff (28)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  128. Mr. Sigurd Hansen Moen (25)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [MB-309]
  129. Mrs. Beila Moor (29)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-14]
  130. Miss Bertha Bridget Moran (28)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-16]
  131. Mr. Daniel James Moran (27)  Brooklyn, New York, US [P-BNR]
  132. Mr. William Morley (34)  New York City [P-BNR]
  133. Mr. Thomas Rowan Morrow (30)  Gleichen, Alberta, Canada [P-BNR]
  134. Mr. Albert Johan Moss (29)  New York City [LB-B]
  135. Mr. Rahamin Haim Moutal (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  136. Miss Bridget Elizabeth "Bertha" Mulvihill (25)  Providence, Rhode Island, US [LB-15]
  137. Miss Margaret Jane "Maggie/Mary" Murphy (25)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-16]
  138. Miss Nora Murphy (34)  New York City [LB-16]
  139. Mr. William Henry Nancarrow (33)  Yonkers, New York, US [P-BNR]
  140. Mr. Minko Nankoff (32)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  141. Miss Manta Josefiina Nieminen (29)  Aberdeen, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  142. Mr. Samuel Niklasson (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  143. Miss Helmina Josefina Nilsson (26)  Joliet, Illinois, US [LB-13]
  144. Mr. Thomas O'Brien (27)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  145. Mrs. Johanna "Hannah" (née Godfrey) O'Brien (26)  New York City [LB-?]
  146. Miss Ellen "Nellie" O'Dwyer (25)  New York City [LB-?]
  147. Mr. Henry Margido Olsen (28)  New York City [MB-173]
  148. Mr. Ole Martin Olsen (27)  Broderick, Canada [P-BNR]
  149. Miss Elina Olsson (31)  St. Paul, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  150. Mr. Nils Johan Göransson Olsson (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  151. Mr. Oskar Wilhelm Olsson (32)  Manitowoc, Wisconsin, US [LB-A]
  152. Mrs. Alma Cornelia (née Berglund) Pålsson (29)  Chicago, Illinois, US [MB-206]
  153. Mr. Štefo Pavlović (32)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  154. Mrs. Edith (née Nile) Peacock (26)  Elizabeth, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  155. Mr. Ernest Pearce (32)  New York City [P-BNR]
  156. Mr. Olaf Pedersen (28)  Seattle, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  157. Mr. Nikolai Johannes Peltomäki (25)  New York City [P-BNR]
  158. Mr. Ernst Ulrik Persson (25)  Indianapolis, Indiana, US [LB-15]
  159. Miss Catherine "Katie" Peters (26)  New York City [P-BNR]
  160. Miss Matilda Petranec (28)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  161. Mr. Pastcho Petroff (29)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  162. Mr. Johan Emil Pettersson (25)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  163. Mr. Berk (Trembisky) Pickard (32)  San Francisco, US [LB-9]
  164. Mr. Vasil Plotcharsky (27)  Tulsa, Oklahoma, US [P-BNR]
  165. Mr. Alexander Radeff (27)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  166. Mr. Raihed Razi (30)  New York City [P-BNR]
  167. Mr. William John Rogers (29)  New York City [P-BNR]
  168. Miss Sarah A. Roth (26)  New York City [LB-C]
  169. Mr. Patrick Ryan (29)  Bronx, New York, US [P-BNR]
  170. Mr. Amin Saad (30)  New York City [P-BNR]
  171. Mr. Khalil Saad (25)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  172. Mr. Frederick Charles Sawyer (33)  Halley, Michigan, US [LB-284MB]
  173. Mr. Jean Baptiste Scheerlinck (29)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-11]
  174. Mr. Yousseff Ibrahim Shawah (33)  New York City [P-BNR]
  175. Mr. Amir Faris Shihab (25)  New York City [P-BNR]
  176. Mr. Thomas Smyth (26)  Hammond, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  177. Mr. Francis William Somerton (30)  Canastota, New York, US [P-BNR]
  178. Mr. Henry John Spinner (32)  Gloversville, New York, US [P-BNR]
  179. Mr. Ivan Stanković (33)  New York City [P-BNR]
  180. Mr. Juho Niilonpoika Strandén (31)  Duluth, Minnesota, US [LB-9]
  181. Mr. Ivan Strilić (27)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  182. Mrs. Elna Matilda (née Persson) Ström (29)  Indiana Harbor, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  183. Jr., Mr. Henry Sutehall (25)  Buffalo, New York, US [P-BNR]
  184. Mr. Gunnar Isidor Tenglin (25)  Burlington, Iowa, US [LB-13]
  185. Mr. Thomas Leonard Theobald (34)  Detroit, Michigan, US [MB-176]
  186. Mr. Bashir (Charles) Tannous (31)  Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  187. Mr. John Thomas (34)  Columbus, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  188. Mrs. Florence Kate Thorneycroft (née Stears) (32)  Clinton, New York, US [LB-10]
  189. Mr. Juho Tikkanen (32)  New York City [P-BNR]
  190. Mr. William Henry Törnquist (25)  New York City [LB-15]
  191. Mrs. Hanna Youssef (née Razi) Touma (27)  Dowagiac, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  192. den Steen, Mr. Leo Peter Van (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  193. Impe, Mrs. Rosalie Paula (née Govaert) Van (30)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  194. Mr. Julius Vanderplancke (31)  Fremont, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  195. Mrs. Emelie Maria Vanderplancke (née Vandemoortele) (31)  Fremont, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  196. de Walle, Mr. Nestor Cyriel Van (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  197. Mr. Olof Edvin Vendel (29)  St. Paul, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  198. Mr. Frederick William Ware (34)  New York City [P-BNR]
  199. Mr. Charles William Warren (30)  New York City [P-BNR]
  200. Mr. Yousif Ahmed Wazni (25)  New York City [P-BNR]
  201. Mr. August Edvard Andersson Wennerström (27)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-A]
  202. Mr. Howard Hugh "Harry" Williams (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  203. Mr. Leslie Williams (28)  New York City [LB-14MB]
  204. Mr. Albert Wirz (27)  Beloit, Wisconsin, US [LB-131MB]
  205. Mr. Antun Yasbak (27)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  206. Mr. Ylio Ylieff (32)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  207. Mr. Gerios (Abi Saab) Youssef (26)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [M-312]
  208. Mr. Haroutyun Der Zakarian (27)  Brantford, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  209. Mr. Leo Zimmermann (29)  Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]

Legend For Survivor or Lost Passengers and Crew Members

  • LB-# or A-D - Survivor on Lifeboat 1-16 or Collapsible Lifeboat A-D
  • P-BNR - Perished, Body Not Recovered or Body Not Identified
  • MB – CS Mackay-Bennett (bodies 1–306)
  • M – CS Minia (bodies 307–323)
  • MM – CGS Montmagny (bodies 326–329)
  • A – SS Algerine (body 330)
  • O – RMS Oceanic (bodies 331–333)
  • I – SS Ilford (body 334)
  • OT – SS Ottawa (body 335)

Numbers 324 and 325 were unused, and the six bodies buried at sea by the Carpathia also went unnumbered. Several recovered bodies were unidentifiable and thus not all numbers are matched with a person.

Upon recovery, the bodies of 209 identified and unidentified victims of the sinking were brought to Halifax, Nova Scotia. Of those, 121 were taken to the non-denominational Fairview Lawn Cemetery, 59 were repatriated, 19 were buried in the Roman Catholic Mount Olivet Cemetery, and 10 were taken to the Jewish Baron de Hirsch Cemetery. The bodies of the remaining recovered victims were either delivered to family members or buried at sea.

Titanic Passengers Aged 35 to 44

Titanic Passengers Aged 35 to 44

Using Wikipedia and Titanica as source materials, we extracted passengers who were between 35 and 44 years old. There were 83 in First Class; 43 in Second Class; and, 86 in Third Class.

First Class

  1. Mr. Thomas Andrews (39)  Belfast, Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  2. Miss Caroline Louise Endres (nurse) (39)  New York, New York, US [LB-4]
  3. Mr. Thomson Beattie (36)  Fergus, Ontario, Canada [LB-A]
  4. Mr. Richard Leonard Beckwith (37)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  5. Mr. Henry Blank (39)  Glen Ridge, New Jersey, US [LB-7]
  6. Mr. John James Borebank (42)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  7. Mr. John Bertram Brady (41)  Pomeroy, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  8. Mr. George Andrew (alias George A. Brayton) Brereton (37)  Los Angeles, California, US [LB-9]
  9. Mrs. Margaret Brown (née Tobin) (44)  Denver, Colorado, US [LB-6]
  10. Miss Albina Bazzani (maid) (36)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-8]
  11. Mr. Edward Pennington Calderhead (42)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  12. Miss Annie Moore Ward (maid) (38)  Germantown, Pennsylvania, US [LB-3]
  13. Mr. Thomas Drake Martinez Cardeza (36)  Germantown, Pennsylvania, US [LB-3]
  14. Mr. Gustave J. Lesueur (valet) (35)  Germantown, Pennsylvania, US [LB-3]
  15. Mr. William Ernest Carter (36)  Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, US [LB-C]
  16. Mrs. Lucile Carter (née Polk) (36)  Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  17. Mrs. Eleanor Genevieve Cassebeer (née Fosdick) (36)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  18. Mr. Tyrell William Cavendish (36)  London, England, UK [LB-172MB]
  19. Mr. Roderick Robert Crispin Chisholm (40)  Belfast, Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  20. Mr. George Quincy Clifford (40)  Stoughton, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  21. Mr. Edward Pomeroy Colley (37)  Dublin, Ireland, UK[note 1] [P-BNR]
  22. Miss Sara Rebecca Compton (39)  Lakewood, New Jersey, US [LB-14]
  23. Mr. Alexander Taylor Jr. Compton (37)  Lakewood, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  24. Miss Harriette Rebecca Crosby (39)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [LB-7]
  25. Mr. John Bradley Cumings (39)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  26. Mrs. Florence Briggs (née Thayer) Cumings (35)  New York, New York, US [LB-4]
  27. Mr. William Crothers Dulles (39)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-133MB]
  28. Miss Edith Corse Evans (36)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  29. Mr. John Irwin Flynn (36)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-5]
  30. Mr. Thomas Parnham Franklin (37)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  31. Mrs. Clara (née Heinsheimer) Frauenthal (42)  London, England, UK [LB-5]
  32. Mr. Isaac Gerald Frauenthal (43)  London, England, UK [LB-5]
  33. Mr. Jacques Heath Futrelle (37)  Scituate, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  34. Mrs. Lily May (née Peel) Futrelle (35)  Scituate, Massachusetts, US [LB-D]
  35. Mrs. Pauline Caroline Gibson (née Boeson) (44)  New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  36. Mrs. Nella (née Wiggins) Goldenberg (40)  Paris, France [LB-5]
  37. Mr. George Edward Graham (38)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [LB-147MB]
  38. Miss Elizabeth Weed Shutes (governess) (40)  Greenwich, Connecticut, US [LB-3]
  39. Mr. René Pernot[59] (chauffeur) (39)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  40. Mrs. Irene Harris (née Wallach) (35)  New York, New York, US [LB-D]
  41. Mr. Christopher Head (42)  Chelsea, London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  42. Mr. Herbert Henry Hilliard (44)  Brighton, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  43. Mrs. Ida Sophia Hippach (née Fischer) (44)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-4]
  44. Mr. Alexander Oskar Holverson (42)  New York, New York, US [LB-38MB]
  45. Mrs. Mary Aline Holverson (née Towner) (35)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  46. Mr. Harry Homer (alias E. Haven) (40)  Indianapolis, Indiana, US [LB-15]
  47. Mr. Frederick Maxfield Hoyt (35)  New York, New York, US [LB-D]
  48. Mr. William Fisher Hoyt (42)  New York, New York, US [LB-14]
  49. Mr. John Richard Fry (valet) (39)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK [P-BNR]
  50. Mr. Frederick R. Kenyon (41)  Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  51. Mr. Edwin Nelson Jr. Kimball (42)  Boston, Massachusetts, US [LB-5]
  52. Mr. Fletcher Fellows Lambert-Williams (43)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  53. Mr. Erik Gustav Lindeberg-Lind (alias Edward Lingrey) (42)  Jordanstorp, Södermanland, Sweden [P-BNR]
  54. Mr. James Robert McGough (35)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-7]
  55. Dr. William Edward Minahan (44)  Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, US [MB-230]
  56. Mrs. Lillian E. Minahan (née Thorpe) (37)  Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, US [LB-14]
  57. Mr. Charles Henry Harrington (valet) (37)  Washington, D.C., US [P-BNR]
  58. Mr. Charles Natsch (36)  Brooklyn, New York, US [P-BNR]
  59. Mr. Servando José Florentino Ovies y Rodriguez, (36)  Havana, Cuba [LB-189MB]
  60. Mr. Austin Partner (40)  Tolworth, London, England, UK [LB-166MB]
  61. Doña Fermina Oliva y Ocana (maid) (39)  Madrid, Spain [LB-8]
  62. The Honourable Mr. Johan George Reuchlin (38)  Rotterdam, The Netherlands [P-BNR]
  63. Mr. George Alexander Lucien Rheims (36)  Paris, France [LB-A]
  64. Mrs. Elisabeth Walton Robert (née McMillan) (43)  St Louis, Missouri, US [LB-2]
  65. Mr. Hugh Roscoe Rood (38)  Seattle, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  66. Mr. John Hugo Ross (36)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  67. Miss Victorine Chaudanson (maid) (36)  Cooperstown, New York, US [LB-4]
  68. Mr. Abraham Lincoln Salomon (43)  New York, New York, US [LB-1]
  69. Mrs. Emma (née Mock) Schabert (35)  Hamburg, German Empire[note 2] [LB-11]
  70. Mr. Spencer Victor Silverthorne (35)  St Louis, Missouri, US [LB-5]
  71. Mrs. Alice Silvey (née Munger) (39)  Duluth, Minnesota, US [LB-11]
  72. Mrs. Margaretta Corning Spedden (née Stone) (39)  Tuxedo Park, New York, US [LB-3]
  73. Miss Elizabeth Margaret Burns (nurse) (41)  Tuxedo Park, New York, US [LB-3]
  74. Mrs. Annie May Stengel (née Morris) (44)  Newark, New Jersey, US [LB-5]
  75. Miss Amelie "Amelia" Icard (maid) (38)  New York, New York, US [LB-6]
  76. Mrs. Tillie Taussig (née Mandelbaum) (39)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  77. Mrs. Marian Longsteth Thayer (née Morris) (39)  Haverford, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  78. Miss Margaret Fleming (maid) (42)  Haverford, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  79. Mrs. Gertrude Maybelle Thorne (née McMinn) (37)  New York, New York, US [LB-D]
  80. Don Manuel E. Uruchurtu (40)  Mexico City, Mexico [P-BNR]
  81. Miss Amelia Mayo "Nellie" Bessette (maid) (39)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  82. Miss Amalie Henriette "Emily" Gieger (maid) (35)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  83. Miss Marie Grice Young (36)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]

Second Class

  1. Mrs. Florence Agnes "Mary" Angle (née Hughes) (36)  Warwick, Warwickshire, England [LB-11]
  2. Mrs. Ada E. Ball (née Hall) (36)  Bristol, Avon, England [LB-10]
  3. Mrs. Nellie E. Becker (née Baumgardner) (35)  Guntur, Madras Province, British India[note 3] [LB-11]
  4. Mr. Solomon Bowenur (42)  London, England [P-BNR]
  5. Mrs. Elizabeth Catherine Brown (née Ford) (40)  Cape Town, South Africa, UK [LB-14]
  6. Miss Kate Buss (36)  Sittingbourne, Kent, England [LB-9]
  7. Father Thomas Roussel Davids Byles (42)  London, England [P-BNR]
  8. Miss Karolina Byström (42)  New York City [LB-?]
  9. Miss Clear Annie Cameron (35)  London, England, UK [LB-14]
  10. Mr. John Henry Chapman (36)  Liskeard, Cornwall, England [LB-17MB]
  11. Mr. James Vivian Drew (42)  Greenport, New York, US [P-BNR]
  12. Mr. Harry Bartram Faunthorpe (40)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK [MB-286]
  13. Mr. Stanley Hubert Fox (38)  Rochester, New York, US [MB-236]
  14. Mr. Anthony Wood "Archie" Frost (37)  Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  15. Miss Annie Clemmer Funk (38)  Janjgir-Champa, British India, UK[note 3] [P-BNR]
  16. Mr. Joseph J. Fynney (35)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK [LB-322M]
  17. Mr. Harry Gale (38)  Harrowbarrow, Cornwall, England, UK [P-BNR]
  18. Mr. William H. Harbeck (44)  Toledo, Ohio, US [MB-35]
  19. The Reverend John Harper (39)  London, England [P-BNR]
  20. Mr. Samuel James Metcalfe Hocking (36)  Devonport, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  21. Mr. Stephen Hold (44)  Porthoustock, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  22. Mr. Masabumi Hosono (41)  Tokyo, Japan [LB-10]
  23. Mr. Sidney Samuel Jacobsohn (40)  London, England [P-BNR]
  24. Mr. Daniel Keane (35)  Limerick, Ireland [note 1] [P-BNR]
  25. Mr. Robert J. Knight (39)  Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  26. Reverend William Lahtinen (35)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  27. Mr. René Jacques Levy (36)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  28. Mrs. Alice Adelaide (née Slow) Louch (42)  Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset, England [LB-14]
  29. Mr. Frank Hubert Maybery (36)  Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset, England [P-BNR]
  30. Mrs. Elizabeth Anne (née Maidment) Mellinger (41)  Wimbledon, London, England [LB-14]
  31. Mr. Henry Samuel (alias Mr. Henry Marshall) Morley (38)  Birmingham, Worcester, England [P-BNR]
  32. Mr. Richard Otter (39)  Middleburg Heights, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  33. Mr. Escott Robert Phillips (42)  Ilfracombe, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  34. Mr. David Reeves (36)  Slinfold, West Sussex, England [P-BNR]
  35. Mr. Richard James Slemen (35)  Landrake, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  36. Miss Marion Elsie Smith (39)  Basingstoke, Hampshire, England [LB-9]
  37. Mr. Samuel Ward Stanton (42)  New York City [P-BNR]
  38. Mr. James Veal (40)  Barre, Vermont, US [P-BNR]
  39. Miss Ellen "Nellie" Wallcroft (36)  Maidenhead, Berkshire, England [LB-14]
  40. Mrs. Elizabeth Inglis "Bessie" Watt (née Milne) (40)  Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland [LB-9]
  41. Miss Susan Webber (37)  Bude, Cornwall, England [LB-12]
  42. Mrs. Mathilde Françoise (née Pëde) Weisz (37)  Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England [LB-10]
  43. Mr. Edwy Arthur West (36)  Bournemouth, Dorset, England [P-BNR]

Third Class / Steerage

  1. Mr. Anthony Abbing (40)  Cincinnati, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  2. Mrs. Rhoda Mary Abbott (née Hunt) (39)  East Providence, Rhode Island, US [LB-A]
  3. Mrs. Johanna Persdotter Ahlin (née Larsson) (40)  Akeley, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  4. Mr. William Henry Allen (35)  New York City [P-BNR]
  5. Mr. Anders Johan Andersson (39)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  6. Mrs. Alfrida Konstantia Andersson (née Brogren) (39)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  7. Miss Ida Augusta Margareta Andersson (38)  Manistee, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  8. Mr. Adola Asim (35)  New York City [P-BNR]
  9. Mr. Carl Oscar Vilhelm Gustafsson Asplund (40)  Worcester, Massachusetts, US [LB-142MB]
  10. Mrs. Selma Augusta Emilia (née Johansson) Asplund (38)  Worcester, Massachusetts, US [LB-15]
  11. Mr. Mohamed Badt (40)  New York City [P-BNR]
  12. Mr. John Bourke (42)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  13. Miss Mary Bourke (40)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  14. Mr. William Alfred Brocklebank (35)  New York City [P-BNR]
  15. Mrs. Sultanah Bulus (née Rizq) (40)  Kent, British Columbia, Canada [P-BNR]
  16. Mr. Luka Čačić (38)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  17. Mr. Peju Coltcheff (36)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  18. Miss Catherine "Kate" Connolly (35)  Dobbs Ferry, New York, US [P-BNR]
  19. Mr. Jacob Cook (Kukk, Mr. Jakob?) (43)  New York City [P-BNR]
  20. Mr. Bartol Čor (35)  Great Falls, Montana, US [P-BNR]
  21. Mrs. Mary Winnie Coutts (née Trainer) (36)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-2]
  22. Mr. John Hatfield Cribb (44)  Newark, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  23. Messemaeker, Mr. Guillaume Joseph De (36)  Tampico, Montana, US [LB-15]
  24. Messemaeker, Mrs. Anna (née de Becker) De (36)  Tampico, Montana, US [LB-13]
  25. Mr. Theodoor de Mulder (36)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-11]
  26. Mr. Jovan Dimić (42)  Red Lodge, Montana, US [P-BNR]
  27. Mr. Valtcho Dintcheff (43)  Tulsa, Oklahoma, US [P-BNR]
  28. Mr. Patrick J. Dooley (43)  New York City [P-BNR]
  29. Mr. Manuel Gonçalves Estanislau (37)  New York City [P-BNR]
  30. Mr. Thomas James Everett (39)  Troy, New York, US [MB-187]
  31. Mr. Charles R.(alias Charles Franklin) Fardon (38)  Canada [P-BNR]
  32. Mr. John Flynn (42)  Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  33. Mr. Nathan Goldsmith (41)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  34. Mr. Frederick Joseph Goodwin (42)  Niagara Falls, New York, US [P-BNR]
  35. Mrs. Augusta Goodwin (née Tyler) (43)  Niagara Falls, New York, US [P-BNR]
  36. Mr. George Henry Green (40)  Lead, South Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  37. Mr. Anders Vilhelm Gustafsson (37)  New York City [MB-98]
  38. Mr. Mansur Hanna (35)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [MB-188]
  39. Mr. Claus Peter Hansen (41)  Racine, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  40. Mr. Johan Fredrik Alexander Holm (43)  New York City [P-BNR]
  41. Mr. Adolf Mathias Nicolai Olsen Humblen (42)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  42. Mr. Andrew Emslie Johnston (35)  New London, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  43. Mr. Franz Karun (39)  Galesburg, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  44. Mr. Arthur Keefe (39)  Rahway, New Jersey, US [LB-A]
  45. Mr. James Kelly (44)  New Haven, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  46. Mrs. Hulda Kristina Eugenia Klasén (née Lofqvist) (36)  Los Angeles, US [P-BNR]
  47. Miss Kristiina Sofia Laitinen (37)  New York City [P-BNR]
  48. Mr. Ali Lam (37)  New York City [LB-C]
  49. Mrs. Frances Marie-Anselme Lefebvre (née Daumont) (40)  Mystic, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  50. Mr. Lionel Leonard (36)  New York City [P-BNR]
  51. Mr. James Lester (39)  Pontiac, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  52. Mr. Edvard Bengtsson Lindell (36)  Hartford, Connecticut, US [LB-A]
  53. Mr. Stanko Lyntakoff (44)  Coon Rapids, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  54. Mr. Marin Markoff (35)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  55. Miss Catherine McGowan (42)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  56. Mrs. Mantoura Moussa (35)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [LB-?]
  57. Mr. Iisakki Antino Äijö Nirva (41)  Sudbury, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  58. Mr. Juha Niskanen (39)  Boston, Massachusetts, US [LB-9]
  59. Mr. Karl Siegwart Andreas Olsen (42)  Brooklyn, New York, US [P-BNR]
  60. Mrs. Maija Emelia Abrahamintytar Panula (née Ketola-Ojala) (41)  Coal Center, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  61. Mr. Tido Rekić (38)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  62. Mrs. Margaret Rice (née Norton) (39)  Spokane, Washington, US [MB-12]
  63. Mr. Matti Rintamäki (35)  Sudbury, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  64. Mrs. Helena Wilhelmina Rosblom (41)  Astoria, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  65. Mr. Simon Sivertsen Sæther (43)  US [MB-32]
  66. Mr. John George Sage (44)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  67. Mrs. Annie Elizabeth Sage (née Cazaly) (44)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  68. Mr. Johan Verner Salonen (39)  Aberdeen, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  69. Mr. Hanna Ilyas Sa'maan (40)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  70. Mr. Theodor Sdycoff (42)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  71. Mr. John Simmons (39)  New York City [P-BNR]
  72. Mr. Husein Sivić (40)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  73. Mr. Wilhelm Johansson Skoog (40)  Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  74. Mrs. Anna Bernhardina Skoog (née Karlsson) (43)  Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  75. Mr. Peko Slabenoff (42)  New York City [P-BNR]
  76. Mr. Jakob Mile Smiljanić (37)  New York City [P-BNR]
  77. Mr. Johan Julian Sundman (44)  Cheyenne, Wyoming, US [LB-15]
  78. Mr. Alexander Morrison Thompson (36)  New York City [P-BNR]
  79. Mr. Percival Thomas Thorneycroft (36)  Clinton, New York, US [P-BNR]
  80. Mr. Ernst Wilhelm Törber (44)  New York City [P-BNR]
  81. Mr. Stjepan Turčin (36)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  82. Mr. Austin Blyler Van Billiard (35)  North Wales, Pennsylvania, US [LB-255MB]
  83. Mr. Johannes Josef Van de Velde (35)  New York City [P-BNR]
  84. Mr. Jean-Baptiste Van Impe (36)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  85. Mr. Aaron Willer (37)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  86. Mr. Camilius Aloysius Wittevrongel (36)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]

Legend For Survivor or Lost Passengers and Crew Members

  • LB- # or A-D - Survivor on Lifeboat 1-16 or Collapsible Lifeboat A-D
  • P-BNR - Perished, Body Not Recovered or Body Not Identified
  • MB – CS Mackay-Bennett (bodies 1–306)
  • M – CS Minia (bodies 307–323)
  • MM – CGS Montmagny (bodies 326–329)
  • A – SS Algerine (body 330)
  • O – RMS Oceanic (bodies 331–333)
  • I – SS Ilford (body 334)
  • OT – SS Ottawa (body 335)

Numbers 324 and 325 were unused, and the six bodies buried at sea by the Carpathia also went unnumbered. Several recovered bodies were unidentifiable and thus not all numbers are matched with a person.

Upon recovery, the bodies of 209 identified and unidentified victims of the sinking were brought to Halifax, Nova Scotia. Of those, 121 were taken to the non-denominational Fairview Lawn Cemetery, 59 were repatriated, 19 were buried in the Roman Catholic Mount Olivet Cemetery, and 10 were taken to the Jewish Baron de Hirsch Cemetery. The bodies of the remaining recovered victims were either delivered to family members or buried at sea.

Titanic Passengers Aged 45 to 54

Titanic Passengers Aged 45 to 54

Using Wikipedia and Titanica as source materials, we extracted passengers who were between 45 and 54 years old. There were 77 in First Class; 25 in Second Class; and, 23 in Third Class.

First Class

  1. Mr. Harry Anderson (47)  New York, New York, US [LB-3]
  2. Mrs. Charlotte Lane Appleton (née Lamson) (53)  New York, New York, US [LB-2]
  3. Colonel John Jacob IV Astor (47)  New York, New York, US [MB-124]
  4. maid, Miss Rosalie Bidois and (46)  New York, New York, US [LB-4]
  5. Mr. Algernon Henry Wilson Barkworth (47)  Hessle, East Yorkshire, England, UK [LB-B]
  6. Mrs. Hélène Baxter (née de Lanaudière-Chaput) (50)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-6]
  7. Mrs. Sallie Beckwith (née Monypeny) (46)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  8. Mr. Stephen Weart Blackwell (45)  Trenton, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  9. Mr. Emil Brandeis (48)  Omaha, Nebraska, US [LB-208MB]
  10. Dr. Arthur Jackson Brewe (45)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  11. Major Archibald Willingham Butt (46)  Washington, D.C., US [P-BNR]
  12. Mrs. Helen Churchill (née Hungerford) Candee (53)  Washington, D.C., US [LB-6]
  13. Mr. Howard Brown Case (49)  Ascot, Berkshire, England, UK [P-BNR]
  14. Mr. Hubert Fuller Chaffee (46)  Amenia, North Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  15. Mrs. Carrie Constance Chaffee (née Toogood) (47)  Amenia, North Dakota, US [LB-4]
  16. Mr. Paul Romaine Marie Léonce Chevré (45)  Paris, France [LB-7]
  17. Mrs. Edith Martha Bowerman Chibnall (née Barber) (48)  St Leonards-on-Sea, East Sussex, England, UK [LB-6]
  18. Mr. Peter Dennis Daly (51)  Lima, Peru [LB-A]
  19. Dr. Washington Dodge (52)  San Francisco, California, US [LB-13]
  20. Mr. Walter Donald Douglas (50)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [MB-62]
  21. Mrs. Mahala Douglas (née Dutton) (48)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [LB-2]
  22. Sir Cosmo Edmund Duff Gordon (49)  London, England, UK [LB-1]
  23. Lucy Christiana, Lady Duff Gordon (née Sutherland) (48)  London, England, UK [LB-1]
  24. Miss Elizabeth Mussey Eustis (54)  Brookline, Massachusetts, US [LB-4]
  25. Mrs. Antoinette Flegenheim (née Wendt) (48)  New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  26. Dr. Henry William Frauenthal (49)  London, England, UK [LB-5]
  27. Mrs. Margaretha Emerentia Frölicher (née Stehli) (48)  Zürich, Switzerland [LB-5]
  28. Mr. Arthur H. Gee (47)  St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England, UK [MB-275]
  29. Mr. Samuel L. Goldenberg (47)  Paris, France [LB-5]
  30. Colonel Archibald Gracie IV (53)  Washington, D.C., US [LB-B]
  31. Mrs. Blanche Greenfield (née Strouse) (45)  New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  32. Mr. Benjamin Guggenheim (46)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  33. Mr. Henry Sleeper Harper (48)  New York, New York, US [LB-3]
  34. Mrs. Myna Harper (née Haxtun) (49)  New York, New York, US [LB-3]
  35. Mr. Henry Birkhardt Harris (45)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  36. Mr. Walter James Hawksford (45)  Kingston, Surrey, England, UK [LB-3]
  37. Mrs. Clara Jennings Hays (née Grigg) (52)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-3]
  38. Mrs. Anna Louisa Hogeboom (née Andrews) (51)  Hudson, New York, US [LB-10]
  39. Miss Ann Elizabeth Isham (50)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  40. Mr. Joseph Bruce Ismay (49)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK [LB-C]
  41. Mr. William Henry Harrison (secretary) (45)  Wallasey, Merseyside, England, UK [MB-110]
  42. Mr. Charles Cresson Jones (46)  Bennington, Vermont, US [LB-80MB]
  43. Mr. Henry Forbes Julian (50)  Torquay, Devon, England, UK [P-BNR]
  44. Mrs. Gertrude Kimball (née Parsons) (45)  Boston, Massachusetts, US [LB-5]
  45. Mr. Herman Klaber (45)  Portland, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  46. Dr. Alice Leader (née Farnham) (49)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  47. Mrs. Elizabeth Lindsey Lines (née James) (50)  Paris, France [LB-9]
  48. Mr. Thomas Francis McCaffry (46)  Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada [MB-292]
  49. Mr. Timothy J. McCarthy (54)  Dorchester, Massachusetts, US [LB-175MB]
  50. Mr. Clarence Moore (47)  Washington, D.C., US [P-BNR]
  51. Major Arthur Godfrey Peuchen (52)  Toronto, Ontario, Canada [LB-6]
  52. Mr. Walter Chamberlain Porter (46)  Worcester, Massachusetts, US [MB-207]
  53. Mr. Charles Hallance Romaine (alias C. Rolmane) (45)  New York, New York, US [LB-9]
  54. Mr. George Rosenshine (alias George Thorne) (46)  New York, New York, US [MB-16]
  55. Mr. Martin Rothschild (46)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  56. Mrs. Elizabeth Jane Anne Rothschild (née Barrett) (54)  New York, New York, US [LB-6]
  57. Mrs. Emily Maria Ryerson (née Borie) (48)  Cooperstown, New York, US [LB-4]
  58. Miss Grace Scott Bowen (governess) (45)  Cooperstown, New York, US [LB-4]
  59. Mr. Adolphe Saalfeld (47)  Manchester, England, UK [LB-3]
  60. Mr. William Baird Silvey (50)  Duluth, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  61. Mr. Frederic Oakley Spedden (45)  Tuxedo Park, New York, US [LB-3]
  62. Mrs. Marie Eugénie Spencer (née Demougeot) (45)  New York, New York, US [LB-6]
  63. Mr. Charles Emil Henry Stengel (54)  Newark, New Jersey, US [LB-1]
  64. Mrs. Martha Stephenson (née Eustis) (52)  Paris, France [LB-4]
  65. Mr. Albert A. Stewart (54)  Cincinnati, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  66. Mrs. Margaret Welles Swift (née Barron) (46)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  67. Mr. Emil Taussig (52)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  68. Mr. Elmer Zebley Taylor (48)  London, England, UK [LB-5]
  69. Mrs. Juliet Cummins Taylor (née Wright) (48)  London, England, UK [LB-5]
  70. Mr. John Borland Thayer II (49)  Haverford, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  71. Mr. William Anderson Walker (48)  East Orange, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  72. Mr. Percival Wayland White (54)  Brunswick, Maine, US [P-BNR]
  73. Mrs. Mary (née Hitchcock) Wick (45)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [LB-8]
  74. Mr. George Dunton Widener (50)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  75. Mrs. Eleanor Widener (née Elkins) (50)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  76. Mr. Charles Duane Williams (51)  Geneva, Switzerland [P-BNR]
  77. Mr. Hugh Woolner (45)  London, England, UK [LB-D]

Second Class

  1. Reverend Robert James Bateman (51)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [MB-174]
  2. Father Ernest Courtenay Carter (54)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  3. Mrs. Lilian Carter (née Hughes) (45)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  4. Mr. Charles Henry Chapman (52)  Bronx, New York, US [LB-130MB]
  5. Mrs. Alice Frances Christy (45)  London, England, UK [LB-12]
  6. Mrs. Elizabeth Agnes Mary Davies (née White) (48)  St. Ives, Cornwall, England [LB-14]
  7. Mr. William Gilbert (47)  Carleens, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  8. Mr. Samuel Greenberg (52)  Bronx, New York, US [LB-19MB]
  9. Mr. Benjamin Hart (47)  Ilford, Essex, England [P-BNR]
  10. Mrs. Esther Ada Hart (née Bloomfield) (48)  Ilford, Essex, England [LB-14]
  11. Mr. Samuel Herman (49)  Yeovil, Somerset, England [P-BNR]
  12. Mrs. Jane Herman (née Laver) (48)  Yeovil, Somerset, England [LB-9]
  13. Mrs. Elizabeth "Eliza" Hocking (née Neads) (54)  Penzance, Cornwall, England [LB-4]
  14. Mr. Henry Price Hodges (50)  Southampton, Hampshire, England [MB-149]
  15. Mr. Denzil John Jarvis (47)  Stoneygate, Leicestershire, England [P-BNR]
  16. Miss Nora Agnes Keane (46)  Castleconnell, Limerick, Ireland [note 1] [LB-10]
  17. Miss Florence "Fannie" Kelly (45)  London, England [LB-9]
  18. Reverend Charles Leonard Kirkland (52)  Glasgow, Scotland [P-BNR]
  19. Mr. Charles Alexander Louch (50)  Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset, England [MB-121]
  20. Mr. Peter David McKane (46)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  21. Mr. Jacob Christian Milling (48)  Odense, Denmark [LB-271MB]
  22. Dr. Ernest Moraweck (54)  Frankfort, Kentucky, US [P-BNR]
  23. Miss Lucy Ridsdale (50)  London, England [LB-13]
  24. Miss Ellen Mary Toomey (48)  Indianapolis, Indiana, US [LB-9]
  25. Mr. John James Ware (45)  Bristol, Avon, England [P-BNR]

Third Class / Steerage

  1. Mrs. Mariyam (née Khalil) Assaf (45)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [LB-C]
  2. Mrs. Katarin Dawud Barbarah (45)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  3. Miss Jane Carr (47)  Hartford, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  4. Mr. Charles Edwart Dahl (45)  Fingal, North Dakota, US [LB-15]
  5. Mr. Johan Ekström (45)  Effington Rut, South Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  6. Mr. William James Elsbury (47)  Gurnee, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  7. Mrs. Margaret Ann Ford (née Watson) (48)  Essex County, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  8. Mrs. Jennie Louise (née Howard) Hansen (45)  Racine, Wisconsin, US [LB-11]
  9. Mr. Niels Peder "Rasmus" Jensen (48)  Portland, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  10. Mr. Alfred Johnson (49)  New York City [P-BNR]
  11. Miss Augusta Charlotta Lindblom (45)  Stratford, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  12. Mr. Johan Svensson Lundahl (51)  Spokane, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  13. Mr. Alfonzo Meo-Martino (48)  Washington, DC, US [MB-201]
  14. Mr. Alexander A. Robins (50)  Yonkers, New York, US [MB-119]
  15. Mrs. Grace Charity Robins (née Laury) (47)  Yonkers, New York, US [MB-7]
  16. Mr. Knud Paust Rommetvedt (49)  New York City [P-BNR]
  17. Mr. Richard Henry Rouse (50)  Cleveland, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  18. Mr. Thomas Storey (51)  New York City [LB-261MB]
  19. Mr. Victor Vandercruyssen (46)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  20. Mr. Carl Peter Widegren (51)  New York City [P-BNR]
  21. Mrs. Ellen Wilkes (47)  Akron, Ohio, US [LB-16]
  22. Mr. Phillippe Wiseman (54)  Quebec City, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  23. Mr. Gerios (Sam'aan) Youssef (45)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]

Legend For Survivor or Lost Passengers and Crew Members

  • LB- # or A-D - Survivor on Lifeboat 1-16 or Collapsible Lifeboat A-D
  • P-BNR - Perished, Body Not Recovered or Body Not Identified
  • MB – CS Mackay-Bennett (bodies 1–306)
  • M – CS Minia (bodies 307–323)
  • MM – CGS Montmagny (bodies 326–329)
  • A – SS Algerine (body 330)
  • O – RMS Oceanic (bodies 331–333)
  • I – SS Ilford (body 334)
  • OT – SS Ottawa (body 335)

Numbers 324 and 325 were unused, and the six bodies buried at sea by the Carpathia also went unnumbered. Several recovered bodies were unidentifiable and thus not all numbers are matched with a person.

Upon recovery, the bodies of 209 identified and unidentified victims of the sinking were brought to Halifax, Nova Scotia. Of those, 121 were taken to the non-denominational Fairview Lawn Cemetery, 59 were repatriated, 19 were buried in the Roman Catholic Mount Olivet Cemetery, and 10 were taken to the Jewish Baron de Hirsch Cemetery. The bodies of the remaining recovered victims were either delivered to family members or buried at sea.

Titanic Passengers Aged 55 to 64

Titanic Passengers Aged 55 to 64

Using Wikipedia and Titanica as source materials, we extracted passengers who were between 55 and 64 years old. There were 43 in First Class; 11 in Second Class; and, 8 in Third Class.

First Class

  1. Miss Kornelia Theodosia Andrews (62)  Hudson, New York, US [LB-10]
  2. Mr. John D. Baumann (60)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  3. Miss Elizabeth Bonnell (61)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [LB-8]
  4. Mrs. Caroline Lane Brown (née Lamson) (59)  Belmont, Massachusetts, US [LB-D]
  5. Mrs. Emma Eliza Bucknell (née Ward) (59)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-8]
  6. Mrs. Charlotte Wardle Cardeza (née Drake) (58)  Germantown, Pennsylvania, US [LB-3]
  7. Mrs. Mary Eliza Compton (née Ingersoll) (64)  Lakewood, New Jersey, US [LB-14]
  8. Mrs. Malvina Helen Cornell (née Lamson) (55)  New York, New York, US [LB-2]
  9. Mr. John Bertram Crafton (59)  Roachdale, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  10. Mrs. Catherine Elizabeth Crosby (née Halstead) (64)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [LB-7]
  11. Mr. Mark Fortune (64)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  12. Mrs. Mary Fortune (née McDougald) (60)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [LB-10]
  13. Mr. Maximilian Josef Frölicher (60)  Zürich, Switzerland [LB-5]
  14. Mrs. Edith Ware Graham (née Junkins) (59)  Greenwich, Connecticut, US [LB-3]
  15. Mr. Charles Melville Hays (55)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-307M]
  16. Mr. William Edward Hipkins (55)  Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK [P-BNR]
  17. Mr. Edward Austin Kent (58)  Buffalo, New York, US [LB-258MB]
  18. Mrs. Sigrid Lindström (née Posse) (55)  Stockholm, Sweden [LB-6]
  19. Mr. Harry Markland Molson (55)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  20. Mr. Arthur Webster Newell (58)  Lexington, Massachusetts, US [MB-122]
  21. Mr. Arthur Ernest Nicholson (64)  Shanklin, Isle of Wight, England, UK [MB-263]
  22. Mr. Engelhart Cornelius Ostby (64)  Providence, Rhode Island, US [LB-234MB]
  23. Mrs. Lily Alexenia (née Wilson) Potter (56)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-7]
  24. Mr. Alfred G. Rowe (59)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK [MB-109]
  25. Mr. Arthur Larned Ryerson (61)  Cooperstown, New York, US [P-BNR]
  26. Colonel Alfons Simonius-Blumer (56)  Basel, Switzerland [LB-3]
  27. Mr. John Montgomery Smart (56)  Kildale, North Yorkshire, England, UK [P-BNR]
  28. Mr. James Clinch Smith (56)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  29. Mr. Richard William Smith (57)  Streatham, London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  30. Mr. William Augustus Spencer (57)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  31. Miss Eugenie Elise Lurette (maid) (59)  New York, New York, US [LB-6]
  32. Mr. William Thomas Stead (62)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  33. Mrs. Martha Evelyn Stone (née Stevens) (62)  New York, New York, US [LB-6]
  34. Mr. John Farthing (valet) (57)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  35. Mrs. Rosalie Ida Straus (née Blun) (63)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  36. Mr. Frederick Sutton (61)  Haddonfield, New Jersey, US [LB-46MB]
  37. Mr. Wyckoff Van der Hoef (61)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-245MB]
  38. Mr. Frank Manley Warren (63)  Portland, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  39. Mrs. Anna Sophia Warren (née Atkinson) (60)  Portland, Oregon, US [LB-5]
  40. Colonel John Weir (59)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  41. Mrs. Ella White (née Holmes) (55)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  42. Colonel George Dennick Wick (58)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  43. Mr. George Wright (62)  Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada [P-BNR]

Second Class

  1. Mr. John Ashby (57)  West Hoboken, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  2. Mr. Thomas William Solomon Brown (60)  Cape Town, South Africa, UK[note 4] [P-BNR]
  3. Mr. William Joseph Douton (55)  Rochester, New York, US [P-BNR]
  4. Mr. George Harris (62)  London, England [LB-15]
  5. Mrs. Mary Dunbar Hewlett (née Kingcome) (56)  Lucknow, British India, UK [LB-13]
  6. Mr. Benjamin Howard (63)  Swindon, Wiltshire, England [P-BNR]
  7. Mrs. Ellen Truelove Howard (née Arman) (60)  Swindon, Wiltshire, England [P-BNR]
  8. Mr. John Linnane (61)  Chelsea, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  9. Mrs. Mary Mack (née Lacy) (57)  Southampton, Hampshire, England [MB-52]
  10. Mr. Thomas Francis Myles (63)  Fermoy, Ireland[note 1] [P-BNR]
  11. Mrs. Lutie Davis Parrish (née Temple) (60)  Woodford County, Kentucky, US [LB-12]

Third Class / Steerage

  1. Mr. Patrick John Connors (61)  New York City [MB-171]
  2. Mr. Daniel Coxon (59)  Merrill, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  3. Mrs. Mary Ann Meanwell (63)  New York City [P-BNR]
  4. Mr. Johan Hansen Nysveen (61)  Grand Forks, North Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  5. Mrs. Lena Jakobsen Rasmussen (née Solvang) (62)  Centerville, South Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  6. Mrs. Emma Jane Risien (née Lellyet) (58)  Groesbeck, Texas, US [P-BNR]
  7. Mr. Frederick William Blainey Shellard (55)  Troy, New York, US [P-BNR]
  8. Mrs. Hedvig Turkula (63)  Hibbing, Minnesota, US [LB-15]

Legend For Survivor or Lost Passengers and Crew Members

  • LB- # or A-D - Survivor on Lifeboat 1-16 or Collapsible Lifeboat A-D
  • P-BNR - Perished, Body Not Recovered or Body Not Identified
  • MB – CS Mackay-Bennett (bodies 1–306)
  • M – CS Minia (bodies 307–323)
  • MM – CGS Montmagny (bodies 326–329)
  • A – SS Algerine (body 330)
  • O – RMS Oceanic (bodies 331–333)
  • I – SS Ilford (body 334)
  • OT – SS Ottawa (body 335)

Numbers 324 and 325 were unused, and the six bodies buried at sea by the Carpathia also went unnumbered. Several recovered bodies were unidentifiable and thus not all numbers are matched with a person.

Upon recovery, the bodies of 209 identified and unidentified victims of the sinking were brought to Halifax, Nova Scotia. Of those, 121 were taken to the non-denominational Fairview Lawn Cemetery, 59 were repatriated, 19 were buried in the Roman Catholic Mount Olivet Cemetery, and 10 were taken to the Jewish Baron de Hirsch Cemetery. The bodies of the remaining recovered victims were either delivered to family members or buried at sea.

Titanic Passengers Aged 65 Plus

Titanic Passengers Aged 65 Plus

Using Wikipedia and Titanica as source materials, we extracted passengers who were 65+ years old. There were 5 in First Class; 2 in Second Class; and, 4 in Third Class. There were no survivors among this group.

First Class

  1. Mr. Ramon Artagaveytia (71)  Buenos Aires, Argentina [MB-22]
  2. Captain Edward Crosby (70)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [MB-269]
  3. Mr. George B. Goldschmidt (71)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  4. Mr. Francis Davis Millet (65)  East Bridgewater, Massachusetts, US [MB-249]
  5. Mr. Isidor Straus (67)  New York, New York, US [MB-96]

Second Class

  1. Mr. Henry Michael Mitchell (71)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  2. Mr. Edward H. Wheadon (66)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]

Third Class / Steerage

  1. Mr. Frank Dwan (65)  Morris Plains, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  2. Mr. Samuel Beard Risien (69)  Groesbeck, Texas, US [P-BNR]
  3. Mr. Johan Svensson (74)  Effington Rut, South Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  4. Mr. James Webber (66)  San Francisco, US [P-BNR]

Legend For Survivor or Lost Passengers and Crew Members

  • LB- # or A-D - Survivor on Lifeboat 1-16 or Collapsible Lifeboat A-D
  • P-BNR - Perished, Body Not Recovered or Body Not Identified
  • MB – CS Mackay-Bennett (bodies 1–306)
  • M – CS Minia (bodies 307–323)
  • MM – CGS Montmagny (bodies 326–329)
  • A – SS Algerine (body 330)
  • O – RMS Oceanic (bodies 331–333)
  • I – SS Ilford (body 334)
  • OT – SS Ottawa (body 335)

Numbers 324 and 325 were unused, and the six bodies buried at sea by the Carpathia also went unnumbered. Several recovered bodies were unidentifiable and thus not all numbers are matched with a person.

Upon recovery, the bodies of 209 identified and unidentified victims of the sinking were brought to Halifax, Nova Scotia. Of those, 121 were taken to the non-denominational Fairview Lawn Cemetery, 59 were repatriated, 19 were buried in the Roman Catholic Mount Olivet Cemetery, and 10 were taken to the Jewish Baron de Hirsch Cemetery. The bodies of the remaining recovered victims were either delivered to family members or buried at sea.

Titanic Passengers Boarding at Belfast, Ireland

The RMS Titanic at Belfast.

The RMS Titanic at Belfast. The Loss of the S.S. Titanic (1912) p. 00. Underwood & Underwood. GGA Image ID # 105aa608ee

The Titanic set sail from Belfast on 2 April for Southampton. Boarding at Belfast were the people contracted by Harland & Wolff called the Titanic Guarantee Group.

First Class

  1. Mr. Thomas Andrews, (39) Belfast [P-BNR]
  2. Mr. Roderick Robert Crispin Chisholm, (40) Belfast [P-BNR]
  3. Mr. William Henry Marsh Parr, (29) Belfast [P-BNR]
  4. Mr. Wyckoff Van der Hoef, (61) US [MB-245]

Second Class

  1. Mr. William Henry Campbell, (21) Belfast [P-BNR]
  2. Mr. Alfred Fleming Cunningham, (21) Belfast [P-BNR]
  3. Mr. Anthony Wood "Archie" Frost, (37) Belfast [P-BNR]
  4. Mr. Robert J. Knight, (39) Belfast [P-BNR]
  5. Mr. Francis "Frank" Parkes, (18) Belfast [P-BNR]
  6. Mr. Ennis Hastings Watson, (15) Belfast [P-BNR]

Titanic Passengers Boarding at Cherbourg

A Last Vision of the Titanic by Night -- An Impression at Cherbourg.

A Last Vision of the Titanic by Night -- An Impression at Cherbourg. The Titanic after sailing from Southampton put in at Cherbourg to pick up her European passengers. This view gives an excellent impression of the vessel during her one and only visit to the French port on the evening of Wednesday, 10 April 1912. Her hundreds of portholes produce a kind of shimmering glow upon the darkness of the surrounding water. The Sphere (27 April 1912) p. 1 of the Supplement. GGA Image ID # 11085e7c87

The Titanic began its maiden (first) voyage at noon on Wednesday, 10 April 1912, when it left Southampton, England. At 6:30 that evening, it arrived at Cherbourg on the coast of Normandy, France, where 274 passengers boarded, while 22 passengers disembarked. It then departed port at 9:00 pm and recrossed the Channel arriving in Queenstown (now Cobh), Ireland around noon the following day.

First Class

  1. Miss Kornelia Theodosia Andrews (62)  Hudson, New York, US [LB-10]
  2. Mr. Ramon Artagaveytia (71)  Buenos Aires, Argentina [MB-22]
  3. Colonel John Jacob Astor IV (47)  New York, New York, US [MB-124]
  4. Mrs. Madeleine Talmage Astor (née Force) (18)  New York, New York, US [LB-4]
  5. Miss Rosalie Bidois (maid) (46)  New York, New York, US [LB-4]
  6. Miss Caroline Louise Endres (nurse) (39)  New York, New York, US [LB-4]
  7. Mrs. Léontine Pauline[63] Aubart (24)  Paris, France [LB-9]
  8. maid, Miss Emma Sägesser and (24)  Paris, France [LB-9]
  9. Mr. John D. Baumann (60)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  10. Mrs. Hélène (née de Lanaudière-Chaput) Baxter (50)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-6]
  11. Mr. Quigg Edmond Baxter (24)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  12. Mr. Karl Howell Behr (26)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  13. Mr. Jakob Birnbaum (24)  Antwerp, Belgium [LB-148MB]
  14. Mr. Dickinson H. "Dick" Bishop (25)  Dowagiac, Michigan, US [LB-7]
  15. Mrs. Helen Bishop (née Walton) (19)  Dowagiac, Michigan, US [LB-7]
  16. Mr. Henry Blank (39)  Glen Ridge, New Jersey, US [LB-7]
  17. Mr. Emil Brandeis (48)  Omaha, Nebraska, US [LB-208MB]
  18. Dr. Arthur Jackson Brewe (45)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  19. Mrs. Margaret Brown (née Tobin) (44)  Denver, Colorado, US [LB-6]
  20. Mrs. Emma Eliza Bucknell (née Ward) (59)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-8]
  21. Miss Albina Bazzani (maid) (36)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-8]
  22. Mrs. Helen Churchill Candee (née Hungerford) (53)  Washington, D.C., US [LB-6]
  23. Mrs. Charlotte Wardle Cardeza (née Drake) (58)  Germantown, Pennsylvania, US [LB-3]
  24. Miss Annie Moore Ward (maid) (38)  Germantown, Pennsylvania, US [LB-3]
  25. Mr. Thomas Drake Martinez Cardeza (36)  Germantown, Pennsylvania, US [LB-3]
  26. Mr. Gustave J. Lesueur (valet) (35)  Germantown, Pennsylvania, US [LB-3]
  27. Mrs. Eleanor Genevieve Cassebeer (née Fosdick) (36)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  28. Mr. Paul Romaine Marie Léonce Chevré (45)  Paris, France [LB-7]
  29. Mr. Walter Miller Clark (27)  Los Angeles, California, US [P-BNR]
  30. Mrs. Virginia Estelle Clark (née McDowell) (26)  Los Angeles, California, US [LB-4]
  31. Mrs. Mary Eliza Compton (née Ingersoll) (64)  Lakewood, New Jersey, US [LB-14]
  32. Miss Sara Rebecca Compton (39)  Lakewood, New Jersey, US [LB-14]
  33. Mr. Alexander Taylor Compton Jr. (37)  Lakewood, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  34. Mr. John Bradley Cumings (39)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  35. Mrs. Florence Briggs Cumings (née Thayer) (35)  New York, New York, US [LB-4]
  36. Mr. Walter Donald Douglas (50)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [LB-62MB]
  37. Mrs. Mahala Douglas (née Dutton) (48)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [LB-2]
  38. Miss Berthe Leroy (maid) (27)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [LB-2]
  39. Mrs. Mary Hélène Douglas (née Baxter) (27)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-6]
  40. Sir Cosmo Edmund Duff Gordon (49)  London, England, UK [LB-1]
  41. Lucy Christiana, Lady Duff Gordon (née Sutherland) (48)  London, England, UK [LB-1]
  42. Miss Laura Mabel Francatelli (secretary) (31)  London, England, UK [LB-1]
  43. Mr. William Crothers Dulles (39)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [MB-133]
  44. Miss Elizabeth Mussey Eustis (54)  Brookline, Massachusetts, US [LB-4]
  45. Miss Edith Corse Evans (36)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  46. Mrs. Antoinette Flegenheim (née Wendt) (48)  New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  47. Mr. Maximilian Josef Frölicher (60)  Zürich, Switzerland [LB-5]
  48. Mrs. Margaretha Emerentia Frölicher (née Stehli) (48)  Zürich, Switzerland [LB-5]
  49. Miss Hedwig Margaritha Frölicher-Stehli (22)  Zürich, Switzerland [LB-5]
  50. Mrs. Pauline Caroline Gibson (née Boeson) (44)  New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  51. Miss Dorothy Winifred Gibson (22)  New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  52. Mr. Samuel L. Goldenberg (47)  Paris, France [LB-5]
  53. Mrs. Nella Goldenberg (née Wiggins) (40)  Paris, France [LB-5]
  54. Mr. George B. Goldschmidt (71)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  55. Mrs. Blanche Greenfield (née Strouse) (45)  New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  56. Mr. William Bertram Greenfield (23)  New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  57. Mr. Benjamin Guggenheim (46)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  58. Mr. Victor Giglio (valet) (24)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  59. Mr. René Pernot (chauffeur) (39)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  60. Mr. George Achilles Harder (25)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  61. Mrs. Dorothy (née Annan) Harder (21)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  62. Mr. Henry Sleeper Harper (48)  New York, New York, US [LB-3]
  63. Mr. Hammad Hassab (dragoman) (27)  Cairo, Egypt [LB-3]
  64. Mrs. Myna (née Haxtun) Harper (49)  New York, New York, US [LB-3]
  65. Miss Margaret Bechstein Hays (24)  New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  66. Mrs. Ida Sophia Hippach (née Fischer) (44)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-4]
  67. Miss Jean Gertrude Hippach (17)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-4]
  68. Mrs. Anna Louisa Hogeboom (née Andrews) (51)  Hudson, New York, US [LB-10]
  69. Mr. William Fisher Hoyt (42)  New York, New York, US [LB-14]
  70. Miss Ann Elizabeth Isham (50)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  71. Mr. Edward Austin Kent (58)  Buffalo, New York, US [LB-258MB]
  72. Mr. Ervin G. Lewy (31)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  73. Mrs. Sigrid Lindström (née Posse) (55)  Stockholm, Sweden [LB-6]
  74. Mrs. Elizabeth Lindsey Lines (née James) (50)  Paris, France [LB-9]
  75. Miss Mary Conover Lines (16)  Paris, France [LB-9]
  76. Miss Gretchen Fiske Longley (21)  Hudson, New York, US [LB-10]
  77. Mr. Pierre, Sr. Maréchal (28)  Paris, France [LB-7]
  78. Miss Bertha Antonine Mayné (24)  Brussels, Belgium [LB-6]
  79. Mr. Edgar Joseph Meyer (28)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  80. Mrs. Leila Meyer (née Saks) (25)  New York, New York, US [LB-6]
  81. Mr. Francis Davis Millet (65)  East Bridgewater, Massachusetts, US [MB-249]
  82. Mr. Philipp Edmund Mock (30)  New York, New York, US [LB-11]
  83. Mr. Charles Natsch (36)  Brooklyn, New York, US [P-BNR]
  84. Mr. Arthur Webster Newell (58)  Lexington, Massachusetts, US [MB-122]
  85. Miss Madeleine Newell (31)  Lexington, Massachusetts, US [LB-6]
  86. Miss Marjorie Anne Newell (23)  Lexington, Massachusetts, US [LB-6]
  87. Mr. Alfred Nourney (20)  Cologne, German Empire [LB-7]
  88. Mr. Alfred Fernand Omont (29)  Le Havre, France [LB-7]
  89. Mr. Servando José Florentino Ovies y Rodriguez (36)  Havana, Cuba [MB-189]
  90. Mr. Victor Peñasco y Castellana (24)  Madrid, Spain [P-BNR]
  91. Mrs. Maria Josefa Peñasco y Castellana (née Perez de Soto y Vallejo) (22)  Madrid, Spain [LB-8]
  92. Doña Fermina Oliva y Ocana (maid) (39)  Madrid, Spain [LB-8]
  93. Mrs. Lily Alexenia Potter (née Wilson) (56)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-7]
  94. Miss Edith Louise Rosenbaum (34)  Paris, France [LB-11]
  95. Mr. George Rosenshine (alias George Thorne) (46)  New York, New York, US [MB-16]
  96. Mr. Martin Rothschild (46)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  97. Mrs. Elizabeth Jane Anne Rothschild (née Barrett) (54)  New York, New York, US [LB-6]
  98. Mr. Arthur Larned Ryerson (61)  Cooperstown, New York, US [P-BNR]
  99. Mrs. Emily Maria Ryerson (née Borie) (48)  Cooperstown, New York, US [LB-4]
  100. Miss Victorine Chaudanson (maid) (36)  Cooperstown, New York, US [LB-4]
  101. Miss Susan Parker "Suzette" Ryerson (21)  Cooperstown, New York, US [LB-4]
  102. Miss Emily Borie Ryerson (18)  Cooperstown, New York, US [LB-4]
  103. Master John Borie "Jack" Ryerson (13)  Cooperstown, New York, US [LB-4]
  104. Miss Grace Scott Bowen (governess) (45)  Cooperstown, New York, US [LB-4]
  105. Mr. Abraham Lincoln Salomon (43)  New York, New York, US [LB-1]
  106. Mr. William Baird Silvey (50)  Duluth, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  107. Mrs. Alice Silvey (née Munger) (39)  Duluth, Minnesota, US [LB-11]
  108. Mr. James Clinch Smith (56)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  109. Mr. Lucien Philip Smith (24)  Huntington, West Virginia, US [P-BNR]
  110. Mrs. Mary Eloise Smith (née Hughes) (18)  Huntington, West Virginia, US [LB-6]
  111. Mr. Frederic Oakley Spedden (45)  Tuxedo Park, New York, US [LB-3]
  112. Mrs. Margaretta Corning Spedden (née Stone) (39)  Tuxedo Park, New York, US [LB-3]
  113. Miss Helen Alice Wilson (maid) (31)  Tuxedo Park, New York, US [LB-3]
  114. Master Robert Douglas Spedden (6)  Tuxedo Park, New York, US [LB-3]
  115. Miss Elizabeth Margaret Burns (nurse) (41)  Tuxedo Park, New York, US [LB-3]
  116. Mr. William Augustus Spencer (57)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  117. Mrs. Marie Eugénie (née Demougeot) Spencer (45)  New York, New York, US [LB-6]
  118. Miss Eugenie Elise Lurette (maid) (59)  New York, New York, US [LB-6]
  119. Mr. Charles Emil Henry Stengel (54)  Newark, New Jersey, US [LB-1]
  120. Mrs. Annie May Stengel (née Morris) (44)  Newark, New Jersey, US [LB-5]
  121. Mrs. Martha Stephenson (née Eustis) (52)  Paris, France [LB-4]
  122. Mr. Albert A. Stewart (54)  Cincinnati, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  123. Mr. John Borland Thayer II (49)  Haverford, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  124. Mrs. Marian Longsteth Thayer (née Morris) (39)  Haverford, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  125. Miss Margaret Fleming (maid) (42)  Haverford, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  126. Mr. John Borland "Jack" Thayer III (17)  Haverford, Pennsylvania, US [LB-B]
  127. Mrs. Gertrude Maybelle Thorne (née McMinn) (37)  New York, New York, US [LB-D]
  128. Mr. Gilbert Milligan Jr. Tucker (31)  Albany, New York, US [LB-7]
  129. Don Manuel E. Uruchurtu (40)  Mexico City, Mexico [P-BNR]
  130. Mr. Frank Manley Warren (63)  Portland, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  131. Mrs. Anna Sophia Warren (née Atkinson) (60)  Portland, Oregon, US [LB-5]
  132. Mrs. Ella White (née Holmes) (55)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  133. Miss Amelia Mayo "Nellie" Bessette (maid) (39)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  134. Mr. Sante Righini (manservant) (22)  New York, New York, US [MB-232]
  135. Mr. Charles Duane Williams (51)  Geneva, Switzerland [P-BNR]
  136. Mr. Richard Norris II Williams (21)  Geneva, Switzerland [LB-A]
  137. Miss Marie Grice Young (36)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]

Second Class

  1. Mr. Samuel Abelson (30)  Russia [P-BNR]
  2. Mrs. Anna Abelson (née Wizosky?) (28)  Russia [LB-10]
  3. Mr. Sebastiano del Carlo (29)  Montecarlo, Lucca, Tuscany, Italy [MB-295]
  4. Mrs. Argene del Carlo (née Genovesi) (24)  Montecarlo, Lucca, Tuscany, Italy [LB-11]
  5. y More, Miss Florentina Duran (30)  Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain [LB-12]
  6. y More, Miss Asunción Duran (27)  Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain [LB-12]
  7. Mr. Joseph Philippe Lemercier Laroche (25)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  8. Mrs. Juliette Marie Louise Laroche (née Lafargue) (22)  Paris, France [LB-14]
  9. Miss Simoné Marie Anne Andrée Laroche (3)  Paris, France [LB-14]
  10. Miss Louise Marguerite Laroche (1)  Paris, France [LB-14]
  11. Miss Bertha Lehmann (17)  Lotzwil, Switzerland [LB-12]
  12. Mr. René Jacques Levy (36)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  13. Mr. Jean-Noël Malachard (25)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  14. Mr. Albert Mallet (31)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  15. Mrs. Antoinette Marie Mallet (née Magnin) (24)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-10]
  16. Master André Clément Mallet (1)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-10]
  17. Mr. Serafino Emilio Mangiavacchi (30)  Paris, France [P-BNR]
  18. Allah, Mr. Niqula Khalil Nassr (28)  Zahlé, Lebanon, Ottoman Empire[note 7] [MB-43]
  19. Mrs. Adal Nassr Allah (née Akim) (14)  Zahlé, Lebanon, Ottoman Empire [LB-?]
  20. Manent, Mr. Julian Padron (26)  Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain [LB-9]
  21. y Castello, Mr. Emilio Pallas (29)  Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain [LB-9]
  22. Mr. Emile Philippe Richard (23)  Paris, France [P-BNR]

Third Class / Steerage

  1. al-Khaliq, Mr. Farid Qasim Husayn Abd (18)  New York City [P-BNR]
  2. Mrs. Mary Sophie Halaut (née Easu) Abrahim (18)  Greensburg, Pennsylvania, US [LB-C]
  3. Mr. Nasif Qasim Al-Muna (26)  Fredericksburg, Virginia, US [LB-15]
  4. Mr. Fahim Ruhanna Al-Zainni (22)  Dayton, Ohio, US [LB-6]
  5. Mrs. Mariyam (née Khalil) Assaf (45)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [LB-C]
  6. Mr. Sleiman Attala (30)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  7. Allah, Miss Malakah Atta (17)  New York City [P-BNR]
  8. Dahir, Miss Bannurah Ayyub (15)  Owen Sound, Ontario, Canada [LB-C]
  9. Mr. Raful Bakus (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  10. Mr. Mohamed Badt (40)  New York City [P-BNR]
  11. Mrs. Mariyam Latifa (née Qurban) Baqlini (24)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-C]
  12. Miss Mariya Katarin Baqlini (5)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-C]
  13. Miss Eujini Baqlini (4)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-C]
  14. Miss Hileni Barbarah Baqlini (9 mo.)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-C]
  15. Mrs. Katarin Dawud Barbarah (45)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  16. Miss Saidah Barbarah (18)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  17. Mr. Tannous Betros (20)  Waterbury, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  18. Mrs. Sultanah (née Rizq) Bulus (40)  Kent, British Columbia, Canada [P-BNR]
  19. Master Akar Bulus (9)  Kent, British Columbia, Canada [P-BNR]
  20. Miss Nur-al-Ayn Bulus (7)  Kent, British Columbia, Canada [P-BNR]
  21. Mrs. Katarin (née Rizk) Butrus-Youssef (24)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  22. Master Makhkhul Butrus-Youssef (4)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-D]
  23. Miss Marianna Butrus-Youssef (2)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  24. Mr. Joseph Caram (28)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [MB-28]
  25. Mrs. Maria (née Elias) Caram (18)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  26. Mr. Apostolos Chronopoulos (26)  New York City [P-BNR]
  27. Mr. Dimitrios Chronopoulos (18)  New York City [P-BNR]
  28. Mr. Tannous Dahir (28)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  29. Mr. Jozef Draženović (33)  New York City [MB-51]
  30. Mr. Dibo Elias (29)  New York City [P-BNR]
  31. Mr. Joseph Jr. Elias (15)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  32. Nasrallah, Mr. Tannous Elias (17)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  33. Mr. Charles R.(alias Charles Franklin) Fardon (38)  Canada [P-BNR]
  34. Thamah, Mr. Assaf Gerios (21)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  35. Mr. Stanio Gheorgheff (–)  Butte, Montana, US [P-BNR]
  36. Mr. Borak Suleiman Hanna (27)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  37. Mr. Bulus Hanna (18)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  38. Mr. Mansur Hanna (35)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [LB-188MB]
  39. Master Husayn Mahumud Husayn (11)  Fredericksburg, Virginia, US [P-BNR]
  40. Miss Hileni Jabbour (16)  New York City [MM-328]
  41. Miss Tamini Jabbour (19)  New York City [P-BNR]
  42. Mr. Ivan Jalševac (29)  Galesburg, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  43. Mrs. Shaniini Jirjis (née Whabee Abi-Saab) (22)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [LB-C]
  44. Mr. Vassilios G. Katavelos (19)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [MB-58]
  45. Mr. Butrus Khalil-Khoury (25)  Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  46. Mrs. Zahie "Maria" Khalil-Khoury (20)  Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  47. Mr. Theodor Kraeff (–)  Madison, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  48. Mr. Neshan Krekorian (25)  Brantford, Ontario, Canada [LB-10]
  49. Ishaq Mowad, Mr. Sarkis Lahoud (30)  Waterbury, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  50. Mr. Panagiotis K. Lymperopoulus (30)  Stamford, Connecticut US [MB-196]
  51. Mr. Hanna Mamee (20)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  52. Mr. Sarkis Mardirosian (25)  Brantford, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  53. Mr. Johann Markun (33)  New York City [P-BNR]
  54. Mr. Nicola Matinoff (30)  Madison, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  55. Mrs. Mantoura Moussa (35)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [LB-?]
  56. Mrs. Amanah Fa'ud Mubarik (née Iskandar) (24)  Houtzdale, Pennsylvania, US [LB-C]
  57. Master Gerios Mubarik (7)  Houtzdale, Pennsylvania, US [LB-C]
  58. Master Halim Gonios Mubarik (4)  Houtzdale, Pennsylvania, US [LB-C]
  59. Mrs. Fatimah Muslamani (22)  Michigan City, Indiana, US [LB-C]
  60. Mr. Sahid Nackid (20)  Waterbury, Connecticut, US [LB-C]
  61. Miss Waika "Mary" (née Mowad) Nackid (19)  Waterbury, Connecticut, US [LB-C]
  62. Miss Maria Nackid (1)  Waterbury, Connecticut, US [LB-C]
  63. Mr. Toufik Nakli-Khoury (17)  New York City [P-BNR]
  64. Alma, Mr. Mustafa Nasr (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  65. Rizq, Mr. Saade Nassr (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  66. Miss Jamilah Niqula-Yarid (14)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [LB-C]
  67. Master Ilyas Niqula-Yarid (12)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [LB-C]
  68. Mr. Mansur Nofal (20)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [MB-181]
  69. Mr. Uscher Pullner (16)  New York City [P-BNR]
  70. Mr. Raihed Razi (30)  New York City [P-BNR]
  71. Mr. Amin Saad (30)  New York City [P-BNR]
  72. Mr. Khalil Saad (25)  Ottawa, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  73. Master Butrus Sa'maan (10)  Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  74. Mr. Hanna Ilyas Sa'maan (40)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  75. Mr. Ilyas Sa'maan (17)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  76. Mr. Youssef Omar "Joseph" Sa'maan (16)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  77. Mr. Yousseff Ibrahim Shawah (33)  New York City [P-BNR]
  78. Mr. Dahir Abu Shadid (19)  Kulpmont, Pennsylvania, US [MB-9]
  79. Mr. Amir Faris Shihab (25)  New York City [P-BNR]
  80. Mr. Arsun Sirkanian (22)  Brantford, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  81. Mr. Ivan Stanković (33)  New York City [P-BNR]
  82. Mr. Bashir (Charles) Tannous (31)  Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  83. Mrs. Thamini Khoury Fa'ud "Thelma" Tannous (16)  Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, US [LB-14]
  84. Master As'ad Iskandar Fa'ud Tannous (5 mo.)  Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, US [LB-16]
  85. Mr. John Thomas (34)  Columbus, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  86. Mr. Tannous John Thomas (16)  Columbus, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  87. Mr. Assad Torfa (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  88. Mrs. Hanna Youssef (née Razi) Touma (27)  Dowagiac, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  89. Miss Marianna Youssef Touma (9)  Dowagiac, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  90. Master Gerios (George) Youssef Touma (8)  Dowagiac, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  91. Mr. Dawud Vartanian (22)  Brantford, Ontario, Canada [LB-13]
  92. Mr. Yousif Ahmed Wazni (25)  New York City [P-BNR]
  93. Mr. Aaron Willer (37)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  94. Mr. Antun Yasbak (27)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  95. Mrs. Silanah Fa'ud (née Iskandar) Yasbak (15)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [LB-C]
  96. Mr. Gerios (Abi Saab) Youssef (26)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [M-312]
  97. Mr. Gerios (Sam'aan) Youssef (45)  Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  98. Qiyamah, Miss Adal "Jane" Zajib (15)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-C]
  99. Mr. Haroutyun Der Zakarian (27)  Brantford, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  100. Mr. Mapri Der Zakarian (22)  Brantford, Ontario, Canada [MB-304]

Legend For Survivor or Lost Passengers and Crew Members

  • LB- # or A-D - Survivor on Lifeboat 1-16 or Collapsible Lifeboat A-D
  • P-BNR - Perished, Body Not Recovered or Body Not Identified
  • MB – CS Mackay-Bennett (bodies 1–306)
  • M – CS Minia (bodies 307–323)
  • MM – CGS Montmagny (bodies 326–329)
  • A – SS Algerine (body 330)
  • O – RMS Oceanic (bodies 331–333)
  • I – SS Ilford (body 334)
  • OT – SS Ottawa (body 335)

Numbers 324 and 325 were unused, and the six bodies buried at sea by the Carpathia also went unnumbered. Several recovered bodies were unidentifiable and thus not all numbers are matched with a person.

Upon recovery, the bodies of 209 identified and unidentified victims of the sinking were brought to Halifax, Nova Scotia. Of those, 121 were taken to the non-denominational Fairview Lawn Cemetery, 59 were repatriated, 19 were buried in the Roman Catholic Mount Olivet Cemetery, and 10 were taken to the Jewish Baron de Hirsch Cemetery. The bodies of the remaining recovered victims were either delivered to family members or buried at sea.

Titanic Passengers Boarding at Queenstown (Cobh)

Embarking on the Titanic at Queenstown last Thursday. This was the last port at which the ill-statted vessel called.

Embarking on the Titanic at Queenstown last Thursday. This was the last port at which the ill-statted vessel called. The Daily Mirror (17 April 1912) p. 1. GGA Image ID # 1108cb1f90

Queenstown was the last port at which the ill-fated Titanic called. She sailed on Thursday, 11 April 1912, with the good wishes of everyone, only to founder less than a week afterward.

Second Class

  1. Mr. Daniel Keane (35)  Limerick, Ireland [P-BNR]
  2. Miss Nora Agnes Keane (46)  Castleconnell, Limerick, Ireland [LB-10]
  3. Reverend Charles Leonard Kirkland (52)  Glasgow, Scotland [P-BNR]
  4. Mr. John Joseph Lamb (30)  Glencree, Ireland [P-BNR]
  5. Mr. Thomas Francis Myles (63)  Fermoy, Ireland [P-BNR]
  6. Miss Hilda Mary Slayter (30)  Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada [LB-13]

Third Class / Steerage

  1. Miss Julia Barry (26)  New York City [P-BNR]
  2. Mr. John Bourke (42)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  3. Mrs. Catherine (née McHugh) Bourke (32)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  4. Miss Mary Bourke (40)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  5. Miss Bridget Delia Bradley (22)  Glen Falls, New York, US [LB-13]
  6. Mr. Daniel Buckley (21)  New York City [LB-13]
  7. Miss Catherine Buckley (22)  Roxbury, Massachusetts, US [MB-299]
  8. Mr. Jeremiah Burke (19)  Charlestown, US [P-BNR]
  9. Miss Mary Delia Burns (17)  New York City [P-BNR]
  10. Miss Mary Canavan (22)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  11. Mr. Patrick "Peter" Canavan (21)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  12. Miss Jane Carr (47)  Hartford, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  13. Mr. David Charters (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  14. Mr. Patrick Colbert (24)  Sherbrooke, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  15. Mr. Thomas Henry Conlon (31)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  16. Mr. Michael Connaghton (31)  Brooklyn, New York, US [P-BNR]
  17. Miss Catherine "Kate" Connolly (35)  Dobbs Ferry, New York, US [P-BNR]
  18. Miss Katherine "Kate" Connolly (22)  New York City [LB-13]
  19. Mr. Patrick John Connors (61)  New York City [MB-171]
  20. Miss Helen Corr (16)  New York City [LB-16]
  21. Miss Margaret "Maggie" Daly (30)  New York City [LB-15]
  22. Mr. Eugene Patrick Daly (29)  New York City [LB-B]
  23. Miss Margaret Delia Devaney (19)  New York City [LB-C]
  24. Miss Bridget Donohoe (21)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  25. Mr. Patrick J. Dooley (43)  New York City [P-BNR]
  26. Mr. William John Doherty (aka "James Moran") (22)  New York City [P-BNR]
  27. Miss Elizabeth Doyle (24)  New York City [P-BNR]
  28. Mr. Frank Dwan (65)  Morris Plains, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  29. Mr. James "Jim" Farrell (25)  New York City [MB-68]
  30. Miss Honora "Nora" Fleming (22)  New York City [P-BNR]
  31. Mr. James Flynn (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  32. Mr. John Flynn (42)  Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  33. Mr. Joseph Foley (19)  Larchmont, New York, US [P-BNR]
  34. Mr. William Foley (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  35. Mr. Patrick Fox (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  36. Mr. Martin Gallagher (29)  New York City [P-BNR]
  37. Miss Mary Katherine "Katie" Gilnagh (17)  New York City [LB-16]
  38. Miss Mary Agatha Glynn (19)  Washington, DC, US [LB-13]
  39. Miss Catherine "Kate" Hargadon (17)  New York City [P-BNR]
  40. Mr. Henry John Hart (27)  Boston, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  41. Miss Hanora (Nora) Healy (29)  New York City [LB-16]
  42. Miss Hanora "Nora" Hegarty (18)  Charlestown, US [P-BNR]
  43. Miss Bridget Delia Henry (23)  Boston, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  44. Mr. John Horgan (22)  New York City [P-BNR]
  45. Miss Annie Jane Jermyn (26)  East Lynn, Massachusetts, US [LB-D]
  46. Mr. Andrew "Andy" Keane (23)  Auburndale, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  47. Mr. James Kelly (44)  New Haven, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  48. Miss Anna Katherine Kelly (20)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-16]
  49. Miss Mary Kelly (22)  New York City [LB-D]
  50. Mr. John Joseph Kennedy (24)  New York City [LB-15?]
  51. Mr. John Joseph Kiernan (24)  Jersey City, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  52. Mr. Philip Kiernan (22)  Jersey City, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  53. Mr. Thomas Kilgannon (22)  New York City [P-BNR]
  54. Mr. Patrick Lane (16)  New York City [P-BNR]
  55. Mr. Denis Lennon (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  56. Miss Mary Lennon (18)  New York City [P-BNR]
  57. Mr. Michael Linehan (21)  New York City [P-BNR]
  58. Miss Margaret "Maggie" Madigan (21)  New York City [LB-15]
  59. Miss Bridget Delia Mahon (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  60. Miss Mary Mangan (32)  Chicago, Illinois, US [MB-61]
  61. Miss Margaret Mannion (28)  New York City [LB-16]
  62. Miss Catherine "Katie" McCarthy (24)  Bayonne, New Jersey, US [LB-?]
  63. Mr. Thomas Joseph McCormack (19)  Guttenberg, New Jersey, US [LB-15]
  64. Miss Catherine Agnes McCoy (29)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-16]
  65. Miss Alice McCoy (26)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-16]
  66. Mr. Bernard McCoy (24)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-16]
  67. Miss Bridget Delia McDermott (31)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-13]
  68. Mr. Michael McEvoy (19)  New York City [P-BNR]
  69. Miss Mary McGovern (22)  New York City [LB-13]
  70. Miss Anna F. "Annie" McGowan (16)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-13]
  71. Miss Catherine McGowan (42)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  72. Mr. Martin McMahon (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  73. Miss Bridget McNeill (27)  New York City [P-BNR]
  74. Mr. John Meehan (22)  Patterson, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  75. Mr. John Robert Mernagh (26)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  76. Miss Ellen Mary Mockler (23)  New York City [LB-16]
  77. Miss Bertha Bridget Moran (28)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-16]
  78. Mr. Daniel James Moran (27)  Brooklyn, New York, US [P-BNR]
  79. Mr. Thomas Rowan Morrow (30)  Gleichen, Alberta, Canada [P-BNR]
  80. Miss Katherine "Katie" Mullen (19)  New York City [LB-16]
  81. Miss Bridget Elizabeth "Bertha" Mulvihill (25)  Providence, Rhode Island, US [LB-15]
  82. Miss Catherine "Kate" Murphy (18)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-16]
  83. Miss Margaret Jane "Maggie/Mary" Murphy (25)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-16]
  84. Miss Nora Murphy (34)  New York City [LB-16]
  85. Miss Hannah Naughton (21)  New York City [P-BNR]
  86. Mr. Thomas O'Brien (27)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  87. Mrs. Johanna "Hannah" O'Brien (née Godfrey) (26)  New York City [LB-?]
  88. Mr. Timothy O'Brien (21)  New York City [P-BNR]
  89. Mr. Patrick Denis O'Connell (17)  New York City [P-BNR]
  90. Mr. Maurice O'Connor (16)  New York City [P-BNR]
  91. Mr. Patrick O'Connor (23)  New York City [P-BNR]
  92. Miss Bridget O'Driscoll (24)  Jersey City, New Jersey, US [LB-D]
  93. Miss Ellen "Nellie" O'Dwyer (25)  New York City [LB-?]
  94. Mr. Patrick O'Keefe (22)  New York City [LB-B]
  95. Miss Hanora "Nora" O'Leary (16)  New York City [LB-13]
  96. Miss Bridget Mary O'Sullivan (21)  New York City [P-BNR]
  97. Miss Catherine "Katie" Peters (26)  New York City [P-BNR]
  98. Mrs. Margaret (née Norton) Rice (39)  Spokane, Washington, US [MB-12]
  99. Master Albert Rice (10)  Spokane, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  100. Master George Hugh Rice (8)  Spokane, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  101. Master Frederick Thomas "Eric" Rice (7)  Spokane, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  102. Master Arthur Rice (4)  Spokane, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  103. Master Eugene Francis Rice (2)  Spokane, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  104. Miss Hannah Riordan (18)  New York City [LB-13]
  105. Mr. Edward Ryan (24)  Troy, New York, US [LB-14]
  106. Mr. Patrick Ryan (29)  Bronx, New York, US [P-BNR]
  107. Mr. Matthew Sadlier (20)  Lakewood Township, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  108. Mr. James Scanlan (22)  New York City [P-BNR]
  109. Mr. Patrick Shaughnessy (24)  New York City [P-BNR]
  110. Miss Ellen Natalia Shine (20)  New York City [LB-?]
  111. Mr. Thomas Smyth (26)  Hammond, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  112. Miss Julia Smyth (17)  New York City [LB-13]
  113. Mr. Roger Tobin (20)  New York City [P-BNR]

Legend For Survivor or Lost Passengers and Crew Members

  • LB- # or A-D - Survivor on Lifeboat 1-16 or Collapsible Lifeboat A-D
  • P-BNR - Perished, Body Not Recovered or Body Not Identified
  • MB – CS Mackay-Bennett (bodies 1–306)
  • M – CS Minia (bodies 307–323)
  • MM – CGS Montmagny (bodies 326–329)
  • A – SS Algerine (body 330)
  • O – RMS Oceanic (bodies 331–333)
  • I – SS Ilford (body 334)
  • OT – SS Ottawa (body 335)

Numbers 324 and 325 were unused, and the six bodies buried at sea by the Carpathia also went unnumbered. Several recovered bodies were unidentifiable and thus not all numbers are matched with a person.

Upon recovery, the bodies of 209 identified and unidentified victims of the sinking were brought to Halifax, Nova Scotia. Of those, 121 were taken to the non-denominational Fairview Lawn Cemetery, 59 were repatriated, 19 were buried in the Roman Catholic Mount Olivet Cemetery, and 10 were taken to the Jewish Baron de Hirsch Cemetery. The bodies of the remaining recovered victims were either delivered to family members or buried at sea.

Titanic Cabin Class Passengers Boarding at Southampton

The Titanic Docked in Southampton, Loading Passengers, Luggage, Mail, and Other Cargo Before Beginning Her Journey to New York - 10 April 1912.

The Titanic Docked in Southampton, Loading Passengers, Luggage, Mail, and Other Cargo Before Beginning Her Journey to New York - 10 April 1912. Father Francis Patrick Mary Browne, SJ, MC & Bar (3 January 1880 – 7 July 1960). Father Browne Titanic Album 1920. GGA Image ID # 10f3df8aff

The majority of the Cabin Class passengers boarded the Titanic at Southampton. From 9:30 to 11:30 am passengers boarded the ship, and on Wednesday, 10 April, almost noon when the Titanic began to ease away from the White Star pier at Southampton and departed for Cherbourg, among cheers and well wishes. She was the newest, grandest ship in the world, loaded with rich and poor passengers, and everyone in between.

First Class

  1. Miss Elizabeth Walton Allen (29)  St Louis, Missouri, US [LB-2]
  2. Mr. Hudson Joshua Creighton Allison (30)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [MB-135]
  3. Mr. George Swane (chauffeur) (19)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [MB-294]
  4. Miss Amelia Mary "Mildred" Brown (cook) (18)  London, England, UK [LB-11]
  5. Mrs. Bessie Waldo Allison (née Daniels) (25)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  6. Miss Sarah Daniels (maid) (33)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-8]
  7. Miss Helen Loraine Allison (2)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  8. Master Hudson Trevor Allison (11 mo.)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-11]
  9. Miss Alice Catherine Cleaver (nurse) (22)  London, England, UK [LB-11]
  10. Mr. Harry Anderson (47)  New York, New York, US [LB-3]
  11. Mrs. Charlotte Lane Appleton (née Lamson) (53)  New York, New York, US [LB-2]
  12. Mr. Algernon Henry Wilson Barkworth (47)  Hessle, East Yorkshire, England, UK [LB-B]
  13. Mr. Thomson Beattie (36)  Fergus, Ontario, Canada [LB-A[64]]
  14. Mr. Richard Leonard Beckwith (37)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  15. Mrs. Sallie Beckwith (née Monypeny) (46)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  16. Mr. Mauritz Håkan Björnström-Steffanson (28)  Stockholm, Sweden [LB-D]
  17. Mr. Stephen Weart Blackwell (45)  Trenton, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  18. Miss Elizabeth Bonnell (61)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [LB-8]
  19. Miss Caroline Bonnell (30)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [LB-8]
  20. Mr. John James Borebank (42)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  21. Miss Elsie Edith Bowerman (22)  St Leonards-on-Sea, East Sussex, England, UK [LB-6]
  22. Mr. John Bertram Brady (41)  Pomeroy, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  23. Mr. George Andrew Brereton (alias George A. Brayton) (37)  Los Angeles, California, US [LB-9]
  24. Mrs. Caroline Lane Brown (née Lamson) (59)  Belmont, Massachusetts, US [LB-D]
  25. Major Archibald Willingham Butt (46)  Washington, D.C., US [P-BNR]
  26. Mr. Edward Pennington Calderhead (42)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  27. Mr. Frans Olof Carlsson (33)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  28. Mr. Francisco M. Carrau (31)  Montevideo, Uruguay [P-BNR]
  29. Mr. José Pedro Carrau (17)  Montevideo, Uruguay [P-BNR]
  30. Mr. William Ernest Carter (36)  Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, US [LB-C]
  31. Mr. Alexander Cairns (valet) (28)  Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  32. Mr. Charles Augustus Aldworth (chauffeur) (30)  Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  33. Mrs. Lucile Carter (née Polk) (36)  Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  34. Miss Auguste Serreplan (maid) (30)  Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  35. Miss Lucile Polk Carter (13)  Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  36. Master William Thornton Carter II (11)  Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  37. Mr. Howard Brown Case (49)  Ascot, Berkshire, England, UK [P-BNR]
  38. Mr. Tyrell William Cavendish (36)  London, England, UK [MB-172]
  39. Mrs. Julia Florence Cavendish (née Siegel) (25)  London, England, UK [LB-6]
  40. Miss Ellen "Nellie" Barber (maid) (26)  London, England, UK [LB-6]
  41. Mr. Hubert Fuller Chaffee (46)  Amenia, North Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  42. Mrs. Carrie Constance Chaffee (née Toogood) (47)  Amenia, North Dakota, US [LB-4]
  43. Mr. Norman Campbell Chambers (27)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  44. Mrs. Bertha Chambers (née Griggs) (32)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  45. Miss Gladys Cherry (30)  London, England, UK [LB-8]
  46. Mrs. Edith Martha Bowerman Chibnall (née Barber) (48)  St Leonards-on-Sea, East Sussex, England, UK [LB-6]
  47. Mr. George Quincy Clifford (40)  Stoughton, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  48. Mr. Edward Pomeroy Colley (37)  Dublin, Ireland, UK [P-BNR]
  49. Mrs. Malvina Helen Cornell (née Lamson) (55)  New York, New York, US [LB-2]
  50. Mr. John Bertram Crafton (59)  Roachdale, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  51. Captain Edward Crosby (70)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [MB-269]
  52. Mrs. Catherine Elizabeth Crosby (née Halstead) (64)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [LB-7]
  53. Miss Harriette Rebecca Crosby (39)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [LB-7]
  54. Mr. Peter Dennis Daly (51)  Lima, Peru [LB-A]
  55. Mr. Robert Williams Daniel (27)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-3]
  56. Mr. Thornton Davidson (31)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  57. Mrs. Orian Davidson (née Hays) (27)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-3]
  58. Mr. Albert Adrian Dick (31)  Calgary, Alberta, Canada [LB-3]
  59. Mrs. Vera Dick (née Gillespie) (17)  Calgary, Alberta, Canada [LB-3]
  60. Dr. Washington Dodge (52)  San Francisco, California, US [LB-13]
  61. Mrs. Ruth Dodge (née Vidaver) (34)  San Francisco, California, US [LB-5]
  62. Master Washington Dodge, Jr. (4)  San Francisco, California, US [LB-5]
  63. Mr. John Irwin Flynn (36)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-5]
  64. Mr. Benjamin Laventall Foreman (30)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  65. Mr. Mark Fortune (64)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  66. Mrs. Mary Fortune (née McDougald) (60)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [LB-10]
  67. Miss Ethel Flora Fortune (28)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [LB-10]
  68. Miss Alice Elizabeth Fortune (24)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [LB-10]
  69. Miss Mabel Helen Fortune (23)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [LB-10]
  70. Mr. Charles Alexander Fortune (19)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  71. Mr. Thomas Parnham Franklin (37)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  72. Dr. Henry William Frauenthal (49)  London, England, UK [LB-5]
  73. Mrs. Clara Frauenthal (née Heinsheimer) (42)  London, England, UK [LB-5]
  74. Mr. Isaac Gerald Frauenthal (43)  London, England, UK [LB-5]
  75. Mr. Jacques Heath Futrelle (37)  Scituate, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  76. Mrs. Lily May Futrelle (née Peel) (35)  Scituate, Massachusetts, US [LB-D]
  77. Mr. Arthur H. Gee (47)  St Annes-on-Sea, Lancashire, England, UK [MB-275]
  78. Colonel Archibald Gracie IV (53)  Washington, D.C., US [LB-B]
  79. Mr. George Edward Graham (38)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [MB-147]
  80. Mrs. Edith Ware Graham (née Junkins) (59)  Greenwich, Connecticut, US [LB-3]
  81. Miss Margaret Edith Graham (19)  Greenwich, Connecticut, US [LB-3]
  82. Miss Elizabeth Weed Shutes (governess) (40)  Greenwich, Connecticut, US [LB-3]
  83. Mr. Henry Birkhardt Harris (45)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  84. Mrs. Irene Harris (née Wallach) (35)  New York, New York, US [LB-D]
  85. Mr. Walter James Hawksford (45)  Kingston, Surrey, England, UK [LB-3]
  86. Mr. Charles Melville Hays (55)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [M-307]
  87. Mr. Vivian Ponsonby Payne (clerk) (22)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  88. Mrs. Clara Jennings Hays (née Grigg) (52)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-3]
  89. Miss Mary Anne Perreault (maid) (33)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-3]
  90. Mr. Christopher Head (42)  Chelsea, London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  91. Mr. Herbert Henry Hilliard (44)  Brighton, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  92. Mr. William Edward Hipkins (55)  Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK [P-BNR]
  93. Mr. Alexander Oskar Holverson (42)  New York, New York, US [MB-38]
  94. Mrs. Mary Aline Holverson (née Towner) (35)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  95. Mr. Harry Homer (alias E. Haven) (40)  Indianapolis, Indiana, US [LB-15]
  96. Mr. Frederick Maxfield Hoyt (35)  New York, New York, US [LB-D]
  97. Mrs. Jane Anne Hoyt (née Forby) (31)  New York, New York, US [LB-D]
  98. Mr. Joseph Bruce Ismay (49)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK [LB-C]
  99. Mr. John Richard Fry (valet) (39)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK [P-BNR]
  100. Mr. William Henry Harrison (secretary) (45)  Wallasey, Merseyside, England, UK [MB-110]
  101. Mr. Charles Cresson Jones (46)  Bennington, Vermont, US [MB-80]
  102. Mr. Henry Forbes Julian (50)  Torquay, Devon, England, UK [P-BNR]
  103. Mr. Frederick R. Kenyon (41)  Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  104. Mrs. Marion Kenyon (née Stauffer) (31)  Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, US [LB-8]
  105. Mr. Edwin Nelson Jr. Kimball (42)  Boston, Massachusetts, US [LB-5]
  106. Mrs. Gertrude Kimball (née Parsons) (45)  Boston, Massachusetts, US [LB-5]
  107. Mr. Herman Klaber (45)  Portland, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  108. Mr. Fletcher Fellows Lambert-Williams (43)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  109. Dr. Alice Leader (née Farnham) (49)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  110. Lucy Noël Martha, Countess of Rothes Leslie (née Dyer-Edwardes) (34)  Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada [LB-8]
  111. Miss Roberta Elizabeth Mary "Cissy" Maioni (maid) (20)  Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada [LB-8]
  112. Mr. Erik Gustav Lindeberg-Lind (alias Edward Lingrey) (42)  Jordanstorp, Södermanland, Sweden [P-BNR]
  113. Mr. Milton Clyde Long (29)  Springfield, Massachusetts, US [MB-126]
  114. Mr. Joseph Holland Loring (30)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  115. Miss Georgette Alexandra Madill (16)  St Louis, Missouri, US [LB-2]
  116. Mr. John Edward Maguire (30)  Brockton, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  117. Mr. Daniel Warner Marvin (18)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  118. Mrs. Mary Graham Carmichael Marvin (née Farquarson) (18)  New York, New York, US [LB-10]
  119. Mr. Thomas Francis McCaffry (46)  Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada [MB-292]
  120. Mr. Timothy J. McCarthy (54)  Dorchester, Massachusetts, US [MB-175]
  121. Mr. James Robert McGough (35)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-7]
  122. Dr. William Edward Minahan (44)  Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, US [MB-230]
  123. Mrs. Lillian E. Minahan (née Thorpe) (37)  Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, US [LB-14]
  124. Miss Daisy E. Minahan (33)  Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, US [LB-14]
  125. Mr. Harry Markland Molson (55)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  126. Mr. Clarence Moore (47)  Washington, D.C., US [P-BNR]
  127. Mr. Charles Henry Harrington (valet) (37)  Washington, D.C., US [P-BNR]
  128. Miss Helen Monypeny Newsom (19)  New York, New York, US [LB-5]
  129. Mr. Arthur Ernest Nicholson (64)  Shanklin, Isle of Wight, England, UK [MB-263]
  130. Mr. Engelhart Cornelius Ostby (64)  Providence, Rhode Island, US [MB-234]
  131. Miss Helene Ragnhild Ostby (22)  Providence, Rhode Island, US [LB-5]
  132. Mr. Austin Partner (40)  Tolworth, London, England, UK [MB-166]
  133. Mr. Thomas Clinton Pears (29)  Isleworth, London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  134. Mrs. Edith Pears (née Wearne) (22)  Isleworth, London, England, UK [LB-8]
  135. Major Arthur Godfrey Peuchen (52)  Toronto, Ontario, Canada [LB-6]
  136. Mr. Walter Chamberlain Porter (46)  Worcester, Massachusetts, US [MB-207]
  137. Honourable Mr. Johan George Reuchlin, The (38)  Rotterdam, The Netherlands [P-BNR]
  138. Mr. George Alexander Lucien Rheims (36)  Paris, France [LB-A]
  139. Mrs. Elisabeth Walton (née McMillan) Robert (43)  St Louis, Missouri, US [LB-2]
  140. maid, Miss Emilie Kreuchen and (29)  St Louis, Missouri, US [LB-2]
  141. Mr. Washington Augustus II Roebling (31)  Trenton, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  142. Mr. Charles Hallance (alias C. Rolmane) Romaine (45)  New York, New York, US [LB-9]
  143. Mr. Hugh Roscoe Rood (38)  Seattle, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  144. Mr. John Hugo Ross (36)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  145. Mr. Alfred G. Rowe (59)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK [MB-109]
  146. Mr. Adolphe Saalfeld (47)  Manchester, England, UK [LB-3]
  147. Mrs. Emma Schabert (née Mock) (35)  Hamburg, German Empire [LB-11]
  148. Mr. Frederic Kimber Seward (34)  New York, New York, US [LB-7]
  149. Mr. Spencer Victor Silverthorne (35)  St Louis, Missouri, US [LB-5]
  150. Colonel Alfons Simonius-Blumer (56)  Basel, Switzerland [LB-3]
  151. Mr. William Thompson Sloper (28)  New Britain, Connecticut, US [LB-7]
  152. Mr. John Montgomery Smart (56)  Kildale, North Yorkshire, England, UK [P-BNR]
  153. Mr. Richard William Smith (57)  Streatham, London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  154. Mr. John Pillsbury Snyder (24)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [LB-7]
  155. Mrs. Nellie Snyder (née Stevenson) (23)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [LB-7]
  156. Dr. Max Stähelin-Maeglin (32)  Basel, Switzerland [LB-3]
  157. Mr. William Thomas Stead (62)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  158. Mrs. Martha Evelyn Stone (née Stevens) (62)  New York, New York, US [LB-6]
  159. Miss Amelie "Amelia" Icard (maid) (38)  New York, New York, US [LB-6]
  160. Mr. Isidor Straus (67)  New York, New York, US [MB-96]
  161. Mr. John Farthing (valet) (57)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  162. Mrs. Rosalie Ida Straus (née Blun) (63)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  163. Miss Ellen Bird (maid) (31)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  164. Mr. Frederick Sutton (61)  Haddonfield, New Jersey, US [MB-46]
  165. Mrs. Margaret Welles Swift (née Barron) (46)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  166. Mr. Emil Taussig (52)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  167. Mrs. Tillie Taussig (née Mandelbaum) (39)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  168. Miss Ruth Taussig (18)  New York, New York, US [LB-8]
  169. Mr. Elmer Zebley Taylor (48)  London, England, UK [LB-5]
  170. Mrs. Juliet Cummins Taylor (née Wright) (48)  London, England, UK [LB-5]
  171. Mr. William Anderson Walker (48)  East Orange, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  172. Colonel John Weir (59)  New York, New York, US [P-BNR]
  173. Mr. Percival Wayland White (54)  Brunswick, Maine, US [P-BNR]
  174. Mr. Richard Frasar White (21)  Brunswick, Maine, US [MB-169]
  175. Colonel George Dennick Wick (58)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  176. Mrs. Mary Wick (née Hitchcock) (45)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [LB-8]
  177. Miss Mary Natalie Wick (31)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [LB-8]
  178. Mr. George Dunton Widener (50)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  179. Mr. Edwin Herbert Keeping (valet) (33)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [MB-45]
  180. Mrs. Eleanor Widener (née Elkins) (50)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  181. maid, Miss Amalie Henriette "Emily" Gieger and (35)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-4]
  182. Mr. Harry Elkins Widener (27)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  183. Miss Constance Willard (21)  Duluth, Minnesota, US [LB-8]
  184. Mr. Hugh Woolner (45)  London, England, UK [LB-D]
  185. Mr. George Wright (62)  Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada [P-BNR]

Second Class

  1. Mr. Edgar Samuel Andrew (17)  San Ambrosio, Córdoba, Argentina [P-BNR]
  2. Mr. Frank Thomas Andrew (30)  Redruth, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  3. Mr. William A. Angle (32)  Warwick, Warwickshire, England [P-BNR]
  4. Mrs. Florence Agnes "Mary" Angle (née Hughes) (36)  Warwick, Warwickshire, England [LB-11]
  5. Mr. John Ashby (57)  West Hoboken, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  6. Mr. Percy Andrew Bailey (18)  Penzance, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  7. Mr. Charles Robert Bainbrigge (23)  Saint Peter Port, Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  8. Mrs. Ada E. Ball (née Hall) (36)  Bristol, Avon, England [LB-10]
  9. Mr. Frederick James Banfield (28)  Plymouth, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  10. Reverend Robert James Bateman (51)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [MB-174]
  11. Mr. Edward Beane (32)  New York City [LB-13]
  12. Mrs. Ethel Beane (née Clarke) (19)  Norwich, Norfolk, England [LB-13]
  13. Mr. Henry James Beauchamp (28)  London, England, UK [MB-194]
  14. Mrs. Nellie E. Becker (née Baumgardner) (35)  Guntur, Madras Province, British India [LB-11]
  15. Miss Ruth Elizabeth Becker (12)  Guntur, Madras Province, British India [LB-13]
  16. Miss Marion Louise Becker (4)  Guntur, Madras Province, British India [LB-11]
  17. Master Richard Frederick Becker (1)  Guntur, Madras Province, British India [LB-11]
  18. Mr. Lawrence Beesley (34)  London, England, UK [LB-13]
  19. Miss Lillian W. Bentham (19)  Rochester, New York, US [LB-12]
  20. Mr. William John Berriman (23)  St. Ives, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  21. Mr. William Hull Botsford (25)  Orange, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  22. Mr. Solomon Bowenur (42)  London, England [P-BNR]
  23. Mr. James H. Bracken (29)  Lake Arthur, New Mexico, US [P-BNR]
  24. Mr. W. Theodore Ronald Brailey (24)  London, England [P-BNR]
  25. Mr. Roger Marie Bricoux (20)  Monte Carlo, Monaco [P-BNR]
  26. Mr. José Joaquim Brito (32)  Madeira, Portugal [P-BNR]
  27. Mr. Thomas William Solomon Brown (60)  Cape Town, South Africa, UK[note 4] [P-BNR]
  28. Mrs. Elizabeth Catherine (née Ford) Brown (40)  Cape Town, South Africa, UK [LB-14]
  29. Miss Edith Eileen Brown (15)  Cape Town, South Africa, UK [LB-14]
  30. Mr. Kurt Arnold Gottfrid Bryhl (25)  Skara, Västergötland, Sweden [P-BNR]
  31. Miss Dagmar Jenny Ingeborg Bryhl (20)  Skara, Västergötland, Sweden [LB-12]
  32. Miss Kate Buss (36)  Sittingbourne, Kent, England [LB-9]
  33. Mr. Reginald Fenton Butler (25)  Southsea, Hampshire, England [MB-97]
  34. Father Thomas Roussel Davids Byles (42)  London, England [P-BNR]
  35. Miss Karolina Byström (42)  New York City [LB-?]
  36. Mr. Albert Francis Caldwell (26)  Bangkok, Siam[note 5] [LB-13]
  37. Mrs. Sylvia Mae (née Harbaugh) Caldwell (28)  Bangkok, Siam [LB-13]
  38. Master Alden Gates Caldwell (10 mo.)  Bangkok, Siam [LB-13]
  39. Miss Clear Annie Cameron (35)  London, England, UK [LB-14]
  40. Mr. William Carbines (19)  St. Ives, Cornwall, England [MB-18]
  41. Father Ernest Courtenay Carter (54)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  42. Mrs. Lilian Carter (née Hughes) (45)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  43. Mr. Charles Henry Chapman (52)  Bronx, New York, US [MB-130]
  44. Mr. John Henry Chapman (36)  Liskeard, Cornwall, England [MB-17]
  45. Mrs. Sara Elizabeth Chapman (née Lawry) (28)  Liskeard, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  46. Mrs. Alice Frances Christy (45)  London, England, UK [LB-12]
  47. Miss Rachel Julie Cohen Christy (25)  London, England, UK [LB-12]
  48. Mr. Charles Valentine Clarke (29)  Netley Abbey, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  49. Mrs. Ada Maria Clarke (28)  Netley Abbey, Hampshire, England [LB-14]
  50. Mr. John Frederick Preston Clarke (30)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England [MB-202]
  51. Mr. Reginald Charles Coleridge (29)  London, England [P-BNR]
  52. Mr. Erik Gustaf Collander (27)  Helsinki, Finland, Russian Empire [P-BNR]
  53. Mr. Sidney Clarence Stuart Collett (25)  London, England [LB-9]
  54. Mr. Harvey Collyer (31)  Bishopstoke, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  55. Mrs. Charlotte Annie Collyer (née Tate) (31)  Bishopstoke, Hampshire, England [LB-14]
  56. Miss Marjorie Charlotte "Lottie" Collyer (8)  Bishopstoke, Hampshire, England [LB-14]
  57. Mrs. Selena Cook (née Rogers) (22)  Oxford, Oxfordshire, England [LB-14]
  58. Mrs. Irene (née Colvin) Corbett (30)  Provo, Utah, US [P-BNR]
  59. Mrs. Mary Phyllis Elizabeth Corey (née Miller) (30)  Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  60. Mr. Henry "Harry" Cotterill (20)  Penzance, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  61. Mr. Charles Henry Davies (21)  Lyndhurst, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  62. Mrs. Elizabeth Agnes Mary Davies (née White) (48)  St. Ives, Cornwall, England [LB-14]
  63. Master John Morgan Jr. Davies (8)  St. Ives, Cornwall, England, UK [LB-14]
  64. Miss Mary Davis (28)  London, England, UK [LB-13]
  65. Mr. Percy William Deacon (20)  Fritham, Hampshire, England, UK [P-BNR]
  66. Mr. Albert "Herbert" Denbuoy (25)  Guernsey, Channel Islands, UK [P-BNR]
  67. Mr. William Dibden (18)  Lyndhurst, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  68. Mrs. Ada Julia Doling (née Bone) (34)  Southampton, Hampshire, England, UK [LB-?]
  69. Miss Elsie Doling (19)  Southampton, Hampshire, England, UK [LB-?]
  70. Mr. William Joseph Douton (55)  Rochester, New York, US [P-BNR]
  71. Mr. James Vivian Drew (42)  Greenport, New York, US [P-BNR]
  72. Mrs. Lulu Thorne (née Christian) Drew (34)  Greenport, New York, US [LB-10]
  73. Master Marshall Brines Drew (8)  Greenport, New York, US [LB-10]
  74. Mr. George Floyd Eitemiller (23)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  75. Mr. Ingvar Enander (21)  Göteborg, Västergötland, Sweden [P-BNR]
  76. Mr. Arne Joma Fahlstrøm (18)  Oslo, Norway [P-BNR]
  77. Mr. Harry Bartram Faunthorpe (40)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK [MB-286]
  78. Mr. Joseph Charles Fillbrook (18)  Truro, Cornwall, England, UK [P-BNR]
  79. Mr. Stanley Hubert Fox (38)  Rochester, New York, US [MB-236]
  80. Miss Annie Clemmer Funk (38)  Janjgir-Champa, British India, UK [P-BNR]
  81. Mr. Joseph J. Fynney (35)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK [M-322]
  82. Mr. Harry Gale (38)  Harrowbarrow, Cornwall, England, UK [P-BNR]
  83. Mr. Shadrach Gale (33)  Harrowbarrow, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  84. Miss Ethel Garside (34)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England [LB-12]
  85. Mr. William Alfred Gaskell (18)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England [P-BNR]
  86. Mr. Laurence Gavey (26)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  87. Mr. William Gilbert (47)  Carleens, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  88. Mr. Edgar Giles (21)  Porthleven, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  89. Mr. Frederick Edward Giles (20)  Porthleven, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  90. Mr. Ralph Giles (25)  London, England [MB-297]
  91. Mr. John William Gill (24)  Clevedon, North Somerset, England [MB-155]
  92. Mr. William Henry Gillespie (34)  Abbeyleix, Laois, Ireland [P-BNR]
  93. Mr. Hans Kristensen Givard (30)  Kølsen, Vorde Sogn, Denmark [MB-305]
  94. Mr. Samuel Greenberg (52)  Bronx, New York, US [MB-19]
  95. Mr. Reginald Hale (30)  Auburn, New York, US [MB-75]
  96. Mrs. Anna Hämäläinen (Anna Hamlin) (24)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-4]
  97. Master Viljo Unto Johannes Hämäläinen (William Hamlin) (1)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-4]
  98. Mr. William H. Harbeck (44)  Toledo, Ohio, US [MB-35]
  99. The Reverend John Harper (39)  London, England [P-BNR]
  100. Miss Annie Jessie "Nina" Harper (6)  London, England [LB-11]
  101. Mr. George Harris (62)  London, England [LB-15]
  102. Mr. Walter Harris (30)  London, England [P-BNR]
  103. Mr. Benjamin Hart (47)  Ilford, Essex, England [P-BNR]
  104. Mrs. Esther Ada Hart (née Bloomfield) (48)  Ilford, Essex, England [LB-14]
  105. Miss Eva Miriam Hart (7)  Ilford, Essex, England [LB-14]
  106. Mr. Wallace Henry Hartley (33)  Dewsbury, West Yorkshire, England [MB-224]
  107. Mr. Samuel Herman (49)  Yeovil, Somerset, England [P-BNR]
  108. Mrs. Jane (née Laver) Herman (48)  Yeovil, Somerset, England [LB-9]
  109. Miss Alice Herman (24)  Yeovil, Somerset, England [LB-9]
  110. Miss Kate Herman (24)  Yeovil, Somerset, England [LB-9]
  111. Mrs. Mary Dunbar Hewlett (née Kingcome) (56)  Lucknow, British India, UK [LB-13]
  112. Mr. Lewis Hickman (30)  Fritham, Hampshire, England [MB-256]
  113. Mr. Leonard Mark Hickman (24)  Fritham, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  114. Mr. Stanley George Hickman (20)  Fritham, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  115. Miss Martta Hiltunen (18)  Joensuu, Finland, Russian Empire [P-BNR]
  116. Mrs. Elizabeth "Eliza" Hocking (née Neads) (54)  Penzance, Cornwall, England [LB-4]
  117. Mr. Richard George Hocking (23)  Akron, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  118. Miss Ellen "Nellie" Hocking (20)  Penzance, Cornwall, England [LB-4]
  119. Mr. Samuel James Metcalfe Hocking (36)  Devonport, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  120. Mr. Henry Price Hodges (50)  Southampton, Hampshire, England [MB-149]
  121. Mr. Stephen Hold (44)  Porthoustock, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  122. Mrs. Annie Margaret Hold (née Hill) (29)  Porthoustock, Cornwall, England [LB-10]
  123. Mr. Ambrose Jr. Hood (21)  Fritham, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  124. Mr. Masabumi Hosono (41)  Tokyo, Japan [LB-10]
  125. Mr. Benjamin Howard (63)  Swindon, Wiltshire, England [P-BNR]
  126. Mrs. Ellen Truelove Howard (née Arman) (60)  Swindon, Wiltshire, England [P-BNR]
  127. Mr. John Law "Jock" Hume (21)  Dumfries, Scotland [MB-193]
  128. Mr. George Henry Hunt (33)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  129. Miss Bertha Ilett (17)  Jersey, Channel Islands [LB-?]
  130. Mr. Sidney Samuel Jacobsohn (40)  London, England [P-BNR]
  131. Mrs. Amy Frances Christy Jacobsohn (née Cohen) (24)  London, England [LB-12]
  132. Mr. Denzil John Jarvis (47)  Stoneygate, Leicestershire, England [P-BNR]
  133. Mr. Clifford Thomas Jefferys (24)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  134. Mr. Ernest Wilifred Jefferys (22)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  135. Mr. Stephen Curnow Jenkin (32)  St. Ives, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  136. Mrs. Marie Marthe Jerwan (née Thuillard) (23)  New York City [LB-11]
  137. Mr. Sinai Kantor (34)  Vitebsk, Russian Empire [MB-283]
  138. Mrs. Miriam (née Sternin) Kantor (24)  Vitebsk, Russian Empire [LB-12]
  139. Mrs. Claire Karnes (née Bennett) (28)  Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  140. Miss Florence "Fannie" Kelly (45)  London, England [LB-9]
  141. Mr. Georges Alexandré Krins (23)  London, England [P-BNR]
  142. Mr. Johan Henrik Johannesson Kvillner (31)  Trollhättan, Västergötland, Sweden [MB-165]
  143. Reverend William Lahtinen (35)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  144. Mrs. Anna Amelia Lahtinen (née Sylfvén) (26)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  145. Miss Jessie Wills Leitch (31)  London, England [LB-11]
  146. Mrs. Amelia "Milley" Lemore (née Hunt) (34)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-14]
  147. Mr. Robert William Norman Leyson (25)  London, England [MB-108]
  148. Mr. John Linnane (61)  Chelsea, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  149. Mr. Charles Alexander Louch (50)  Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset, England [MB-121]
  150. Mrs. Alice Adelaide Louch (née Slow) (42)  Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset, England [LB-14]
  151. Mrs. Mary Mack (née Lacy) (57)  Southampton, Hampshire, England [MB-52]
  152. Mr. William John Matthews (30)  St Austell, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  153. Mr. Frank Hubert Maybery (36)  Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset, England [P-BNR]
  154. Mr. Arthur Gordon McCrae (32)  Sydney, New South Wales, Australia [MB-209]
  155. Mr. James Matthew McCrie (32)  Sarnia, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  156. Mr. Peter David McKane (46)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  157. Mrs. Elizabeth Anne Mellinger (née Maidment) (41)  Wimbledon, London, England [LB-14]
  158. Miss Madeleine Violet Mellinger (13)  Wimbledon, London, England [LB-14]
  159. Mr. William John Mellors (19)  Chelsea, London, England [LB-B]
  160. Mr. August Meyer (31)  Harrow, London, England [P-BNR]
  161. Mr. Jacob Christian Milling (48)  Odense, Denmark [MB-271]
  162. Mr. Henry Michael Mitchell (71)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  163. Father Juozas Montvila (27)  Gudinė, Lithuania [P-BNR]
  164. Dr. Ernest Moraweck (54)  Frankfort, Kentucky, US [P-BNR]
  165. Mr. Henry Samuel Morley (alias Mr. Henry Marshall) (38)  Birmingham, Worcester, England [P-BNR]
  166. Mr. Thomas Charles Mudd (16)  Huntingfield, Suffolk, England [P-BNR]
  167. Mr. Michel Navratil (alias Louis M. Hoffman) (32)  Nice, France [MB-15]
  168. Master Michel Marcel Navratil (3)  Nice, France [LB-D]
  169. Master Edmond Roger Navratil (2)  Nice, France [LB-D]
  170. Mr. Israel Nesson (26)  London, England [P-BNR]
  171. Mr. Joseph Charles "Joe" Nicholls (19)  St. Ives, Cornwall, England [MB-101]
  172. Mr. Robert Douglas Norman (28)  Glasgow, Scotland [MB-287]
  173. Mrs. Elizabeth (née Ramell) Nye (29)  East Orange, New Jersey, US [LB-11]
  174. Mr. Richard Otter (39)  Middleburg Heights, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  175. Mr. Percy Thomas Oxenham (22)  London, England [LB-13]
  176. Dr. Alfred "Alf" Pain (23)  Hamilton, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  177. Mr. Clifford Richard Parker (28)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  178. Mrs. Lutie Davis (née Temple) Parrish (60)  Woodford County, Kentucky, US [LB-12]
  179. Mr. Frederick William Pengelly (19)  Gunnislake, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  180. Father Josef Peruschitz (28)  Scheyern, Bavaria, German Empire [P-BNR]
  181. Mr. Escott Robert Phillips (42)  Ilfracombe, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  182. Miss Alice Frances Louisa Phillips (21)  Ilfracombe, Devon, England [LB-12]
  183. Miss Kate Florence Phillips (alias Mrs. Kate Marshall) (19)  Birmingham, Worcester, England [LB-11]
  184. Mrs. Rosa Pinsky (21)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-9]
  185. Mr. Martin Ponesell (34)  Southampton, Hampshire, England [P-BNR]
  186. Mr. Emilio Ilario Giuseppe Portaluppi (34)  Milford, New Hampshire, US [LB-14]
  187. Mr. Franz Pulbaum (27)  New York City [P-BNR]
  188. Mrs. Jane (née Richards) Quick (33)  Plymouth, Devon, England [LB-11]
  189. Miss Winnifred Vera Quick (8)  Plymouth, Devon, England [LB-11]
  190. Miss Phyllis May Quick (2)  Plymouth, Devon, England [LB-11]
  191. Mr. David Reeves (36)  Slinfold, West Sussex, England [P-BNR]
  192. Mr. Peter Henry Renouf (33)  Elizabeth, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  193. Mrs. Lillian "Lily" Renouf (née Jefferys) (30)  Elizabeth, New Jersey, US [LB-12]
  194. Miss Encarnación Reynaldo (28)  Marbella, Spain [LB-9]
  195. Mrs. Emily (née Hocking) Richards (23)  Penzance, Cornwall, England [LB-4]
  196. Master William Rowe Richards (3)  Penzance, Cornwall, England [LB-4]
  197. Master Sibley George Richards (9 mo.)  Penzance, Cornwall, England [LB-4]
  198. Mr. Osvaldo Rico (33)  Cochabamba, Bolivia [P-BNR]
  199. Miss Lucy Ridsdale (50)  London, England [LB-13]
  200. Mr. Reginald Harry Rogers (18)  Tavistock, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  201. Miss Emily Rugg (21)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [LB-12]
  202. Mr. August Schmidt (26)  Newark, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  203. Mr. Charles Frederick Waddington Sedgwick (25)  Liverpool, Merseyside, England [P-BNR]
  204. Mr. Percival James Sharp (27)  London, England, UK [P-BNR]
  205. Mrs. Imanita Shelley (née Parrish Hall) (25)  Deer Lodge, Montana, US [LB-12]
  206. Miss Lyyli Karolina Silvén (17)  Tornio, Finland, Russian Empire [LB-16]
  207. Miss Maude Sincock (20)  St. Ives, Cornwall, England [LB-11]
  208. Miss Anna Sinkkonen (30)  Turku, Finland, Russian Empire [LB-10]
  209. Mr. Ernst Adolf Sjöstedt (30)  Hjo, Västergötland, Sweden [LB-10]
  210. Mr. Richard James Slemen (35)  Landrake, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  211. Miss Marion Elsie Smith (39)  Basingstoke, Hampshire, England [LB-9]
  212. Mr. Samuel James Hayden Sobey (25)  Porthallow, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  213. Mr. Samuel Ward Stanton (42)  New York City [P-BNR]
  214. Mr. Philip Joseph Stokes (25)  London, England [MB-81]
  215. Mr. George Frederick Sweet (14)  Yeovil, Somerset, England [P-BNR]
  216. Mr. Percy Cornelius Taylor (32)  London, England [P-BNR]
  217. Miss Ellen Mary Toomey (48)  Indianapolis, Indiana, US [LB-9]
  218. Mr. Moses Aaron Troupiansky (23)  London, England [P-BNR]
  219. Mrs. Jessie L. Trout (26)  Columbus, Ohio, US [LB-9]
  220. Miss Edwina Celia "Winnie" Troutt (27)  Bath, Somerset, England [LB-16]
  221. Mr. William John Robert Turpin (29)  Plymouth, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  222. Mrs. Dorothy Ann Turpin (née Wonnacott) (27)  Plymouth, Devon, England [P-BNR]
  223. Mr. James Veal (40)  Barre, Vermont, US [P-BNR]
  224. Miss Ellen "Nellie" Wallcroft (36)  Maidenhead, Berkshire, England [LB-14]
  225. Mr. John James Ware (45)  Bristol, Avon, England [P-BNR]
  226. Mrs. Florence Louise Ware (née Long) (31)  Bristol, Avon, England [LB-10]
  227. Mr. William Jeffery Ware (23)  Gunnislake, Cornwall, England [P-BNR]
  228. Mrs. Elizabeth Inglis "Bessie" Watt (née Milne) (40)  Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland [LB-9]
  229. Miss Robertha Josephine "Bertha" Watt (12)  Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland [LB-9]
  230. Miss Susan Webber (37)  Bude, Cornwall, England [LB-12]
  231. Mr. Leopold Weisz (28)  Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England [MB-293]
  232. Mrs. Mathilde Françoise Weisz (née Pëde) (37)  Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England [LB-10]
  233. Mrs. Addie Dart Wells (née Trevaskis) (29)  Heamoor, Cornwall, England [LB-14]
  234. Miss Joan Wells (4)  Heamoor, Cornwall, England [LB-14]
  235. Master Ralph Lester Wells (2)  Heamoor, Cornwall, England [LB-14]
  236. Mr. Edwy Arthur West (36)  Bournemouth, Dorset, England [P-BNR]
  237. Mrs. Ada Mary West (née Worth) (33)  Bournemouth, Dorset, England [LB-10]
  238. Miss Constance Mirium West (4)  Bournemouth, Dorset, England [LB-10]
  239. Miss Barbara Joyce West (10 mo.)  Bournemouth, Dorset, England [LB-10]
  240. Mr. Edward H. Wheadon (66)  Guernsey, Channel Islands [P-BNR]
  241. Mr. Edwin Charles "Fred" Wheeler (24)  Bath, Somerset, England [P-BNR]
  242. Mr. Charles Whilems (32)  London, England [LB-9]
  243. Miss Elizabeth Anne Wilkinson (alias Mrs. Elizabeth Faunthorpe) (29)  Manchester, England [LB-16]
  244. Mr. Charles Eugene Williams (23)  Harrow, London, England [LB-14]
  245. Mr. John Wesley Woodward (32)  Oxford, Oxfordshire, England [P-BNR]
  246. Miss Marion Wright (26)  Yeovil, Somerset, England [LB-9]
  247. Miss Henriette Yvois (24)  Paris, France [P-BNR]

Legend For Survivor or Lost Passengers and Crew Members

  • LB- # or A-D - Survivor on Lifeboat 1-16 or Collapsible Lifeboat A-D
  • P-BNR - Perished, Body Not Recovered or Body Not Identified
  • MB – CS Mackay-Bennett (bodies 1–306)
  • M – CS Minia (bodies 307–323)
  • MM – CGS Montmagny (bodies 326–329)
  • A – SS Algerine (body 330)
  • O – RMS Oceanic (bodies 331–333)
  • I – SS Ilford (body 334)
  • OT – SS Ottawa (body 335)

Numbers 324 and 325 were unused, and the six bodies buried at sea by the Carpathia also went unnumbered. Several recovered bodies were unidentifiable and thus not all numbers are matched with a person.

Upon recovery, the bodies of 209 identified and unidentified victims of the sinking were brought to Halifax, Nova Scotia. Of those, 121 were taken to the non-denominational Fairview Lawn Cemetery, 59 were repatriated, 19 were buried in the Roman Catholic Mount Olivet Cemetery, and 10 were taken to the Jewish Baron de Hirsch Cemetery. The bodies of the remaining recovered victims were either delivered to family members or buried at sea.

Titanic Third Class Passengers Boarding at Southampton

The Titanic Docked in Southampton, Loading Passengers, Luggage, Mail, and Other Cargo Before Beginning Her Journey to New York - 10 April 1912.

The Titanic Docked in Southampton, Loading Passengers, Luggage, Mail, and Other Cargo Before Beginning Her Journey to New York - 10 April 1912. Father Francis Patrick Mary Browne, SJ, MC & Bar (3 January 1880 – 7 July 1960). Father Browne Titanic Album 1920. GGA Image ID # 10f3df8aff

The majority of the Third Class passengers boarded the Titanic at Southampton. From 9:30 to 11:30 am passengers boarded the ship, and on Wednesday, 10 April, almost noon when the Titanic began to ease away from the White Star pier at Southampton and departed for Cherbourg, among cheers and well wishes. She was the newest, grandest ship in the world, loaded with rich and poor passengers, and everyone in between.

Third Class / Steerage

  1. Mr. Anthony Abbing (40)  Cincinnati, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  2. Mrs. Rhoda Mary (née Hunt) Abbott (39)  East Providence, Rhode Island, US [LB-A]
  3. Mr. Rossmore Edward Abbott (16)  East Providence, Rhode Island, US [P-BNR]
  4. Mr. Eugene Joseph Abbott (14)  East Providence, Rhode Island, US [P-BNR]
  5. Miss Karen Marie Abelseth (16)  Los Angeles, California, US [LB-16]
  6. Mr. Olaus Jørgensen Abelseth (25)  Perkins County, South Dakota, US [LB-A]
  7. Mr. Abraham August Johannes Abrahamsson (20)  Hoboken, New Jersey, US [LB-15]
  8. Mr. Mauritz Nils Martin Adahl (30)  Brooklyn, New York, US [MB-72]
  9. Mr. John Adams (26)  La Porte City, Iowa, US [MB-103]
  10. Mrs. Johanna Persdotter (née Larsson) Ahlin (40)  Akeley, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  11. Mrs. Leah (née Rosen) Aks (18)  Norfolk, Virginia, US [LB-13]
  12. Master Frank Philip Aks (10 mo.)  Norfolk, Virginia, US [LB-11]
  13. Mr. William Alexander (23)  Albion, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  14. Mr. Ilmari Rudolf Alhomäki (19)  Astoria, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  15. Mr. Ahmed Ali (24)  New York City [P-BNR]
  16. Mr. William Ali (25)  New York City [MB-79]
  17. Mr. William Henry Allen (35)  New York City [P-BNR]
  18. Mr. Owen George Allum (15)  New York City [MB-259]
  19. Mr. Albert Karvin Andersen (33)  New York City [MB-260]
  20. Miss Carla Christine Andersen-Jensen (19)  Portland, Oregon, US [LB-16]
  21. Mr. Anders Johan Andersson (39)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  22. Mrs. Alfrida Konstantia (née Brogren) Andersson (39)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  23. Miss Sigrid Elisabeth Andersson (11)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  24. Miss Ingeborg Constanzia Andersson (9)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  25. Miss Ebba Iris Alfrida Andersson (6)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  26. Master Sigvard Harald Elias Andersson (4)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  27. Miss Ellis Anna Maria Andersson (2)  Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada [P-BNR]
  28. Miss Erna Alexandra Andersson (17)  New York City [LB-D]
  29. Miss Ida Augusta Margareta Andersson (38)  Manistee, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  30. Mr. Johan Samuel Andersson (26)  Hartford, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  31. Mr. Paul Edvin Andreasson (20)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  32. Mr. Minko Angheloff (26)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  33. Mr. Josef Arnold-Franchi (25)  New Glarus, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  34. Mrs. Josefine Arnold-Franchi (née Franchi) (18)  New Glarus, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  35. Mr. Ernst Axel Algot Aronsson (24)  Joliet, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  36. Mr. Adola Asim (35)  New York City [P-BNR]
  37. Mr. Carl Oscar Vilhelm Gustafsson Asplund (40)  Worcester, Massachusetts, US [MB-142]
  38. Mrs. Selma Augusta Emilia (née Johansson) Asplund (38)  Worcester, Massachusetts, US [LB-15]
  39. Master Filip Oscar Asplund (13)  Worcester, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  40. Master Clarence Gustaf Hugo Asplund (9)  Worcester, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  41. Master Carl Edgar Asplund (5)  Worcester, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  42. Miss Lillian Gertrud Asplund (5)  Worcester, Massachusetts, US [LB-15]
  43. Master Edvin Rojj Felix Asplund (3)  Worcester, Massachusetts, US [LB-15]
  44. Mr. Johan Charles Asplund (23)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [LB-13]
  45. Mr. Ali Assam (23)  New York City [P-BNR]
  46. Mr. Albert Augustsson (23)  Bloomington, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  47. Mr. Karl Alfred Backström (32)  New York City [P-BNR]
  48. Mrs. Maria Mathilda Backström (née Gustafsson) (33)  New York City [LB-D]
  49. Miss Emily Louisa Badman (18)  Skaneateles, New York, US [LB-C]
  50. Mr. Kerim Bakić (26)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  51. Mrs. Mara (née Osman) Banski (31)  Steelton, Pennsylvania, US [LB-?]
  52. Mr. David John Barton (22)  New York City [P-BNR]
  53. Mr. William Thomas Beavan (18)  Russell, US [P-BNR]
  54. Mr. Johan Viktor Bengtsson (26)  Monee, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  55. Mr. Karl Ivar Sven Berglund (22)  New York City [P-BNR]
  56. Mr. Hans Martin Monsen Birkeland (21)  New York City [P-BNR]
  57. Mr. Ernst Herbert Björklund (18)  New York City [P-BNR]
  58. Mr. Guentcho Bostandyeff (26)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  59. Mr. David John "Dai" Bowen (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  60. Miss Elin Ester Maria Braf (20)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  61. Mr. Lewis Richard Braund (29)  Qu'Appelle Valley, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]
  62. Mr. Owen Harris Braund (22)  Qu'Appelle Valley, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]
  63. Mr. Karl Rudolf Brobeck (22)  Worcester, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  64. Mr. William Alfred Brocklebank (35)  New York City [P-BNR]
  65. Mr. Jego Grga Čačić (18)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  66. Mr. Luka Čačić (38)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  67. Miss Marija Čačić (30)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  68. Miss Manda Čačić (21)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  69. Mr. Jovo Čalić (17)  Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  70. Mr. Petar Čalić (17)  Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  71. Mr. Ernest Charles Cann (21)  New York City [P-BNR]
  72. Mr. Carl Robert Carlsson (24)  Huntley, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  73. Mr. August Sigfrid Carlsson (24)  Tower, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  74. Mr. Alfred John Carver (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  75. Mr. Francesco Celotti (24)  New York City [P-BNR]
  76. Mr. Chip Chang (32)  New York City [LB-C]
  77. Mr. Foo Cheong (32)  New York City [LB-C]
  78. Mr. Emil Christmann (29)  New York City [P-BNR]
  79. Mr. Domingos Fernandes Coelho (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  80. Mr. Gershon "Gus" Cohen (18)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-12]
  81. Mr. Fotio Coleff (24)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  82. Mr. Peju Coltcheff (36)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  83. Mr. Jacob (Kukk, Mr. Jakob?) Cook (43)  New York City [P-BNR]
  84. Mr. Bartol Čor (35)  Great Falls, Montana, US [P-BNR]
  85. Mr. Ivan Čor (27)  Great Falls, Montana, US [P-BNR]
  86. Mr. Liudevit Čor (19)  Great Falls, Montana, US [P-BNR]
  87. Mr. Henry "Harry" Corn (30)  New York City [P-BNR]
  88. Mrs. Mary Winnie (née Trainer) Coutts (36)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-2]
  89. Master William Loch "Willie" Coutts (9)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-2]
  90. Master Neville Leslie Coutts (3)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-2]
  91. Mr. Daniel Coxon (59)  Merrill, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  92. Mr. Ernest James Crease (19)  Cleveland, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  93. Mr. John Hatfield Cribb (44)  Newark, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  94. Miss Laura Mae Cribb (16)  Newark, New Jersey, US [LB-12]
  95. Mr. Jeso Čulumović (17)  Hammond, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  96. Mr. Charles Edwart Dahl (45)  Fingal, North Dakota, US [LB-15]
  97. Miss Gerda Ulrika Dahlberg (22)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  98. Mr. Branko Dakić (19)  New York City [P-BNR]
  99. Mr. Ernst Gilbert Danbom (34)  Stanton, Iowa, US [MB-197]
  100. Mrs. Anna Sigrid Maria (née Brogren) Danbom (28)  Stanton, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  101. Master Gilbert Sigvard Emanuel Danbom (4 mo.)  Stanton, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  102. Mr. Yoto Danoff (27)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  103. Mr. Ristju Dantcheff (25)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  104. Mr. Evan Davies (22)  Pontiac, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  105. Mr. Alfred John Davies (24)  Pontiac, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  106. Mr. John Samuel Davies (21)  Pontiac, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  107. Mr. Joseph Davies (17)  Pontiac, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  108. Mr. Thomas Henry "Harry" Davison (32)  Bedford, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  109. Messemaeker, Mr. Guillaume Joseph De (36)  Tampico, Montana, US [LB-15]
  110. Messemaeker, Mrs. Anna (née de Becker) De (36)  Tampico, Montana, US [LB-13]
  111. Mulder, Mr. Theodoor de (36)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-11]
  112. Pelsmaeker, Mr. Alfons de (16)  Gladstone, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  113. Mr. Bertram Frank Dean (25)  Wichita, Kansas, US [P-BNR]
  114. Mrs. Eva Georgetta (née Light) Dean (32)  Wichita, Kansas, US [LB-10]
  115. Master Bertram Vere Dean (1)  Wichita, Kansas, US [LB-10]
  116. Miss Elizabeth Gladys "Millvina" Dean (2 mo.)  Wichita, Kansas, US [LB-10]
  117. Mr. Redjo Delalić (25)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  118. Mr. Mitto Denkoff (30)  Coon Rapids, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  119. Mr. William Dennis (26)  Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]
  120. Mr. Samuel Dennis (22)  Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]
  121. Mr. Mirko Dika (17)  Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada [P-BNR]
  122. Mr. Jovan Dimić (42)  Red Lodge, Montana, US [P-BNR]
  123. Mr. Valtcho Dintcheff (43)  Tulsa, Oklahoma, US [P-BNR]
  124. Mr. Edward Arthur Dorking (18)  Oglesby, Illinois, US [LB-B]
  125. Miss Elizabeth Dowdell (31)  New York City [LB-13]
  126. Miss Jennie Dropkin (24)  New York City [LB-13]
  127. Mr. Joseph Pierre Duquemin (19)  Albion, New York, US [LB-D]
  128. Mr. Adolf Fredrik Dyker (23)  New Haven, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  129. Mrs. Anna Elisabeth Judith (née Andersson) Dyker (22)  New Haven, Connecticut, US [LB-16]
  130. Mr. Gustaf Hjalmar Edvardsson (18)  Joliet, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  131. Mr. Hans Linus Eklund (16)  Jerome Junction, Arizona, US [P-BNR]
  132. Mr. Johan Ekström (45)  Effington Rut, South Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  133. Mr. William James Elsbury (47)  Gurnee, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  134. Miss Virginia Ethel Emanuel (6)  New York City [LB-13]
  135. Mr. Manuel Gonçalves Estanislau (37)  New York City [P-BNR]
  136. Mr. Thomas James Everett (39)  Troy, New York, US [MB-187]
  137. Mr. Luigi Finoli (34)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  138. Mr. Eberhard Thelander Fischer (18)  New York City [P-BNR]
  139. Mr. Arthur Ford (22)  Elmira, New York, US [P-BNR]
  140. Mrs. Margaret Ann Ford (née Watson) (48)  Essex County, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  141. Miss Dollina Margaret Ford (20)  Essex County, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  142. Mr. Edward Watson Ford (18)  Essex County, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  143. Mr. William Neal Thomas Ford (16)  Essex County, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  144. Miss Robina Maggie Ford (7)  Essex County, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  145. Mr. John Garfirth (21)  Kitchener, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  146. Mr. Eliezer Gilinski (22)  Chicago, Illinois, US [MB-47]
  147. Mr. Frank John Goldsmith (33)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  148. Mrs. Emily Alice (née Brown) Goldsmith (31)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  149. Master Frank John William Goldsmith (9)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  150. Mr. Nathan Goldsmith (41)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  151. Mr. Frederick Joseph Goodwin (42)  Niagara Falls, New York, US [P-BNR]
  152. Mrs. Augusta (née Tyler) Goodwin (43)  Niagara Falls, New York, US [P-BNR]
  153. Miss Lillian Amy Goodwin (16)  Niagara Falls, New York, US [P-BNR]
  154. Mr. Charles Edward Goodwin (14)  Niagara Falls, New York, US [P-BNR]
  155. Master William Frederick Goodwin (13)  Niagara Falls, New York, US [P-BNR]
  156. Miss Jessie Allis Mary Goodwin (12)  Niagara Falls, New York, US [P-BNR]
  157. Master Harold Victor Goodwin (10)  Niagara Falls, New York, US [P-BNR]
  158. Master Sidney Leslie Goodwin (1)  Niagara Falls, New York, US [MB-4]
  159. Mr. George Henry Green (40)  Lead, South Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  160. Mr. Daniel Danielsen Grønnestad (32)  Portland, North Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  161. Mr. Robert Guest (32)  Clinton, New York, US [P-BNR]
  162. Mr. Alfred Ossian Gustafsson (19)  Waukegan, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  163. Mr. Anders Vilhelm Gustafsson (37)  New York City [MB-98]
  164. Mr. Johan Birger Gustafsson (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  165. Mr. Karl Gideon Gustafsson (19)  Aberdeen, South Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  166. Miss Aloisia Haas (24)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  167. Mr. Ingvald Olai Olsen Hagland (28)  Belmar, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  168. Mr. Konrad Mathias Reiersen Hagland (19)  Belmar, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  169. Mr Pekka Pietari Hakkarainen (28)  Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  170. Mrs. Elin Matilda (née Dolck) Hakkarainen (24)  Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  171. Mr. Léon Jérome Hampe (19)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  172. Mr. Claus Peter Hansen (41)  Racine, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  173. Mrs. Jennie Louise Hansen (née Howard) (45)  Racine, Wisconsin, US [LB-11]
  174. Mr. Henrik Juul Hansen (26)  Racine, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  175. Mr. Henry Damsgaard Hansen (21)  Racine, Wisconsin, US [MB-69]
  176. Miss Alice Phoebe Harknett (21)  New London, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  177. Mr. Oskar Arvid Hedman (27)  St. Paul, Minnesota, US [LB-15]
  178. Miss Laina Heikkinen (26)  New York City [LB-14?]
  179. Miss Wendla Maria Heininen (23)  New York City [MB-8]
  180. Miss Hilda Maria Hellström (22)  Evanston, Illinois, US [LB-C]
  181. Mr. Ignjac Hendeković (28)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [MB-306]
  182. Miss Jenny Lovisa Henriksson (28)  Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [MB-3]
  183. Mrs. Helga Elisabeth Hirvonen (née Lindqvist) (22)  Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  184. Miss Hildur Elisabeth Hirvonen (2)  Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  185. Mr. Johan Fredrik Alexander Holm (43)  New York City [P-BNR]
  186. Mr. Johan Martin Holten (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  187. Miss Eliina Honkanen (27)  New York City [LB-?]
  188. Miss May Elizabeth Howard (27)  Albion, Michigan, US [LB-C]
  189. Mr. Adolf Mathias Nicolai Olsen Humblen (42)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  190. Mr. Solomon Abraham Hyman (34)  Springfield, Massachusetts, US [LB-C]
  191. Miss Ida Livija Ilmakangas (27)  New York City [P-BNR]
  192. Miss Pieta Sofia Ilmakangas (25)  New York City [P-BNR]
  193. Mr. Kanio Ivanoff (20)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  194. Mr. Carl Olof Jansson (21)  Swedeburg, Nebraska, US [LB-A]
  195. Mr. José Neto Jardim (21)  New York City [P-BNR]
  196. Mr. Hans Peder Jensen (20)  Portland, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  197. Mr. Niels Peder "Rasmus" Jensen (48)  Portland, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  198. Mr. Svend Lauritz Jensen (17)  Portland, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  199. Mr. Bernt Johannes Johannesen (29)  New York City [LB-13]
  200. Mr. Jakob Alfred Johanson (34)  Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada [MB-143]
  201. Mr. Erik Johansson (22)  St. Paul, Minnesota, US [MB-156]
  202. Mr. Gustaf Joel Johansson (33)  Cheyenne, North Dakota, US [MB-285]
  203. Mr. Karl Johan Johansson (31)  Duluth, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  204. Mr. Nils Johansson (29)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  205. Palmquist, Mr. Oskar Leander Johansson (26)  New Haven, Connecticut, US [LB-15]
  206. Mr. Alfred Johnson (49)  New York City [P-BNR]
  207. Mrs. Elisabeth Vilhelmina (née Berg) Johnson (26)  St. Charles, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  208. Master Harold Theodor Johnson (4)  St. Charles, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  209. Miss Eleanor Ileen Johnson (1)  St. Charles, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  210. Mr. Malkolm Joackim Johnson (33)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [MB-37]
  211. Mr. William Cahoone Jr. Johnson (19)  New York City [P-BNR]
  212. Mr. Andrew Emslie Johnston (35)  New London, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  213. Mrs. Elizabeth (née Watson) "Eliza" Johnston (34)  New London, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  214. Master William Andrew Johnston (8)  New London, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  215. Miss Catherine Nellie Johnston (7)  New London, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  216. Mr. Lalju Jonkoff (23)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  217. Mr. Carl Jonsson (32)  Huntley, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  218. Mr. Nils Hilding Jönsson (27)  New York City [P-BNR]
  219. Mr. Eiriik Jussila (32)  Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  220. Miss Katriina Jussila (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  221. Miss Mari Aina Jussila (21)  New York City [P-BNR]
  222. Mr. Nikolai Erlantti Kallio (17)  Sudbury, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  223. Mr. Johannes Halvorsen Kalvik (21)  Story City, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  224. Mr. Milan Karajić (30)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  225. Mr. Einar Gervasius Karlsson (21)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-13]
  226. Mr. Julius Konrad Eugen Karlsson (33)  New York City [P-BNR]
  227. Mr. Nils August Karlsson (22)  Palmer, Massachusetts, US [P-BNR]
  228. Mr. Franz Karun (39)  Galesburg, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  229. Miss Manca ("Anna") Karun (4)  Galesburg, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  230. Mr. Arthur Keefe (39)  Rahway, New Jersey, US [LB-A]
  231. Mr. James Kelly (19)  New York City [MB-70]
  232. Mr. Anton Kink (29)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin [LB-2]
  233. Mrs. Luise (née Heilmann) Kink (26)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [LB-2]
  234. Miss Luise Gretchen Kink (4)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [LB-2]
  235. Miss Maria Kink (22)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  236. Mr. Vincenz Kink (26)  Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US [P-BNR]
  237. Mrs. Hulda Kristina Eugenia Klasén (née Lofqvist) (36)  Los Angeles, US [P-BNR]
  238. Mr. Klas Albin Klasén (18)  New York City [P-BNR]
  239. Miss Gertrud Emilia Klasén (1)  New York City [P-BNR]
  240. Mr. Simon Kutscher (26)  New York City [P-BNR]
  241. Miss Kristiina Sofia Laitinen (37)  New York City [P-BNR]
  242. Mr. Kristo Laleff (23)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  243. Mr. Ali Lam (37)  New York City [LB-C]
  244. Mr. Len Lam (23)  New York City [P-BNR]
  245. Miss Aurora Adelia Landergren (22)  New York City [LB-13]
  246. Mr. Fang Lang (26)  New York City [LB-14]
  247. Mr. August Viktor Larsson (29)  Stamford, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  248. Mr. Bengt Edvin Larsson (29)  Hartford, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  249. Mr. Edvard A. Larsson-Rondberg (22)  Missoula, Montana, US [P-BNR]
  250. Mr. Bing Lee (32)  New York City [LB-C]
  251. Mr. Ling Lee (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  252. Mrs. Frances Marie-Anselme (née Daumont) Lefebvre (40)  Mystic, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  253. Miss Mathilde Franck-Marie-Joseph Lefebvre (12)  Mystic, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  254. Miss Jeannie Franck-Marie-Joseph Lefebvre (8)  Mystic, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  255. Master Henri Franck-Marie-Joseph Lefebvre (5)  Mystic, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  256. Miss Ida Franck-Marie-Joseph Lefebvre (3)  Mystic, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  257. Mr. Antti Gustaf Leinonen (32)  New York City [P-BNR]
  258. Mr. Lionel Leonard (36)  New York City [P-BNR]
  259. Mr. James Lester (39)  Pontiac, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  260. Mr. René Gustave Aimé Lievens (24)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  261. Miss Agda Thorilda Viktoria Lindahl (25)  Saranac Lake, New York, US [P-BNR]
  262. Miss Augusta Charlotta Lindblom (45)  Stratford, Connecticut, US [P-BNR]
  263. Mr. Edvard Bengtsson Lindell (36)  Hartford, Connecticut, US [LB-A]
  264. Mrs. Elin Gerda (née Persson) Lindell (30)  Hartford, Connecticut, US [LB-A]
  265. Mr. Eino William Lindqvist (20)  Monessen, Pennsylvania, US [LB-15]
  266. Mr. Lee Ling (24)  New York City [P-BNR]
  267. Mr. Wenzel H. Linhart (27)  New York City [MB-298]
  268. Mr. David ("Abraham Harmer") Livshin (25)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  269. Mr. William Arthur Lobb (30)  Scranton, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  270. Mrs. Cordelia K. (née Stanlick) Lobb (26)  Scranton, Pennsylvania, US [MB-55]
  271. Mr. Edward Thomas Lockyer (21)  Ontario, New York, US [MB-153]
  272. Mr. John Hall ("Henry") Lovell (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  273. Mr. Nikola Lulić (29)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  274. Mr. Johan Svensson Lundahl (51)  Spokane, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  275. Mr. Thure Edvin Lundström (32)  Los Angeles, US [LB-15]
  276. Mr. Stanko Lyntakoff (44)  Coon Rapids, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  277. Mr. George William Mackay (20)  Rochester, New York, US [P-BNR]
  278. Mr. Fridtjof Arne Madsen (24)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-13]
  279. Mr. Matti Alexanteri Mäenpää (22)  Sudbury, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  280. Mr. Simon Maisner (34)  New York City [P-BNR]
  281. Mr. Kalle Edvard Mäkinen (29)  Glassport, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  282. Mr. Dmitri Marinko (23)  New York City [P-BNR]
  283. Mr. Marin Markoff (35)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  284. Mr. Neal McNamee (27)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  285. Mrs. Eileen (née O'Leary) McNamee (19)  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US [MB-53]
  286. Mrs. Mary Ann Meanwell (63)  New York City [P-BNR]
  287. Mrs. Anna "Annie" Louise Rowley Meek (31)  New York City [P-BNR]
  288. Mr. Simon Miesnere (34)  New York City [P-BNR]
  289. Mr. Alfonzo Meo-Martino (48)  Washington, DC, US [MB-201]
  290. Mr. Karl Albert Midtsjø (21)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-15]
  291. Mr. Stoytcho Mihoff (28)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  292. Mr. Frank Miles (23)  New York City [P-BNR]
  293. Mr. Ivan Mineff (24)  Coon Rapids, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  294. Mr. Lazar Minkoff (21)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  295. Mr. Mito Mitkoff (23)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  296. Mr. Sigurd Hansen Moen (25)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [M-309]
  297. Mrs. Beila Moor (29)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-14]
  298. Master Meier Moor (7)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-14]
  299. Mr. Leonard Charles Moore (19)  Hoboken, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  300. Mr. William Morley (34)  New York City [P-BNR]
  301. Mr. Albert Johan Moss (29)  New York City [LB-B]
  302. Mr. Rahamin Haim Moutal (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  303. Mr. Joseph Murdlin (22)  New York City [P-BNR]
  304. Mr. Pehr Fabian Oliver Malkolm Myhrman (18)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  305. Mr. Penko Naidenoff (22)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  306. Mr. William Henry Nancarrow (33)  Yonkers, New York, US [P-BNR]
  307. Mr. Minko Nankoff (32)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  308. Mr. Christo Nenkoff (22)  Coon Rapids, Iowa, US [P-BNR]
  309. Miss Manta Josefiina Nieminen (29)  Aberdeen, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  310. Mr. Samuel Niklasson (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  311. Mr. August Ferdinand Nilsson (21)  St. Paul, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  312. Miss Berta Olivia Nilsson (18)  Missoula, Montana, US [LB-D]
  313. Miss Helmina Josefina Nilsson (26)  Joliet, Illinois, US [LB-13]
  314. Mr. Iisakki Antino Äijö Nirva (41)  Sudbury, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  315. Mr. Juha Niskanen (39)  Boston, Massachusetts, US [LB-9]
  316. Mr. Richard Cater Nosworthy (21)  Buffalo, New York, US [P-BNR]
  317. Miss Anna Sofia Nysten (22)  Hackensack, New Jersey, US [LB-13]
  318. Mr. Johan Hansen Nysveen (61)  Grand Forks, North Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  319. Mr. Nils Martin Ödahl (23)  Peoria, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  320. Miss Velin Öhman (22)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-C]
  321. Mr. Henry Margido Olsen (28)  New York City [MB-173]
  322. Mr. Karl Siegwart Andreas Olsen (42)  Brooklyn, New York, US [P-BNR]
  323. Master Arthur Carl Olsen (9)  Brooklyn, New York, US [LB-13]
  324. Mr. Ole Martin Olsen (27)  Broderick, Canada [P-BNR]
  325. Miss Elina Olsson (31)  St. Paul, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  326. Mr. Nils Johan Göransson Olsson (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  327. Mr. Oskar Wilhelm Olsson (32)  Manitowoc, Wisconsin, US [LB-A]
  328. Mr. Thor Andersen Olsvingen (20)  Carneron, US [MB-89]
  329. Miss Jelka Orešković (23)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  330. Mr. Luka Orešković (20)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  331. Miss Marija Orešković (20)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  332. Mr. Olaf Elon Osén (16)  Mitchell, South Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  333. Mrs. Alma Cornelia Pålsson (née Berglund) (29)  Chicago, Illinois, US [MB-206]
  334. Miss Torborg Danira Pålsson (8)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  335. Master Paul Folke Pålsson (6)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  336. Miss Stina Viola Pålsson (3)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  337. Master Gösta Leonard Pålsson (2)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  338. Mrs. Maija Emelia Abrahamintytar (née Ketola-Ojala) Panula (41)  Coal Center, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  339. Mr. Ernesti Arvid Panula (16)  Coal Center, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  340. Mr. Jaakko Arnold Panula (15)  Coal Center, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  341. Master Juha Niilo Panula (7)  Coal Center, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  342. Master Urho Abraham Panula (2)  Coal Center, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  343. Master Eino Viljami Panula (1)  Coal Center, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  344. Mr. Jakov Pašič (21)  Aurora, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  345. Mr. George Patchett (19)  Kitchener, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  346. Mr. Štefo Pavlović (32)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  347. Mrs. Edith Peacock (née Nile) (26)  Elizabeth, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  348. Miss Treasteall Peacock (4)  Elizabeth, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  349. Master Albert Edward Peacock (7 mo.)  Elizabeth, New Jersey, US [P-BNR]
  350. Mr. Ernest Pearce (32)  New York City [P-BNR]
  351. Mr. Olaf Pedersen (28)  Seattle, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  352. Mr. Giuseppe Peduzzi (24)  New York City [P-BNR]
  353. Mr. Edvard Johannes Pekoniemi (21)  New York City [P-BNR]
  354. Mr. Nikolai Johannes Peltomäki (25)  New York City [P-BNR]
  355. Mr. John Henry Perkin (22)  Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]
  356. Mr. Ernst Ulrik Persson (25)  Indianapolis, Indiana, US [LB-15]
  357. Miss. Abby Petersen (24)  New York City [P-BNR]
  358. Miss Matilda Petranec (28)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  359. Mr. Nadjalko Petroff (19)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  360. Mr. Pastcho Petroff (29)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  361. Miss Ellen Natalia Pettersson (18)  Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  362. Mr. Johan Emil Pettersson (25)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  363. Mr. Berk (Trembisky) Pickard (32)  San Francisco, US [LB-9]
  364. Mr. Vasil Plotcharsky (27)  Tulsa, Oklahoma, US [P-BNR]
  365. Mr. Mate Pocrnić (17)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  366. Mr. Tome Pocrnić (24)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  367. Mr. Alexander Radeff (27)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  368. Mrs. Lena Jakobsen Rasmussen (née Solvang) (62)  Centerville, South Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  369. Mr. James George Reed (19)  New York City [P-BNR]
  370. Mr. Tido Rekić (38)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  371. Mr. Harold J. Reynolds (21)  Toronto, Ontario, Canada [MM-327]
  372. Miss Susanna Juhantytär "Sanni" Riihivuori (22)  Coal Center, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  373. Mr. Matti Rintamäki (35)  Sudbury, Ontario, Canada [P-BNR]
  374. Mr. Samuel Beard Risien (69)  Groesbeck, Texas, US [P-BNR]
  375. Mrs. Emma Jane(née Lellyet) Risien (58)  Groesbeck, Texas, US [P-BNR]
  376. Mr. Alexander A. Robins (50)  Yonkers, New York, US [MB-119]
  377. Mrs. Grace Charity Robins (née Laury) (47)  Yonkers, New York, US [MB-7]
  378. Mr. William John Rogers (29)  New York City [P-BNR]
  379. Mr. Knud Paust Rommetvedt (49)  New York City [P-BNR]
  380. Mrs. Helena Wilhelmina Rosblom (41)  Astoria, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  381. Mr. Viktor Rickard Rosblom (18)  Astoria, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  382. Miss Salli Helena Rosblom (2)  Astoria, Oregon, US [P-BNR]
  383. Miss Sarah A. Roth (26)  New York City [LB-C]
  384. Mr. Richard Henry Rouse (50)  Cleveland, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  385. Mr. Alfred George John Rush (16)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  386. Mr. Simon Sivertsen Sæther (43)  US [MB-32]
  387. Mr. Harry Sadowitz (17)  Providence, Rhode Island, US [P-BNR]
  388. Mr. John George Sage (44)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  389. Mrs. Annie Elizabeth Sage (née Cazaly) (44)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  390. Miss Stella Anne Sage (20)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  391. Mr. George John Sage (19)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  392. Mr. Douglas Bullen Sage (18)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  393. Mr. Frederick Sage (16)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  394. Miss Dorothy Florence "Dolly" Sage (14)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  395. Master Anthony William "Will" Sage (13)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [MB-67]
  396. Miss Elizabeth Ada Sage (10)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  397. Miss Constance Gladys Sage (7)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  398. Master Thomas Henry Sage (4)  Jacksonville, Florida, US [P-BNR]
  399. Mr. Karl Johan Salander (24)  Red Wing, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  400. Miss Anna Kristine Salkjelsvik (21)  Proctor, Minnesota, US [LB-C]
  401. Mr. Johan Verner Salonen (39)  Aberdeen, Washington, US [P-BNR]
  402. Mrs. Agnes Charlotta (née Bengtsson) Sandström (24)  San Francisco, US [LB-13]
  403. Miss Marguerite Rut Sandström (4)  San Francisco, US [LB-13]
  404. Miss Beatrice Irene Sandström (1)  San Francisco, US [LB-13]
  405. Mr. Julius (Jules) Sap (21)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-11]
  406. Mr. William Henry Saundercock (19)  New York City [P-BNR]
  407. Mr. Frederick Charles Sawyer (33)  Halley, Michigan, US [MB-284]
  408. Mr. Jean Baptiste Scheerlinck (29)  Detroit, Michigan, US [LB-11]
  409. Mr. Theodor Sdycoff (42)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  410. Mr. Frederick William Blainey Shellard (55)  Troy, New York, US [P-BNR]
  411. Mr. Charles Joseph Shorney (22)  New York, US [MB-240{?}]
  412. Mr. John Simmons (39)  New York City [P-BNR]
  413. Mr. Maurice Sirota (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  414. Mr. Husein Sivić (40)  Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  415. Mr. Antti Vilhelmi Sivola (21)  Mountain Home, Idaho, US [P-BNR]
  416. Miss Anna Sofiia Sjöblom (18)  Olympia, Washington, US [LB-16]
  417. Mr. Wilhelm Johansson Skoog (40)  Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  418. Mrs. Anna Bernhardina (née Karlsson) Skoog (43)  Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  419. Master Karl Thorsten Skoog (11)  Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  420. Miss Mabel Skoog (9)  Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  421. Master Harald Skoog (5)  Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  422. Miss Margit Elizabeth Skoog (2)  Iron Mountain, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  423. Mr. Peko Slabenoff (42)  New York City [P-BNR]
  424. Mr. Selman Francis Slocovski (20)  New York City [P-BNR]
  425. Mr. Jakob Mile Smiljanić (37)  New York City [P-BNR]
  426. Mr. Peter Andreas Lauritz Andersen Søholt (19)  Minneapolis, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  427. Mr. Francis William Somerton (30)  Canastota, New York, US [P-BNR]
  428. Mr. Woolf Spector (23)  New York City [P-BNR]
  429. Mr. Henry John Spinner (32)  Gloversville, New York, US [P-BNR]
  430. Mr. Ivan Staneff (23)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  431. Miss Amy Zillah Elsie Stanley (24)  New Haven, Connecticut, US [LB-C]
  432. Mr. Edward Rowland Stanley (21)  Cleveland, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  433. Mr. Thomas Storey (51)  New York City [MB-261]
  434. Mr. Ilia Stoytcheff (19)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  435. Miss Ida Sofia Strandberg (22)  New York City [P-BNR]
  436. Mr. Juho Niilonpoika Strandén (31)  Duluth, Minnesota, US [LB-9]
  437. Mr. Ivan Strilić (27)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  438. Mrs. Elna Matilda (née Persson) Ström (29)  Indiana Harbor, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  439. Miss Thelma Matilda Wilhelmina Ström (2)  Indiana Harbor, Indiana, US [P-BNR]
  440. Mr. Victor Francis Sunderland (20)  Cleveland, Ohio, US [LB-B]
  441. Mr. Johan Julian Sundman (44)  Cheyenne, Wyoming, US [LB-15]
  442. Jr., Mr. Henry Sutehall (25)  Buffalo, New York, US [P-BNR]
  443. Mr. Johan Svensson (74)  Effington Rut, South Dakota, US [P-BNR]
  444. Mr. Johan Cervin Svensson (14)  Beresford, South Dakota, US [LB-13]
  445. Mr. Olof Svensson (24)  New York City [P-BNR]
  446. Mr. Gunnar Isidor Tenglin (25)  Burlington, Iowa, US [LB-13]
  447. Mr. Thomas Leonard Theobald (34)  Detroit, Michigan, US [MB-176]
  448. Mr. Alexander Morrison Thompson (36)  New York City [P-BNR]
  449. Mr. Percival Thomas Thorneycroft (36)  Clinton, New York, US [P-BNR]
  450. Mrs. Florence Kate Thorneycroft (née Stears) (32)  Clinton, New York, US [LB-10]
  451. Mr. Juho Tikkanen (32)  New York City [P-BNR]
  452. Mr. Lalio Todoroff (23)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  453. Mr. Ernest Portage Tomlin (22)  Des Moines, Iowa, US [MB-50]
  454. Mr. Ernst Wilhelm Törber (44)  New York City [P-BNR]
  455. Mr. William Henry Törnquist (25)  New York City [LB-15]
  456. Mr. Stjepan Turčin (36)  Youngstown, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  457. Miss Anna Sofiia Turja (18)  Ashtabula, Ohio, US [LB-15]
  458. Mrs. Hedvig Turkula (63)  Hibbing, Minnesota, US [LB-15]
  459. Billiard, Mr. Austin Blyler Van (35)  North Wales, Pennsylvania, US [MB-255]
  460. Billiard, Master James William Van (10)  North Wales, Pennsylvania, US [P-BNR]
  461. Billiard, Master Walter John Van (9)  North Wales, Pennsylvania, US [LB-1{?}]
  462. Mr. Johannes Josef Van de Velde (35)  New York City [P-BNR]
  463. Mr. Leo Peter Van den Steen (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  464. Mr. Jean-Baptiste Van Impe (36)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  465. Mrs. Rosalie Paula (née Govaert) Van Impe (30)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  466. Miss Catharina Van Impe (10)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  467. Melkebeke, Mr. Philemon Edmund Van (23)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  468. Mr. Victor Vandercruyssen (46)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  469. Mr. Julius Vanderplancke (31)  Fremont, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  470. Mrs. Emelie Maria Vanderplancke (née Vandemoortele) (31)  Fremont, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  471. Miss Augusta Maria Vanderplancke (18)  Fremont, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  472. Mr. Leo Edmondus Vanderplancke (15)  Fremont, Ohio, US [P-BNR]
  473. de Walle, Mr. Nestor Cyriel Van (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  474. Mr. Olof Edvin Vendel (29)  St. Paul, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  475. Miss Hulda Amanda Adolfina Veström (14)  Los Angeles, US [P-BNR]
  476. Mr. Janko Vovk (21)  St. Joseph, Minnesota, US [P-BNR]
  477. Mr. Achille Waelens (22)  Stanton, Ohio, US [MB-140]
  478. Mr. Frederick William Ware (34)  New York City [P-BNR]
  479. Mr. Charles William Warren (30)  New York City [P-BNR]
  480. Mr. James Webber (66)  San Francisco, US [P-BNR]
  481. Mr. August Edvard Andersson Wennerström (27)  Chicago, Illinois, US [LB-A]
  482. Mr. Carl Peter Widegren (51)  New York City [P-BNR]
  483. Mr. Jakob Alfred Wiklund (18)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [LB-314]
  484. Mr. Karl Johan Wiklund (21)  Montreal, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  485. Mrs. Ellen Wilkes (47)  Akron, Ohio, US [LB-16]
  486. Mr. Edward Willey (18)  Schenectady, New York, US [P-BNR]
  487. Mr. Howard Hugh "Harry" Williams (28)  New York City [P-BNR]
  488. Mr. Leslie Williams (28)  New York City [MB-14]
  489. Mr. Einar Windeløv (21)  New York City [P-BNR]
  490. Mr. Albert Wirz (27)  Beloit, Wisconsin, US [MB-131]
  491. Mr. Phillippe Wiseman (54)  Quebec City, Quebec, Canada [P-BNR]
  492. Mr. Camilius Aloysius Wittevrongel (36)  Detroit, Michigan, US [P-BNR]
  493. Mr. Ylio Ylieff (32)  Chicago, Illinois, US [P-BNR]
  494. Mr. Leo Zimmermann (29)  Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada [P-BNR]

Legend For Survivor or Lost Passengers and Crew Members

  • LB- # or A-D - Survivor on Lifeboat 1-16 or Collapsible Lifeboat A-D
  • P-BNR - Perished, Body Not Recovered or Body Not Identified
  • MB – CS Mackay-Bennett (bodies 1–306)
  • M – CS Minia (bodies 307–323)
  • MM – CGS Montmagny (bodies 326–329)
  • A – SS Algerine (body 330)
  • O – RMS Oceanic (bodies 331–333)
  • I – SS Ilford (body 334)
  • OT – SS Ottawa (body 335)

Numbers 324 and 325 were unused, and the six bodies buried at sea by the Carpathia also went unnumbered. Several recovered bodies were unidentifiable and thus not all numbers are matched with a person.

Upon recovery, the bodies of 209 identified and unidentified victims of the sinking were brought to Halifax, Nova Scotia. Of those, 121 were taken to the non-denominational Fairview Lawn Cemetery, 59 were repatriated, 19 were buried in the Roman Catholic Mount Olivet Cemetery, and 10 were taken to the Jewish Baron de Hirsch Cemetery. The bodies of the remaining recovered victims were either delivered to family members or buried at sea.

Queenstown Passenger Manifests - RMS Titanic 1912

Seven Second Class and 113 Third Class Passengers boarded the RMS Titanic at Queenstown (Cobh) bound for New York on 11 April 1912 according to the Manifests prepared according to the Merchant Shipping Act of 1906, and Aliens Act of 1905.

Page 1 of Manifest for Outgoing Passengers from Queenstown to New York dated 11 April 1912

Page 1 of Manifest for Outgoing Passengers from Queenstown to New York dated 11 April 1912. UK Board of Trade and successor and related bodies. GGA Image ID # 10256f66a8

Page 2 of Manifest for Outgoing Passengers from Queenstown to New York dated 11 April 1912

Page 2 of Manifest for Outgoing Passengers from Queenstown to New York dated 11 April 1912. UK Board of Trade and successor and related bodies. GGA Image ID # 10258d82c5

Page 3 of Manifest for Outgoing Passengers from Queenstown to New York dated 11 April 1912

Page 3 of Manifest for Outgoing Passengers from Queenstown to New York dated 11 April 1912. UK Board of Trade and successor and related bodies. GGA Image ID # 10258e8cbf

Page 4 of Manifest for Outgoing Passengers from Queenstown to New York dated 11 April 1912

Page 4 of Manifest for Outgoing Passengers from Queenstown to New York dated 11 April 1912. UK Board of Trade and successor and related bodies. GGA Image ID # 1025a49dae

Page 5 of Manifest for Outgoing Passengers from Queenstown to New York dated 11 April 1912

Page 5 of Manifest for Outgoing Passengers from Queenstown to New York dated 11 April 1912. UK Board of Trade and successor and related bodies. GGA Image ID # 10261a3045

Page 6 Recapitulation of All Titanic Manifest for Outgoing Passengers from Queenstown to New York dated 11 April 1912

Page 6 Recapitulation of All Titanic Manifest for Outgoing Passengers from Queenstown to New York dated 11 April 1912. UK Board of Trade and successor and related bodies. GGA Image ID # 1026ffbee8

Table 1: Queenstown Outbound Recapitultation - RMS Titanic 11 April 1912

Table 1: Queenstown Outbound Recapitultation - RMS Titanic 11 April 1912. GGA Image ID # 1027efbee7

Bibliography

"On Board The 'Titanic' in the Great Disaster: Notable Passengers," in The Illustrated London News, 4 May 1912, p. 658.

"Saved and Lost: Notable 'Titanic' Passengers, " in The Illustrated London News, 11 May 1912, p.687.

Return to Top of Page